Sold2022Chinese Ming Dynasty Sancai Glazed Soldier Figures (pr)**First Time At Auction** East Asia, China, Ming Dynasty, ca. 1368 to 1644 CE. A pair of mold-made and glazed ceramic soldier figures dressed in heavy armor standing guard upon integral hexagonal pedeSee Sold Price
2023CHINESE TANG DYNASTY TOMB GUARDIAN FIGURESancai Glazed Figure of a Soldier standing on a sheep, loose on wooden base, roughly 33" x 11" x 5", good overall condition. From the Estate of Syril Frank, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2016Seven Early-Style Chinese FiguresSeven Early-Style Chinese FiguresSeven Chinese figures: Early-style- two polychrome standing soldiers in full regalia, female with incised designs; together with Tang/Ming-style sancai glazed potterySee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Sancai Figure of a LokapalaChinese Sancai Figure of a Lokapala Tang Dynasty Standing atop a recumbent bull, the right hand raised above the head, dressed in armor, covered in green, amber and buff glaze. Height 37 1/4 inches. PSee Sold Price
Sold2024ASSORTED PFIEFFER SOLDIER FIGURES308. ASSORTED PFIEFFER SOLDIER FIGURES | Seven WWI soldiers with composition heads, wire frames, metal bases and fabric uniforms, one figure with original box. | 4" h. | (Excellent Condition) | $800 -See Sold Price
2016Chinese Sancai Figure StatueChina, Tang Dynasty, Sancai figure of a female, brightly colored figure in intricate dress in black and orange colors, with tall headdress, paint flaking throughout. Height 29 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020A TANG GONG-COUNTY KILN SANCAI FIGURE WITH GOOSEDimensions: approx H 12 cm, W 6 cm. Tang Dynasty, Gongyi Kiln.PROVENANCE: Property from the Collection of Mr. and Mrs. Bill. W , Pennsylvania. Acquired in Wattis Fine Art Gallery, Hollywood Road, HongSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Chinese Sancai Figure Jar Qing Dynasty 1644-1912清素三彩镂空雕山水纹罐一对 1644-1912 Pair of Chinese Sancai Figure Jar Qing Dynasty 1644-1912 USD2000-4000 H46cm 来&See Sold Price
Sold2015A PERSIMMON GLAZED AND SANCAI FIGUREThe figure is shown seated on a rectangular sancai plinth, with one ankle raised, right hand holding a fan, wearing persimmon glazed long robe, face with serene expression. Ming Dynasty period. LengthSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF SANCAI 'FIGURES' LAMP VASESChinese. Each body painted with a seated scholar and a lady figure by the window, on the other side with a scholar and two ladies, the shoulder set with pair of beast head handles. Qing Dynasty periodSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Chinese Sancai Figures of GuanyinPair of Chinese Sancai Figures of Guanyin Riding a Qilin, probably Ming Dynasty (1368-1644), each tricolor-glazed pottery figure seated upon a green and brown qilin, dressed in flowing robes, bedeckedSee Sold Price
Sold2023BRONZE SOLDIER FIGURESIGNED P. DUBOIS. F. BARBEDIENNE FOUNDRY MARK. GOOD CONDITION, GOOD PATINA. 20" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Han Dynasty Terracotta Soldier FigureEast Asia, China, Han Dynasty, ca. 206 BCE to 220 CE. A large, ceramic standing human figure with no arms and a well sculpted head with naturalistic face and hair, painted a tan color all over, asideSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tall Ancient Chinese Han Terra Cotta Polychrome Painted Soldier FigureChinese Han Dynasty 206 BCE-220 AD. Polychrome terra cotta soldier figure, black, tan, and orange color with well delineated facial figures standing erect with one arm facing forward.Dimensions: 18-1/See Sold Price
Sold2016Portuguese soldier figure plaque.A Portuguese soldier figure plaque. Portugal. 20th century. 19 3/4"h x 143/4"w.Provenance: Collection of Stephen R Primoff, Houston, TX. In most cases the date is a 20th century attribution, an indicaSee Sold Price
Sold201719th C. American Cast Iron Soldier Figure AndironsAmerican Pair of cast iron andirons, each in the form of a soldier, 19th century Approx. height 18"See Sold Price
Sold2021G.I JOE GERMAN SOLDIER FIGURE w/ ACCESSORIESG.I JOE GERMAN SOLDIER FIGURE w/ ACCESSORIESSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hot Toys Golden Age Captain America Winter Soldier FigureHot Toys Marvel Captain America The Winter Soldier - Golden Age Version Captain America - 1/6 Scale Collectible Figure - MMS 240. New in Box. All invoices must be paid within 24 hours of the sale. WeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hot Toys Golden Age Captain America Winter Soldier FigureHot Toys Marvel Captain America The Winter Soldier - Winter Soldier - 1/6 Scale Collectible Figure - MMS 241. New in Box. All invoices must be paid within 24 hours of the sale. We offer multiple shippSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Vasari Gilt Bronze Soldier FigureGiuseppe Vasari (Italian 1934-2005) Gilt Bronze Soldier/Palace Guard Figure On 2 Tiered Onyx Base. The bronze with silver and gold gilt throughout. Stamped signature. Light wear or in overall good conSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bronze Soldier Figure Sylvain Kinsburger Le PreuxBronze Soldier / Military Figure Sylvain Kinsburger (France, 1855-1935) Le Preux. Measures 8.75 inches H x 3 W.See Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF METAL ENGLISH BRITAIN ARAB SOLDIER FIGURES.Two sets in the original boxes, one is Arabs of the desert mounted on horseback which includes five mounted soldiers holding long machete spears or rifles. Some paint chipping and loss to one figure.See Sold Price
Sold2020SOLDIER & FIGURE LOT165. SOLDIER & FIGURE LOT | Lot includes 3 cast and painted sailing ships, plus 9 54mm Elastolin comp RR figures, and 20 piece set of Heyde Prussian Infantry. | All (VG-Exc. Cond.) | $300 - $600See Sold Price
Oct 02Arnaud's Auctions and Appraisals LIMITEDSancai Pottery Figure of Foreign Groom , Tang dynastyCA$400
Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateHot Toys TMS039 "Winter Soldier (FAL/WS)" Action FigureUS$55(17 bids)
Nov 07Dan Morphy AuctionsBRITAINS REGIMENT OF ALL NATIONS GENERAL STAFF OFFICERS SOLDIER SET IN ORIGINAL BOXUS$50
2 days LeftForum AuctionsBurma.- Burmese School (1870s) Folding manuscript, or parabaik, of festivities and processions,£8,000
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsAn interesting late 19th century Anglo – Indian unmarked silver bowl, Lucknow circa 1890£1,500
Oct 27SJ AuctioneersGI JOE VINTAGE HASBRO 1964-1969 ACTION SOLDIER 7500 WITH ORIGINAL BOXUS$60(1 bid)
4 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalPablo Picasso(imputée) Drawing - "Colorful Quadro-Eyed Soldier in Historical Costume"US$4,000(6 bids)
7 days LeftA.H. Wilkens Auctions & AppraisalsMONUMENTAL MING SANCAI GLAZED SEATED BODHISATTVACA$15,000