Sold2018A soapstone model of Guanyin (losses) China, 20thA soapstone model of Guanyin (losses) China, 20th century (h. 14.6 cm.) IT Guanyin in pietra saponaria (mancanze) Cina, secolo XX (h. 14,6 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2024INUIT MUSKOX CARVINGINUIT MUSKOX CARVINGNorth America, 20th century, carved soapstone model of a musk ox.7 1/2 x 11 x 5 in. (19.1 x 27.9 x 12.7 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2018INUIT SCHOOL (20th c.)INUIT SCHOOL (20th c.) Hunter Sculpted soapstone H: 19cm - 7.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018INUIT SCHOOL (20th c.)INUIT SCHOOL (20th c.) Kneeling hunter Sculpted soapstone H: 19cm - 7.5"See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Embellished, Lacquer Model of a HorseLarge Chinese Soapstone-Embellished Red Lacquer Model of a Horse, 20th c., standing figure modeled wearing a saddle molded with dragons pursuing the flaming pearl, h. 41 in., w. 39 1/2 in., d. 11 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023A LATE 20TH CENTURY LIFE-SIZED BRONZE MODEL OF A DOGThe nice formed casting with sculpted detail is unsigned. Measures 22 x 34 x 8 inches. Without proof of exemption, be aware that internet sales tax applies to all Internet transactions and local salesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Finn Juhl (1912-1989), Model 136 armchair for France & Sons, mid-20th century; DenmarkFinn Juhl (1912-1989)Model 136 armchair for France & Sons, mid-20th century; DenmarkWith metal tag to underside: FF C France; no serial number presentThe chair with teak wood frame and sculpted curvilSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Italian Ceramic Architectural Model W/ Figural SculptureDESCRIPTION: Vintage ceramic architectural model crafted as an Italian archway populated by a sculpted figure resembling Michelangelo's David. Mounted on lucite backing. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: ItSee Sold Price
Sold2016A 19TH/20TH CENTURY CHINESE SOAPSTONE SEAL, of ovalA 19TH/20TH CENTURY CHINESE SOAPSTONE SEAL, of oval section and surmounted by a buddhistic lion, 3in high; together with a celadon jade doctor’s model of a reclining lady, 3.75in long; and two otherSee Sold Price
Sold201719thc P. J. Mene Bronze Hound Dogs SculptureA bronze model / sculpture of two hound dogs, after Pierre Jules Mene (1810-1879). Late 19th / early 20th century. The base is sculpted as a landscape. Incised P. J. Mene in the bronze base. MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold2023CASED WHALEBOAT MODEL 20th Century Case height 14.5î. Length 38.5î. Width 13.5î.CASED WHALEBOAT MODEL20th CenturyPlank-on-frame construction. Complete with whaling implements, sails, oars, etc. Mounted on davits within a wood and glass case.Case height 14.5ĂƒÂ®. Length 38.5ĂƒÂ®.See Sold Price
Sold2021ORANGUTAN Sculpted Model Bust, N.Y. Bronx Zoo 1923Rare original sculpted cast model of an Orangutan bust, created for the Bronx Park/ Bronx Zoo Wild Life exhibit in 1923. Interior marked: Bronx Park, June 7, 1923. Sculpted at the Bronx Zoo art studioSee Sold Price
Sold2016SEMI-PORCELAIN K AND G LUNEVILLE- REVERBERE MODEL- 20thSemi-porcelain set for 10 "Reverbere" model of the 20th century with polychrom flower decor and a burgundy border on the outline, including : 12 plates,10 soup plates, 10 desert plates, 10 between meaSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Chinese soapstone model of a court officialA Chinese soapstone model of a court officialOn wooden stand.height 11 3/4in (29.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2017Six-Pounder Brass Cannon Model, 20th c.A "Six-Pounder" brass cannon model, 20th century. Modern casting on a wood base. 9 1/4" x 23 3/4" x 11 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2021Inuit Hand Carved Soapstone Model of a Sea LionInuit Hand Carved Soapstone Model of a Sea Lion, signed and numbered "Thomassie Took #14 POV" Height 7 in. Width 4 in. Depth 3.75 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Architecture model, 20th Century, having a domed turretArchitecture model, 20th Century, having a domed turret and spiral staircase, 35"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Eight Pieces of Chinese Carved Soapstone, 20th c., consisting of a pair of bookends; fourGroup of Eight Pieces of Chinese Carved Soapstone, 20th c., consisting of a pair of bookends; four vases; a vase mounted as a lamp; and a bookend mounted as a lamp, Largest Vase- H.- 9 3/8 in., W.- 8See Sold Price
Sold2018Wooden Ship's Model, 20th c., of a two masted schooner,Wooden Ship's Model, 20th c., of a two masted schooner, rigged in full sail, on a wooden stand, H.- 34 1/2 in., W.- 45 in., D.- 8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE FOLK ART CARVED/PAINTED BOAT HULL MODEL, 20TH C.LARGE FOLK ART CARVED/PAINTED BOAT HULL MODEL, 20TH C., H. 9 1/2" L. 47"See Sold Price
Sold2016A Vintage Ship Model, 20th Century.A Vintage Ship Model, 20th Century. H: 36 W: 46 D: 17 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Artist Model, (20th c.) Oil on CanvasA painting of an artist model sitting on a stool. It measures 23 x 15 in. sight size, w/ frame 28 1/2 x 20 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR, CHINESE CARVED SOAPSTONE MODEL CANNONSChinese. Pair of small soapstone carved model cannons with foliate and lotus blossom motif on stone and wood stands. Paper label for "The Saint James's Gallery Limited" New York. Approx. h. 3.875", w.See Sold Price
Sold2022POND MODEL 20th Century Height 36”. Length 33”.POND MODEL20th CenturyHull painted gray. Displayed on a wooden stand.Height 36”. Length 33”.See Sold Price
Oct 15GOLDFIELD AUCTIONVal Saint Lambert - Pair of cut crystal decanters, Lalaing model, 20th century€140
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF CHINESE CARVED SOAPSTONE SEALS, 20TH CENTURY. Each of tall square form surmounted by£50
Oct 04Ma San AuctionTHREE CHINESE CARVED WOOD AND SOAPSTONE FIGURES, 20TH CENTURY. To include a carved jade figure of£50(1 bid)
Oct 02Jasper52Lene Munthe for Georg Jensen. Ring in sterling silver. Model 426. Late 20th Century.US$100
Oct 02Jasper52Lene Munthe for Georg Jensen. Ring in sterling silver. Model 426. Late 20th Century.US$100
Oct 02Jasper52Ole Kortzau for Georg Jensen. Ring in sterling silver. Model 238. Late 20th Century.US$150
Oct 02Jasper52Lene Munthe for Georg Jensen. Ring in sterling silver. Model 426. Late 20th Century.US$150
Oct 02Jasper52Lene Munthe for Georg Jensen. Ring in sterling silver. Model 426. Late 20th Century.US$150