Sold2018French Empire gilt-bronze figural mantel clocksecond quarter-19th century; clock topped with philosopher among ruins, front of base having symbols of the Roman Republic, on paw feet with enamel Roman numerals, 24 in. H., 18 in. W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of French gilt, patinated bronze and siena marble mantel urns, 19th centuryPair of Louis Philippe gilt, patinated bronze and siena marble mantel urns, second quarter 19th century, 9.5"h.See Sold Price
Sold2023French Gilt Bronze & Sienna Marble Figure Mantel ClockFrench Gilt Bronze & Sienna Marble Figure Mantel Clock. Second quarter of the 19th century, dial is signed Gillion-Rue De. Varque #5 Paris. Movement # 2191. 15w x 5d x 23h.See Sold Price
Sold2017French Empire Gilt-Bronze Mantel ClockFrench Empire Gilt-Bronze Mantel Clock, first quarter 19th century, depicting Numa Pompilius, the second King of Rome, on engine-turned feet, the bas-relief plaque on the base depicting an event in hiSee Sold Price
Sold2017French Empire figural bronze mantel clocksecond quarter-19th century; with gilt bronze figure of "Hope" resting on patinated bronze rocky ledge, works marked "Leroy & Fils Paris," resting on gilt-bronze footed base with classical urn and floSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Neoclassical Patinated and Doré Bronze Hercules Mantel ClockFrench Neoclassical Patinated and Doré Bronze Hercules Mantel Clocksecond quarter 19th century, gilt figure of Hercules holding club, sits atop a rocky summit and ormolu sarcophagus base, decoratedSee Sold Price
Sold2021A third quarter 19th century French gilt bronze mantelFrance, a decorative 19th century mantel clock, the base with niche and central urn ornament with flanking gryphons, the case ends with molded, acanthus decorated bases below caryatids terminating inSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR 19TH C. FRENCH GILT BRONZE CANDELABRAPair of French Charles X/Louis Philippe gilt bronze four light candelabra, second quarter 19th century, having a removable flame finial, spreading fluted shaft issuing scrolled arms, and rising on scrSee Sold Price
Sold2017Exceptional French Gilt-Bronze Mantel ClockExceptional French Gilt-Bronze Mantel Clock fourth quarter 19th century, the case made by noted Parisian bronzier Ferdinand Barbedienne (French, 1810-1892), in the baroque taste, the case pierced andSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Gilt-Bronze and Porcelain ChandelierFrench Gilt-Bronze and Porcelain Chandelier second quarter 19th century, the chandelier in the form of a pierced basket set with a porcelain parrot and four downturned arms mingled with porcelain flowSee Sold Price
Sold2021Restauration Gilt-Bronze Surtout de TableHandsome Restauration Gilt-Bronze Surtout de Table second quarter 19th century, French, decorated with a border of leaves and flowers, set with a raised pierced gallery of grapes and grape leaves, raiSee Sold Price
Sold2020A French gilt-bronze clock of Napoleon on horseSecond-quarter 19th Century Inscribed: Souveur au courage malheureu / capitulation 17 Octobre 1805 With a gilt-bronze body, an open dial, two train movement with silk suspension, and French inscriptSee Sold Price
Sold2015Restauration Rosewood & Gilt-Bronze Mantel ClockRestauration Rosewood and Gilt-Bronze Lyre-Form Mantel Clock, second quarter 19th century, the base decorated with a leaf-molded gilt-bronze trim holding the clock, and gilt-bronze cornucopias framingSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Restauration Gilt-Bronze Figural ClockFrench Restauration Gilt-Bronze Figural Clock second quarter 19th century, mounted with a figure of Orpheus, the Greek god of music, playing his lyre, a bust of Athena mounted on the right, the case bSee Sold Price
Sold2016French Restauration Bronze Mantel ClockFrench Restauration Bronze Dore et Patine Mantel Clock, second quarter 19th century, decorated with a Marly horse, after Guillaume Coustou (French, 1677-1746), the works marked "Pons", for Pierre-HonoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Louis-Philippe Gilt-Bronze Figural Mantel ClockLouis-Philippe Gilt-Bronze Figural Mantel Clock second quarter 19th century, mounted with a figure of a sultana holding a rose and reposing on a cushion and a lion skin, the base lushly decorated withSee Sold Price
Sold2016French Restauration Bronze Mantel ClockFrench Restauration Bronze Dore et Patine Mantel Clock, second quarter 19th century, with a silvered dial and decorated with the figure of a sailor, the base with trophies, including an anchor and a cSee Sold Price
Sold2016French Restauration Bronze Mantel ClockFrench Restauration Bronze Dore et Patine Mantel Clock, second quarter 19th century, on dore anthemion-molded feet, the clock trimmed with a swag of flowers below the enamel dial and medallions and flSee Sold Price
Sold2022A French gilt-bronze mantel clockSecond Half 19th Century Movement marked: A1 / 6448 / 9 2 / Medaille d'Argent / 1855 / Vincenti et Cie The clock with a white enameled dial, black Roman numeral hour markers, Arabic numeral minute mSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Restauration Gilt-Bronze CandelabraPair of French Restauration Gilt-Bronze Candelabra second quarter 19th century, on tripartite bases set with paw feet, supporting the tapered standards, reeded and molded with anthemia and leaf-moldedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of French Restauration Bronze CandelabraPair of French Restauration Gilt-Bronze Candelabra second quarter 19th century, now mounted as lamps, the column-form standards on tripartite bases with fluted trim, supporting scrolled feet, set withSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Empire Collas Gilt Bronze Mantel ClockFrench Empire gilt bronze mantel clock, first quarter 19th century, the fluted shield-form case with beaded details and surmounted with armillary sphere finial, round glazed door opens to reveal an eiSee Sold Price
Sold2020French Belle Epoque Gilt-Bronze Mantel ClockFrench Belle Epoque Gilt-Bronze Mantel Clock fourth quarter 19th century, in the Louis XV taste, set with an enamel dial, the top with an urn-form finial, lion's-head ring pulls on the sides, supporteSee Sold Price
2 days LeftFive Star Auctions19th C. Neoclassical French Figural Gilt Bronze Mounted Enamel Mirror ConsoleUS$9,000
1 day LeftAntique KingdomA Large 19th C. French Christofle Figural Gilt Bronze Centerpiece/PlateauUS$25,000
2 days LeftFive Star Auctions19th C. French Francois Linke Figural Gilt Bronze Mounted Commode CabinetUS$15,000
2 days LeftFive Star Auctions19th C. Ferdinand Barbedienne (1810-1892) Champleve Gilt Bronze Onyx Figural CenterpieceUS$6,000
1 day LeftAntique KingdomA PAIR OF 19TH C. F.BARBEDIENNE NAPOLEON III BRONZE CHAMPLEVE ONYX TAZZE/CENTERPIECEUS$7,500
1 day LeftAntique Kingdom19th C. French F. Linke Louis XVI Style Mahogany Wood Gilt Bronze Marble Top Round TableUS$8,000
2 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Pair Of 19th C. French Gilt Bronze Baccarat Crystal Taza, CenterpieceUS$6,500