Sold2024Vintage Barratts of Staffordshire Golly Wog Childs Plate & Cupgood condition, see photo'sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Autophone 12 Selection Cylinder PhonographThis amazing machine in its gorgeous mahogany cabinet has been professionally refinished. Has good color and patina and presents well. The top cover opens exposing the elaborate and complicated 12 cylSee Sold Price
Sold2023Darwin (Charles) On the Origin of Species by Means of Natural Selection, second edition, second issuDarwin (Charles) On the Origin of Species by Means of Natural Selection, second edition, second issue with "fifth thousand" on title, half-title, folding lithograph diagram, 32pp. publisher's cataloguSee Sold Price
20184 pc. AU/BU Selection of Random Date $20 SaintsItem will be as shown in image. Being grade distinguished and date with mintmark if applicable. Due to the nature of the goods we sell, and the fact that we may have multiples of such items, image maySee Sold Price
Sold2024A Selection of Portraits of Eminent VictoriansA Selection of Portraits of Eminent Victorians Carte De Visites of Abraham Lincoln (1809-1865) Robert E. Lee (1807-1870) and Alfred Tennyson (1809-1892) with title inscriptions in ink or letterpress,See Sold Price
Sold2022Darwin (Charles) On The Origin of Species by Means of Natural Selection, first American edition,Darwin (Charles) On The Origin of Species by Means of Natural Selection, first American edition, half-title, bookplate, two small contemporary press-clippings laid down to front pastedown (2 others loSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage AMI 200 Selection Jukebox Model JAK-200Vintage AMI 200 Selection jukebox model JAK-200 . Nice cosmetic condition with wear from use and age. Glass does have some scratches. Powers on, but no further testing has been done. Displays very welSee Sold Price
Sold2022THE MACALLAN 1963 SPECIAL SELECTION - RINALDI IMPORTTHE MACALLAN 1963 SPECIAL SELECTION - RINALDI IMPORT matured in Sherry casks, with Rinaldi import label and associated wooden case(75cl/ 43%)See Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred Wallace, Evolution Through Natural Selection Before Darwin ALS Scientific and Plant ContentAlfred Wallace, Evolution Through Natural Selection Before Darwin ALS Scientific and Plant Content 4pp of a bifolium, measuring 4.25" x 6.75", The Dell, Essex. England, dated January 4, 1874. A lengthSee Sold Price
Sold2016George B. McClellan Career Panoramic Medal Selection.Copper, Brass, Bronze, White Metal. Includes medals on “Gallant Little Mac’s” Civil War military service and political career in 1864 Presidential and 1877 New Jersey gubernatorial rSee Sold Price
Sold2022SELECTION OF EIGHT MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURESMeissen (German), mark used post 1934, selection of eight porcelain figures comprising: "Singer" (model 13), "Gardener's Child" (model 60303), "Gardener's Child: Girl With Flower Basket"(model 60339),See Sold Price
Sold2022BUTTERWORTH; LOW. AMAZON PARROTS W/OG SKETCH. 1983Butterworth, Elizabeth [artist]; Low, Rosemary. AMAZON PARROTS. London: Rodolphe d'Erlanger/The Basilisk Press, 1983. 178 pp. * Folio. Full red morocco. Blind lettering on upper. Special green tissueSee Sold Price
Sold2017A selection of mainly micro mosaic and pietra duraA selection of mainly micro mosaic and pietra dura panels. To include an oval shape pietra dura panel with inlaid floral design in blue and green, together with a micro mosaic panel with blue backgrouSee Sold Price
Sold2022Montblanc: 8 Meisterstuck Nib Selection Set FountainMontblanc: 8 Meisterstuck Nib Selection Set Fountain Pens comprising EF, F, M, B, BB, OM, OB and OBB examples, each having an 18-karat bi-color nib, in a display case with a factory issued cardboard bSee Sold Price
Sold2023(CHINA) A selection of four small albums documenting travel and wartime in China.(CHINA) A selection of four small albums documenting travel and wartime in China. One album with approximately 170 photographs documenting a 1924-25 group in China, in and around Yangchow, including sSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Selection of Saturday Evening Girls Potteryearly 20th century, a tapered vase (7 x 6 in.); a bud vase featuring a wide band of Jonquil decoration above a matte blue body (6 in.); a mustard yellow bowl with exterior band of water lilies (2.5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Erte Bronze Selection - Win and choose 1 or all 5Choose from our rare selection of Erte Bronzes. Winning bidder can choose 1 or all 5 items listed to purchase at $2100 each. Please see below for more info on items in this lot Title: EcstasySee Sold Price
Sold2022SELECTION OF SEVEN ASSORTED MAINLY SOUTHERN BOOKSSelection of seven assorted books including American Southern, comprising: Thomas Nelson Page, "Two Little Confederates", Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, 1902, with inscription to Robert Winship WoSee Sold Price
Sold2023A large selection of Chinese famille rose and Imari-style tea wares, Yongzheng/QianlongFull title: A large selection of Chinese famille rose and Imari-style tea wares, Yongzheng/Qianlong Description: H.: 14 cm - L.: 20 cm (the largest)See Sold Price
Sold2024Anna Weatherly Autumn Leaf Dinnerware SelectionAnna Weatherly Autumn Leaf Dinnerware Selection(72) pieces, Hungary, 21st century, pieces are hand-painted with leaves, butterflies, and insects, to include: (14) soup plates (1 1/2 x 9 in.) one soupSee Sold Price
Sold2024Darwin (Charles) On the Origin of Species by Means of Natural Selection, second edition, secondDarwin (Charles) On the Origin of Species by Means of Natural Selection, second edition, second issue with "fifth thousand" on title, half-title, folding lithograph diagram, 32pp. publisher's cataloguSee Sold Price
Sold2023Selection of Vintage Articles from Indigenous PeoplesSelection of Vintage Articles from Indigenous Peoplesto include: a redware olla decorated with a Zia bird, attributed Acoma Pueblo (8 in.); Laguna Pueblo polychrome olla (large rim to body loss) (9 inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Coin-Operated Jukebox, Seeburg Selectomatic 100 w/metal grillwork, c.1955, 45 RPM 100 selection thatCoin-Operated Jukebox, Seeburg Selectomatic 100 w/metal grillwork, c.1955, 45 RPM 100 selection that works on freeplay, replaced front plastic, recently rebuilt sound system that sounds great, Exc worSee Sold Price
Sold2017LINZ-EBELSBERG & VIENNA AUSTRIA HOLOCAUST SELECTIONIncludes 10rpf (2), 20rpf (2), 50rpf and 60rpf Linz-Ebelsberg new construction line tickets, and three different Vienna Jewish ephemera items, sound condition.See Sold Price
Crawford Family Auctions LLCSelection of 11 Assorted Modern & antique Military, Police, & security Badges See picsUS$40(13 bids)
2 days LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge Farm[13] Assorted Lighters and Novelty Figurative Lighters - Nice Selection.US$25(2 bids)
2 days LeftOakwood AuctionsChina 1898 to 1986 a used selection on leaves and stocksheets, some duplication, otherwise f-vfUS$25(2 bids)
2 days LeftOakwood AuctionsRussia 1865 to 1963, #15 / #2772, a used selection in a album, appears f-vfUS$10
2 days LeftOakwood AuctionsA world selection in a aover filled album, appears A-Z in countries between 1900 to 1970's, manyUS$30(1 bid)
2 days LeftOakwood AuctionsRussia 1864 to 1965, a MH and used selection on leaves and stocksheets,US$15
5 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryA SELECTION OF CONTINENTAL PORCELAIN, LATE 19TH AND 20TH CENTURIES£100
19 hrs LeftOakwood AuctionsCanada 1870 to 1952, #34 /#331, a MNH/MH selection in an album, stronger in the latter years,US$10
19 hrs LeftOakwood AuctionsFalkland Islands,1883 to 1968, #5 / #145, a mainlyMH/MNH and used selection on stocksheets, includesUS$20(1 bid)
6 days LeftLeland LittleErté (French, 1892-1990), L'Orientale / Selection of the Heart (Two Works)US$50
2 days LeftOakwood AuctionsChina 1888 to 1950s #13 / #1239, a MH and used selection on leaves and stockcards, CV $2000, someUS$95