Sold20196 Antique Chinese Cloisonne Side Sauce DishesNice set of vintage Chinese export ware cloisonne enamel side or sauce dishes in different floral patterns. 4 dishes are marked with "China" on bottom, 1 has an embossed China and 1 is not marked. DisSee Sold Price
Sold2017(7 PC.) TRAY LOT OF ASSORTED ASIAN PORCELAIN AND METAL(7 PC.) TRAY LOT OF ASSORTED ASIAN PORCELAIN AND METAL WARES. Includes Japanese tea set, Chinese plate and bowl, dish, spoon, lidded jar, and brass plate w/stand and a basket.See Sold Price
Sold2024Set 5 Japanese Kutani Ware Porcelain DishesSet of five Japanese Kutani ware porcelain dishes, each depicting a man leading an ox through a landscape. With a pseudo-Chinese six-character Chenghua mark in underglaze blue along the underside.EachSee Sold Price
SoldA GROUP OF SEVEN CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN FAMILLE-ROSE WARES 19th century (7)A GROUP OF SEVEN CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN FAMILLE-ROSE WARES 19th century Comprising a matched set of square-section 'cockerel' wares, including a cup, saucer, and dish, each painted with three or fouSee Sold Price
Sold2016A SET OF FIVE GLAZED CERAMIC OBJECTSComprising of a celadon glazed bowl, a circular ge-type dish, a tea-dust glaze dish with two small ware inside, a six faced ware and a small white glazed ware. Yuan/Ming Dynasty period. Highest HeightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ten Chinese porcelain rice grain pattern waresAn assembled set of ten Chinese porcelain rice grain pattern dishwareComprising of four lidded bowls, two additional bowls, a bowl and stand, a cup and dish.tallest height 2 1/2in (6.5cm) Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2020Twelve Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Table WaresTwelve Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Table Wares each with polychrome and gilt decoration: comprising three offering plates, and one set of nine sweetmeat dishes fitted together in an glass and hardwSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE EXPORT ROSE MEDALLION PORC TABLE WARES1st Half of the 20th Century. Painted with figures and flora and fauna, comprising two sets of scalloped luncheon and desert plates, a lozenge shaped covered vegetable dish, a teapot with cover and siSee Sold Price
Sold2018SET OF FOUR JAPANESE IMARI WARE PLATESThe set of four Imari dishes rach has eight lobed floriform edges, depicts flowers and vines in the center, bottom bears six character CHENGHUA mark. Height: 1 1/2 in (3.8 cm) Diameter: 9 1/2 in (24.1See Sold Price
Sold2018SET OF EIGHT JAPANESE IMARI WARE PLATESThe set of eight Imari dishes rach has eight lobed floriform edges, depicts flowers and vines in the center, bottom bears six character CHENGHUA mark. Height: 1 in (2.5 cm) Diameter: 5 1/2 in (14.0 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Late Ming Swatow Ware Dishes (3)East Asia, China, late Ming Dynasty, ca. 16th to 17th century CE. A collection of 3 shallow blue-on-white Swatow ware dishes with calcite and marine encrustations on the surfaces. One has dark-blue anSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese jun ware dishChinese jun ware dish. Of curved sides rising to a slightly incurved rim, applied all over with a bubble suffused sky-blue glaze with irregular lavender splashes to the center, the glaze thinning to mSee Sold Price
2022CHINESE JUN WARE DISHChinese Jun ware shallow dish, unglazed thickly potted foot with moon light blue and purple splash glaze, Song-Jin Dynasty style. Provenance: Jung's Inc., Wilmington, DE 2003 2"h x 7.25" diaSee Sold Price
Sold202317th C. Chinese Ming Swatow Ware Dish w/ Phoenix**Originally Listed At $1500** East Asia, China, late Ming Dynasty, ca. 17th century CE. A sizable and stunning pottery bowl, known as Swatow ware and presenting impressively thin walls that flare outSee Sold Price
Sold202217th C. Chinese Ming Swatow Ware Dish w/ PhoenixOriginally offered at $1,500... East Asia, China, late Ming Dynasty, ca. 17th century CE. A sizable and stunning pottery bowl, known as Swatow ware and presenting impressively thin walls that flare oSee Sold Price
Sold2022A LARGE CHINESE RU WARE DISH, the centre with giltA LARGE CHINESE RU WARE DISH, the centre with gilt calligraphy, the underside with gilt mark, 30cm diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Ru Ware DishChinese Ru-ware dish with Buddhist script, 5 1/2". Provenance: From an Andover, Massachusetts estate.See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Ding Ware DishChinese Ding Ware Dish 2-1/4'' H 11'' W 2.8 lb Shipping: We are able to pack and ship this item to an address in the United States via UPS Ground or USPS Priority Mail for $45.00. Tracking informationSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE DING WARE FOLIATE PLATEAn antique Chinese Ding Ware dish, having a beautiful creamy ivory glaze all around, decorated with a centralized foliate design. Measuring approx. 8-1/4" (20.9cm) in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2024Set of Chinese Enamel DishesYongzheng period, original case. D: 18 IN, 46 CM. Provenance: Private collection, Dallas, Texas. LOT 21350-21360See Sold Price
Sold2020A set of ten Chinese dishes, China, 19th centuryBlue and white porcelain, unmarked. Signs of age, bumped. Diameter 23.5 cm. Attention - shipping costs may exceed object value! Condition: II -See Sold Price
Sold2018A SET OF CHINESE SEGMENTED DISHES WITH BOXA SET OF CHINESE SEGMENTED DISHES WITH BOX D:30CM, IN-HOUSE SHIPPING WITHIN USA/CANADA $55, INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING $95, SHIPPING INSURANCE IS EXTRA,COMBINE SHIPPING IS ALWAYS AVAILABLESee Sold Price
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF CHINESE QINGBAI WARE BOWLS AND DISHES, SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY. Two bowls and two dishes£60(1 bid)
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA PAIR OF CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE KRAAK WARE PORCELAIN DISHES, LATE MING DYNASTY. The first decorated£90
Oct 04Ma San AuctionTHREE CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE KRAAK WARE PORCELAIN DISHES, LATE MING DYNASTY. Each with lobed rims.£90
Oct 04Ma San AuctionTHREE CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE KRAAK WARE PORCELAIN DISHES, LATE MING DYNASTY. Each dish similarly£120
6 days LeftTopwellsA Set of Nine Blue-Ground Famille Rose 'Dragon' Sweetmeat Dishes with Lacquer Box and CoverUS$500(1 bid)
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN BOWLS AND DISHES, LATE MING DYNASTY. To include a£90
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN BOWLS AND DISHES, LATE MING DYNASTY. Provincial ware£60(2 bids)
3 days LeftLeland LittleSet of Four Chinese Export Thousand Butterflies Porcelain PlatesUS$100(3 bids)
20 hrs LeftJasper52Porcelain Crackle Glaze Table Lamps Chinese Inspired Pair with Custom ShadesUS$500