Sold2022A CELESTE GLAZED PORCELAIN GOBLET "JUE".Celeste Glazed Porcelain Goblet "Jue". Provenance: We are very honored to have the consignment from Mr. Ken J. White, whose father was the nephew of Thaddeus C. White, husband of Princess Der Ling ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set Enameled Porcelain Tea CupsA large group of delicately enameled porcelain tea cups and saucers, decorated with flowers or fruits. 5.7*3.2inch (largest with stand).See Sold Price
Sold2021Set Enameled Limoges Porcelain Flower PlatesGroup of 12 France enameled porcelain plates, painted with carnation, with gilt rim, base marked with Limoges France. 8.2inch.See Sold Price
Sold2021Set Enameled Limoges Porcelain Flower PlatesGroup of 12 France enameled porcelain plates, painted with carnation, with gilt rim, base marked with Limoges France. 8.2inch D.See Sold Price
Sold2021Set Enameled Royal Doulion Porcelain Dinner ServiceSet of enameled porcelain dinner plates, 12 as a group, rim decorated with light green and underglaze-blue enamels painted with four gilt baskets of flowers, the base with mark Royal Doulion. 8.9inchSee Sold Price
Sold2023A SET OF ENAMELED STOOL-SHAPED PORCELAIN CUPS.A Set of Enameled Stool-Shaped Porcelain Cups, with Composite Flowers Design.PROVENANCE: Kung Hsiang-hsi was appointed by Chairman Chiang Kai-shek as the Minister of Finance of the Republic of China iSee Sold Price
Sold2018Assembled Set 12 Samson Enameled Porcelain Platescomprising six each in two enameled designs. Gilt, enamel wear, loss. 9 1/8" diameter. Provenance: Property of a New York City Collector.See Sold Price
Sold2020Set of Chinese Enameled Porcelain Tea SaucersSet of Nine Chinese porcelain tea saucers; figural designs; with case; L: 6 1/2" (longest, approx.) Condition: general wear, frits, pits, minor lossesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of (18) Enameled Porcelain PlatesSet of eighteen enameled porcelain plates, to include Iznik style designs, Islamic tree of life motif, peacock and fish design, featuring signed examples from Jerusalem, Turkey, and Greece 3"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set France Limoges Enameled Porcelain Dinner ServiceSet of two France Limoges enameled porcelain plates, one plate with one gilt handle and floral type gilt rim, decorated with enameled flowers in cobalt blue color to the interior, another plate with tSee Sold Price
Sold2021English Gold Enameled Porcelain SetsIncluding three creamers and three cups, covered with enamels in copper gold luster or deep blue tone, painted with flower patterns. 4.35*3.8*3.55inch (largest).See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Jingdezhen Zhi famille jaune porcelain setChinese Jingdezhen Zhi famille jaune porcelain set, Mid/Late 20th c., (140+) pieces, each polychrome enameled porcelain set, with dragon design on yellow ground, with stylized Greek Key banding, incl.See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Chinese Hardstone TreesPair of Chinese hardstone trees; each set in an enameled porcelain jardinière; H: 14" (each, flexible, approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Four-Panel Porcelain-Set ScreenChinese four-panel wood screen; each panel set with an enameled porcelain plaque, depicting squirrels on pine branches; with seal marks and inscriptions; L: 27 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016Eight-Panel Chinese Porcelain-Set ScreenEight-Panel Chinese Porcelain-Set ScreenChinese eight-panel enameled porcelain-set screen; each panel with figural porcelain plaques within wood frames, flanked by blue and white patterned plaques; 31See Sold Price
Sold2022Eric Slater for Shelley 'Vogue' dessert setEric Slater for Shelley 'Vogue' dessert set, c. 1925, enameled porcelain, blue pattern no. 11789, includes (5) teacups, 3"h x 3"dia, (5) saucers, 5.5"dia, (5) dessert plates, 6.25"dia, each piece withSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Porcelain Sauce Dishes, Butterflies(lot of 8) Set of Chinese enameled porcelain sauce dishes, featuring butterflies amid fruiting vines, base marked, largest: 4"w; Provenance: Estate of Reynold Tom of Oakland, CASee Sold Price
Sold2016French Limoges Porcelain Tea SetFrench Limoges Porcelain Tea SetFrench Limoges enameled porcelain tea set, service for eleven, including: cups, saucers, tall teapot, creamer, and sugar containers; with hallmarks; H: 7 3/4" (tallest)See Sold Price
Sold2020(3 Pc) Chinese Famille Rose Rice Bowl Set(3 Pc) A Chinese Famille Rose rice bowl set composed of enameled porcelain. Includes a pair of small butterfly and floral motif designed bowls. Chinese character marking in red on bottom. One larger bSee Sold Price
Sold2015Five Antique Chinese Enameled PorcelainsFive Antique Chinese Enameled PorcelainsFive antique Chinese gilt and enameled porcelains: set of four rounded triangular form dishes with figural designs; together with globular form covered jar, depSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Set of Eight Chinese Enameled Porcelain Figures ofA Set of Eight Chinese Enameled Porcelain Figures of Immortals 20th Century Height of first figure 11 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017SET OF ANTIQUE CHINESE ENAMELED PORCELAIN CUPSSet of four antique Chinese enameled porcelain cups; of flared form and graduated size; each finely painted in vivid palette, with a narrative scene from Dream of the Red Chamber; 18th/19th Century; DSee Sold Price
Sold2016Enameled Porcelain Clock SetClock measures 14 1/2" tall. Candelabra 24 1/2" tall x 10" wide. Estimate $1,000 - $2,000. Starting bid $500See Sold Price
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction Company19th C. Hand-Painted Enameled Porcelain BoxesUS$70(2 bids)
3 hrs LeftAkiba Galleries(9 Pc) English Cauldon Porcelain Hand Painted Enameled Floral Dinner PlatesUS$250
3 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Museum Quality 19th C. Tiffany & Co. Sevres Hand Painted Signed Champleve Bronze Clock SetUS$25,000
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Qianjiang Enameled 'Bamboo and Rock' Porcelain Plaque Inset Hardwood Panel, Dated 1921US$300
3 hrs LeftAkiba Galleries(11 Pc) English Royal Crown Derby Porcelain Imari Dessert PlatesUS$250(3 bids)
3 hrs LeftAkiba Galleries(12 Pc) Limoges CA Hand Enamel Floral W/ Raised Gold Dinner PlatesUS$275(2 bids)
3 hrs LeftAkiba Galleries(12 Pc) 19th Cent. Limoges C. Ahrenfeldt Porcelain Arts & Crafts Dessert PlatesUS$100
3 hrs LeftAkiba Galleries(12 Pc) Antique Crescent George Jones For Tiffany & Co. Enamel Jeweled Dinner PlatesUS$250