Sold20236 Chinese Jade TabletsA set of six Chinese Jade tablets from a Buddhist sutra book. Rectangular tablets with Gilt inscribed characters and images of a Buddha and dragons. Some surface wear, one with chipped edge, others wiSee Sold Price
Sold2019A CARVED WHITE JADE INSCRIBED BOWL.QING DYNASTYThe deep rounded sides, which rise from the spreading foot to the flared rim, are carved in kaishu with a lengthy inscription followed by a Qianlong yu ti mark and a seal set between key-fret bordersSee Sold Price
Sold2022A set of ten jade tablets with gold and poems inscribed in gold, Qing DynastyL:7.5cm W:5cm Wt:1740gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gold and Jade CufflinksGold and Jade Cufflinkseach set with a carved octagonal jade tablet inscribed with auspicious symbols set into octagonal gold frames, completed with bullet backs, stamped 14K. 7/8 x 7/8 in. 7.6 dwt.See Sold Price
Sold2023Collectible Chinese Zisha Tea PotOf gently waisted form, carved with bamboo, plum blossoms and orchid, set with jade/stone handle and spout, the bottom inscribed with three characters, with box. Approx. 6-3.5-4.2 inch (pot size).See Sold Price
Sold2022A SET OF HETIAN JADE BUDDHA PLATES.A Set of Hetian Jade Buddha Plates, with Carved Golden Sutras Design.See Sold Price
2020Carved And Poem Inscribed Jade Zitan Table ScreenFINELY CARVED AND POEM INSCRIBED JADE ZITAN TABLE SCREEN. Ornately carved in deep relief oval panel set inside a wood table screen stand Depicting a landscape scene with scholars and birds on a mountaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set Chinese Jade CarvingsIncluding a pale celadon huan, a black and white jade large bead, and a celadon jade plaque carved with a scholar and a boy, and inscribed with poems. Approx. 2.2inch W (huan size).See Sold Price
Sold202218/19th century Ottoman Dagger with Jade,An 18/19th century Ottoman dagger with a jade hilt set with precious stones, and a gilt hand-worked scabbard. Blade inscribed with ' hafez ' meaning 'guardian'/ 'protector' in Arabic. Materials : JadeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Bronze Censer w/ Wood CoverOf compressed form set with three short feet and two handles, the bottom inscribed with nine characters, the openwork wood cover set with a jade finial. Approx. 5.9-4.8-2.1 inch.See Sold Price
Sold2022Set Chinese Jade/Stone CarvingsThree as a group: the russet jade sword carved on both sides with pair of archaistic birds, beasts and taotie mask at the handle, the blade inscribed with ancient characters; the other two jade axes cSee Sold Price
Sold2022A WHITE AND GREEN JADE INSCRIBED HAT STANDChinese. The white jade stand top carved in low relief with stylized band of archaistic 'chilong' motifs. The green jade shaft is inscribed and gilt-decorated with a long inscription, separated by a wSee Sold Price
Sold2021White Jade Inscribed Seal with Zitan BoxWhite Jade Inscribed Seal with Zitan Box White Jade Inscribed Seal with Zitan Box 3 7/8 in (9.8 cm) x 3 7/8 in (9.8 cm) x 2 7/8 in (7.0 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Spinach Green Jade Inscribed Thumb RingSpinach Green Jade Inscribed Thumb Ring Width:3.5cm.Height:2.7cm. Provenance: Released from John Sparks Ltd., owned by a private collectors of the company around 1970s~1990s. Spinach green jade thumbSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hardstone Inlaid Jade Inscribed PomanderHardstone Inlaid Jade Inscribed Pomander Height:6.5cm, Diam.11cm, Detailed condition reports are not included in this catalog. For additional information, including condition reports, please contact uSee Sold Price
Sold2016Han-A Set Of Jade ‘Chilong’ Sword Guard (4 Piece)Han A Set Of Jade ‘Chilong’ Sword Guard (4 Piece) D:4.8 cm; L:10.5 cm. 漢 爬螭劍飾(一套)See Sold Price
Sold2019CHINESE SET OF JADE BELT ORNAMENTSLength: 0.9 - 5.1 inches.Width: 2.2 - 2.3 inches. Thickness: 0.3 inches. Length: 2.2cm-13cm Width: 5.6cm-5.8cm Thickness: 0.8cm Weight: 1126.3gSee Sold Price
Sold2022A IMPERIAL INSCRIBED JADE 'Dragon' SEAL. QIANLONG PERIOD, QING DYNASTY.A IMPERIAL INSCRIBED JADE 'Dragon' SEAL.QIANLONG PERIOD, QING DYNASTY.See Sold Price
Sold2016Yellow Jade Carved & Inscribed Archer's RingYellow Jade Archer's Ring Carved with Flower and Inscribed with A Poem, 18th - 19th Century. This delicate yellow jade archer's ring is inscribed on its sides with a poem, flowers, and leaves. It is aSee Sold Price
Sold2022White Jade Figure Inscribed PlaqueWhite Jade Figure Inscribed Plaque Height:6.5cm, Length:4cm, Detailed condition reports are not included in this catalog. For additional information, including condition reports, please contact us atSee Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of inscribed jade 'figural and floral' table screens,Qing dynastyHeight:25cmWidth:13.2cmWeight:1.3kgFor size details ,please refer to the marks on our pictures.See Sold Price
13 hrs LeftArete Art LimitedA white jade inscribed 'dragon' square seal, Qing Dynasty (private English collection)£800
13 hrs LeftArete Art LimitedA white jade inscribed plaque, Qing Dynasty (private English collection)£500(1 bid)
13 hrs LeftArete Art LimitedAn archaistic inscribed jade disc bi, possible Ming or Qing Dynasty (private English collection)£800
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsMuseum Quality Qianlong Period (1736-1795) Chinese Imperial Hunting Knife Dagger with Fine PaleUS$2,000(1 bid)
2 days LeftStunning Arts Auction & Appraisal An Enameled Silver & Jade Plaque Hand Mirror 19thCCA$2,200(2 bids)
13 hrs LeftArete Art LimitedA zitan jade-inlaid table screen, Qing Dynasty (private English collection)£1,000
13 hrs LeftArete Art LimitedA cloisonne enamel ruyi scepter with white jade mounts, Qing Dynasty (private English collection)£2,400