Sold2018* A Set of Ten Royal Copenhagen Flora Danica Dinner* A Set of Ten Royal Copenhagen Flora Danica Dinner Plates late 19th/early 20th century together with a shaped triangular serving dish. Diameter of plates 10 inches. Estimate $2,500-3,500 Property froSee Sold Price
Sold2020NINE ROYAL COPENHAGEN FLORA DANICA PLATESSET OF NINE ROYAL COPENHAGEN DENMARK FLORA DANICA SMALL PLATES. Height: 3/4 in. by Width: 5.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Royal Copenhagen ''Flora Danica'' dinner plates1960, each with blue wave and green printed maker's mark, with inscribed green pattern number ''20'' and ''3549'', a set of ten white porcelain dinner plates, each with a gilt-highlighted sawtooth rimSee Sold Price
Sold2016Royal Copenhagen ''Flora Danica'' luncheon plates1956-1960, each with blue wave and green printed maker's mark, with inscribed green pattern number ''20'' and shape number ''3550'', a set of ten white porcelain luncheon plates, each with a gilt-highSee Sold Price
Sold2018Set 12 Royal Copenhagen Flora Danica Platesin good condition with some soiling, a few small edge chips. 8 5/8" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2024Royal Copenhagen Porcelain "Flora Danica" PlatesRoyal Copenhagen Porcelain "Flora Danica" Set of 10 Reticulated Luncheon Plates. Condition: Generally Very Good, with a Small Chip on 1 Plate. Dimensions: Dia- 8.75". Provenance: From a Long Island, NSee Sold Price
Sold2022Royal Copenhagen Flora Danica cups and saucersAn assembled set of Royal Copenhagen porcelain Flora Danica chocolate cups and saucersdate codes for 1958-1974Comprising three chocolate cups (3512) and ten saucers; eight chocolate cups (3513) and siSee Sold Price
Sold2019Set Royal Copenhagen Flora Danica cups & saucersSet Royal Copenhagen Flora Danica cups & saucers, Varied letter dates 1969-1983, Denmark, incl. (12) teacups and (12) saucers, gilt and polychrome paint decorated porcelain, each painted with a botaniSee Sold Price
Sold2019Set Royal Copenhagen Flora Danica cups & saucersSet Royal Copenhagen Flora Danica cups & saucers, Varied letter dates 1979-1991, Denmark, incl. (6) chocolate cups and (6) saucers, gilt and polychrome paint decorated porcelain, each painted with a bSee Sold Price
Sold2018Royal Copenhagen Flora Danica Small Oval PlatterHand painted with Pedicularis flammea L. Dimensions are: 9 5/8" long, 7 3/4" wide, 1 1/4" tall. All measurements are approximate. Condition: No noted damage. Excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2021Royal Copenhagen Flora Danica Small Oval PlatterA Royal Copenhagen Flora Danica Small Oval Platter, old item number 3517. Orobus niger L pattern. Incised and marked. Dimensions: 11" x 14" Property from the Estate of Hadassah Loeb, NYCSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Royal Copenhagen "Flora Danica" Small PlatAntique Royal Copenhagen "Flora Danica" Small Plate.Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: Dia 6.6".Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home.Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply thatSee Sold Price
Sold2020Royal Copenhagen "Flora Danica" Luncheon PlatesTen Royal Copenhagen "Flora Danica" Porcelain Luncheon Plates , 1968-73, with reticulated border and central botanical painting of various flowers or fruit, bases with green Royal Copenhagen logo, undSee Sold Price
Sold2019Set (12) Royal Copenhagen Flora Danica platesSet (12) Royal Copenhagen Flora Danica plates, Letter dated, (7) 1974-1978, (5) 1979-1978, Denmark, bread / canape plates, gilt and polychrome paint decorated porcelain, each plate painted with a diffSee Sold Price
Sold2019Set (5) Royal Copenhagen Flora Danica salad platesSet (5) Royal Copenhagen Flora Danica salad plates, Letter dated, (1) 1979-1983, (4) 1985-1991, Denmark, gilt and polychrome paint decorated porcelain, each plate painted with a different botanical, iSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROYAL COPENHAGEN DENMARK FLORA DANICA SMALL TUREENMarks on the bowl's base, with inscription that reads 'Epilobium montanum L.' And mark and inscription of botanical specimen inside the cover that reads 'Anemone Vahlii Horn.' Marks are of green crownSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Royal Copenhagen Flora Danica pickle dishes jugA pair of Royal Copenhagen porcelain Flora Danica small pickle dishes and a cream jugdate codes for 1980-91Black painted titles in Latin, green printed factory mark and blue wave mark, green painted pSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Set of Twelve Royal Copenhagen Flora Danica Dinner PlatesA Set of Twelve Royal Copenhagen Flora Danica Dinner Plates 1957 decorated with Geranium palustre L., Caltha palustris L., Dentaria bullifera L., Orchis sambucina L., Campanula latifolia L., LathyrusSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Set of Eight Royal Copenhagen Flora Danica PatA Set of Eight Royal Copenhagen Flora Danica Pattern Flat Cups and Saucers, Denmark, mid-20th century Marks: ROYAL (crown) COPENHAGEN DENMARK, (waves), 20 3597, (various) 2-3/4 x 3-1/2 x 2-7/8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Set of Twelve Royal Copenhagen Flora Danica SaladA Set of Twelve Royal Copenhagen Flora Danica Salad Plates#20/3573, each hand-painted with differing botanical species, Royal Copenhagen back stamp. 7 5/8 in. The name Flora Danica is derived from a cSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Set of Eight Royal Copenhagen Flora Danica PatA Set of Eight Royal Copenhagen Flora Danica Pattern Butter Plates, Denmark, mid-20th century Marks: ROYAL (crown) COPENHAGEN DENMARK, (waves), 20 3552, (various) 1-1/2 x 5-3/4 inches (3.8 x 14.6 cm)(See Sold Price
Sold2023Set of Eight Royal Copenhagen Flora Danica Dinner PlatesSet of Eight Royal Copenhagen Flora Danica Dinner Plates Green printed over triple blue wave mark. 10 in. diam.See Sold Price
Oct 01DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersSet of Four Royal Copenhagen Porcelain "Flora Danica" Dessert PlatesUS$600(1 bid)
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyRoyal Copenhagen Flora Danica Chocolate Cup and Saucer ServiceUS$1,600(2 bids)
Oct 10Hubbard Burdett LLCAntique Towle Sterling Flatware Set in the 1931 Symphony pattern for Eight with Wood Storage Case.US$5(1 bid)
Oct 10Hubbard Burdett LLCCollection of Six Easton Press Leather Bound Roger Tory Peterson Nature BooksUS$5