Sold2022Coffee Tea Set Johann Seltmann Bavaria Art Deco 1950sMid-Century Modern coffee or tea set of three: cup, saucer and dessert plate by Johann Seltmann, Vohenstraub, Bavaria. Abstract Art Deco design, geometric gold design on cream pink, orange-yellowish aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Three sets of cups and saucers to include spode blackThree sets of cups and saucers to include spode black mirrored ground with gilt chinoiserie scene, Royal Worcester The Blind Earl, and Saxe Wildflower gilt design. Provenance: Estate of Kenneth Jay LaSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE RUSSIAN IMPERIAL KUZNETSOV PORCELAIN TEA SETAn antique Russian Imperial porcelain tea set of three pairs of cups and saucers by the Kuznetsov factory. Each pair features a delicate hand-painted floral design, reflecting the elegance and beautySee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE 19TH C. HAVILAND LIMOGES CUPS AND SAUCERSA collection of Haviland Limoges porcelain tableware set including three demitasse cups and six saucers in rare and hard to find Meadow Visitors design. All items are skilfully hand painted with diffeSee Sold Price
Sold202211 Vintage Signed Asian Textured Porcelain Tea SetVintage eleven piece Asian porcelain tea set. Four cups, four saucers, three serving pieces that include a teapot, pourer, and sugar bowl. Primarily blue and white hues with hand painted designs and gSee Sold Price
Sold2016ENGLISH PEARLWARE CERAMIC TEABOWL AND SAUCER SETS, LOTENGLISH PEARLWARE CERAMIC TEABOWL AND SAUCER SETS, LOT OF THREE, having polychrome-painted floral designs on interiors and exteriors of tea bowls and interiors of saucers, one having a flower basket dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set 3 Modernist Pendant Lights Chandelier. Bowl Form Enameled Metal Ceiling Mount supports three wirSet 3 Modernist Pendant Lights Chandelier. Bowl Form Enameled Metal Ceiling Mount supports three wires and double layer glass shade below. Striking design for the right location. Saucer design. DimensSee Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen German Porcelain Floral Cup & Saucers SETSMeissen (German). Set of three fine quality German porcelain cups and saucers. Featuring hand painted botanical wild flower and insect designs. Includes: (2) 3.5" x 5.5" cup and saucers, with gilt golSee Sold Price
Sold2016Royal Vienna Demitasse Cups and SaucersBeautifully hand painted figural scenes and gold designs, total of four sets hallmarked, three cups 2 3/4", one 3", saucers 4 1/4". Estimate $600 - $800 Starting Bid $400See Sold Price
Sold2022Three Teacup and Saucer SettingsThree Teacup and Saucer Settings These are three different teacup and saucer settings all with floral designs. these are all vintage sets with some wear but no known damage. plates 5-6in cups 2-4in weSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Haviland Tea Cups and SaucersSet of three antique (c. late 1800s) porcelain tea cups and saucers. Each of these is gorgeously hand painted with a delicate floral design and gold gilding along the trim. Made in Limoges, France. NoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Dresden Style Porcelain Tea Cups & SaucersThese beautiful cups and saucers have three different scenes. There are five sets total with flower designs on the opposite sides. All have coordinating saucers and are marked on the bottom with the sSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN ARTICLES, LOT OF THREECHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN ARTICLES, LOT OF THREE, comprising one unmarked teabowl and saucer set with famille rose design of a family, flowers, and birds on the interior of the saucer and sides of theSee Sold Price
Sold2018Haviland & Co., Limoges China Set20th century, ivory field with green floral design; to include (12) dinner plates, (10) bread plates, (11) salad plates, (11) fruit bowls, (9) bowls, (6) cups, (12) saucers, (2) butter plates, three oSee Sold Price
Sold2019Three Fine Quality Coalport English Cups & SaucersAntique Three Fine Quality Coalport English Cups & Saucers Sets. Each marked on bottom. Round saucer measures 3.5 inches in diameter. Gold decorated with blue and white Chinoiserie design.See Sold Price
Sold2017Three Childs Germany China Luster Tea SetsGroup Of 3 Childs Germany china luster tea sets. One 9 pc. set with chickens no saucers, 2 and. 13 pc. Octagon set with 5 cups & saucers having twig handle-5 and small flower design 3rd 16 Pc. set witSee Sold Price
Sold2018STAFFORDSHIRE TRANSFER-PRINTED CERAMIC TEA BOWL ANDSTAFFORDSHIRE TRANSFER-PRINTED CERAMIC TEA BOWL AND SAUCER SETS, LOT OF FIVE, each having red transfer design of "Garden Sports" pattern. Each saucer with impressed "ADAMS" mark to base, three saucersSee Sold Price
Sold2021Luster Tea leaf design Child's Tea Set 18 piecesLuster leaf design Child's Tea Set 18 pieces including teapot H 4-3/4" from handle to spout 5-3/4", covered sugar app H 4-1/4", creamer app H 3-1/2" , three cups H 1-3/4" Dia. 2-1/4", six saucers appSee Sold Price
Sold202320pc Hazel Atlas Cobalt Blue Royal Lace Cups and SaucersThe pattern is a repeating series of three roses inside a draped lace contour with intricate lacy floral design in cobalt blue. Set includes 5 cups with 15 saucers. The largest piece measuring 0.5"H xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set for 7 Royal Copenhagen Covered Cream Soup Cups and Saucers, Gold AnimalsSet for 7 Royal Copenhagen Covered Cream Soup Cups and Saucers, Gold Animals, Art Deco c1938 RARE pattern. 7 footed cups, 7 underplates, 7 lids. Comprises four bird designs, two each of three designsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set of (11) Dark Purple Glass Tea CupsSet of eleven dark purple glass tea cups with saucers, with leaf design, also to include four polychrome glass seashells height 2.25 in. x width 4.25 in. x depth 3.5 in. Condition: Small chip on rimSee Sold Price
Sold20238pc Winterling-Bavaria Dinner Service SetWhite ceramic dinner service set with elegant gold gilt edge designs and faceted geometric shapes. Includes three serving trays, large serving plate, large serving bowl, gravy boat with saucer, and tuSee Sold Price
Sold2018A GEORGE III AND GEORGE IV STERLING SILVER SET OF THREEA GEORGE III AND GEORGE IV STERLING SILVER SET OF THREE SAUCERS, WORKMASTERS WILLIAM SKEEN, 1769 AND REBECCA EMES AND EDWARD BARNARD I,1828, LONDON of baluster oval form, three moulded supports, gadroSee Sold Price
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsThree Chicago, Milwaukee, St. Paul & Pacific Railroad China Olympian Teacup & Saucer Sets -US$30
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsThree Chicago, Milwaukee, St. Paul & Pacific Railroad China Olympian Teacup & Saucer Sets - Lenox,US$30
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsTwo Chinese blue and white cups and three saucers with figural design, Kangxi and later€250
2 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersA gem-set three-stone ring, of bi-coloured design, the four-claw set cut-cornered step-cut synthetic£900
Sep 30Adam's AuctioneersA DIAMOND PENDANT NECKLACE AND A PAIR OF PENDENT EARRINGS EN SUITE The necklace of knife-bar€300
Sep 30Adam's AuctioneersROBERTO COIN: A DIAMOND AND RUBY BRACELET BANGLE Of hinged design, the front set with three€400
Sep 30Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery12pc Porcelain Demitasse Set - 6 Cups & 6 Saucers - Casa Elite Home Collection - M. Valenti - ItalyUS$1
Sep 30Adam's AuctioneersORNA: A 9K GOLD, FRESHWATER CULTURE PEARL AND MOONSTONE RING Of polished abstract design, the front€400