Sold2021Gilt Silver Cup, India, Circa 1900.Gilt Silver Cup, India, Circa 1900. Floral and Foliage chased and embossed ornaments. Shield shape cartouche, not monogrammed. Height: 9.5cm. 97gr.See Sold Price
Sold2019Face-to-hand mirrorSilver-gilt about a cat, enamel, openwork handle, guarantee 900, silversmith punch "lyre". Art Nouveau period circa 1900, work probably from Belgium. Weight 26 g, height 9 cm. High quality. Good condiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Continental Ornate Silver Twin Handled Urn Guilloche Enamel Cabochons c.1900Continental silver twin handled urn with guilloche enamel cabochons, circa 1900. Twin scrolled handles, a gilt interior. Green red and blue mounted enamel cabochons around the exterior, ornate engraveSee Sold Price
Sold2020A group of twelve Russian silver-gilt and cloisonnéA group of twelve Russian silver-gilt and cloisonné enamel spoons Ivan Khlebnikov, Moscow, circa 1900 Together with three Russian cloisonné enamel spoons, all stamped to handles. (15).L: 7 in. (largSee Sold Price
Sold2024Russian Silver-Gilt and Cloisonné Enamel Tea StrainerKhlebnikov, Moscow, circa 1900 Circular, with a shaped flat handle, enameled with varicolored flowers, foliage and geometric motifs on a gilt stippled ground, monogrammed. Length 5 1/2 inches (14 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2016A SET OF SIX SILVER PARCEL-GILT KOVSHI German, circaA SET OF SIX SILVER PARCEL-GILT KOVSHI German, circa 1900 Of traditional form. The handle cast with monogram 'AP' in Cyrillic beneath Imperial crown. Marked with German assayer's mark, '925' and 'STERSee Sold Price
Sold2018Russian Enamel & Silver Handle Circa 1900Long cylindrical enamel and silver handle, has red cross on top and is open on bottom, fully decored with fine enamel over silver, with hallmark "AC", very good condition, 156 grams, 5 troy ounces, 8.See Sold Price
Sold2020Massive Silver Necklace, India, circa 1900Massive silver necklace, India, circa 1900. Stand not included. Size: 33'' x 1'' (84 x 3 cm). Weight: 1,000 g. Note: There Are No Hidden or Confidential Reserves in this Auction; All Acceptable BiddinSee Sold Price
Sold2018RUSSIAN SHADED ENAMEL AND SILVER GILT KOVSHRUSSIAN SHADED ENAMEL AND SILVER GILT KOVSH CIRCA 1900 H 2" L 3 1/2" :Gold plate on silver. "84" standard. . Presentation inscription 1900 - 1923. Maker's initials in cyrillic: B.U. Dinnmpiebr (?). maSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Antique Indian Solid Silver BraceletsPair of solid silver bracelets, India, circa 1900. Each Size: 2.5'' x 3.5'' (6 x 9 cm). Weight: 434 grams. Provenance: Lee and Vichai Chinalai collection.See Sold Price
Sold20203 Antique Silver Bracelets, India3 silver bracelets, India, circa 1900. Sizes: 1) 1.5'' x 3'' x 3'' (4 x 8 x 8 cm); 2)1.75'' x 3'' x 3'' (4 x 8 x 8 cm); 3) 2'' x 3.25'' x 3.25'' (5 x 8 x 8 cm). Weight 600.8 grams. Provenance: Lee andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Limoges Porcelain Pitcher, Circa 1900-1910Beautiful handpainted Limoges pitcher with gilt handle, France, circa 1900-1910. Retailed by Pitkin & Brooks, Chicago. Excellent condition. H. 16 inches Dia. (at base) 7 inchesLot Note: Pitkin & BrookSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique silvered and gilt bronze Umbrella handleAntique silverered and gilt bronze Umbrella handle circa 1910. Approximate measurements:11"L x 3"WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Johann Alois Seethaler German Silver gilt swan handle cup circa 1800A fine late 18th century /early 19th century German silver gilt cup with delicate swan-form handle and four paw feet. Augsburg, Maker: Johann Alois Seethaler. Weight: 111g Approximate measurements: 4"See Sold Price
Sold2015THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH SILVER-GILT OKLADTHE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH SILVER-GILT OKLAD Russian, circa 1900 (icon), Moscow, Ivan Vassilevitch Zakharov, 1908-1917 (oklad) Tempera on wood panel. The faces portrayed naturalistically with wSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING STS. SAMON, GURI AND AVIV WITHAN ICON SHOWING STS. SAMON, GURI AND AVIV WITH ENAMELLED SILVER-GILT OKLAD Russian, circa 1900 (icon), Russian, Moscow, 1896-1908 (oklad) Oil on wood panel with velvet backing. Overlaid with an engravSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING THE VLADIMIRSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITHAN ICON SHOWING THE VLADIMIRSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH SILVER-GILT OKLAD Russian, circa 1900 (icon), Russian, Moskau, Ivan Nikolaev Mnekin, 1896-1908 (oklad) Oil on wood panel with velvet backing. OverlSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Antique Silver Anklets, IndiaPair of organic two-part sculptural and sensuous hollow silver anklets, Rajasthan, India, circa 1900. Each Size: 2'' x 5'' x 5'' (5 x 13 x 13 cm). Weight: 258 grams. Provenance: Lee and Vichai ChinalaSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING THE SMOLENSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITHAN ICON SHOWING THE SMOLENSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH SILVER-GILT OKAD Russian, circa 1900 (icon), Russian, Moscow, Pavel Mikhailovitch Volkov, 1896-1908 (oklad) (Oklad) Oil on wood panel with velvet bacSee Sold Price
Sold20203 Antique Silver Tribal Bracelets3 antique silver tribal bracelets: (i) twisted wire silver bracelet, Gujarat, India, circa 1900; (ii) Miao twisted wire silver bracelet, Guizhou, China, circa 1900; and (iii) silver hill tribe braceleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tortoise Shell Dual Tea CaddyTortoise Shell Dual compartment Tea Caddy box, bookmatched shell to the front panel, tortoise-shell panels divided with silver string inlay, Silver handle. Wood lined interior. Circa 1900. This item wSee Sold Price
Sold2015A CAUCASIAN PARCEL-GILT-SILVER BELT, CIRCA 1900 theA CAUCASIAN PARCEL-GILT-SILVER BELT, CIRCA 1900 the leather completely covered with the articulated silver panels with bosses and niello decoration, all stamped with 1896-1908 Russian Kokoshnik mark aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Baccarat Maison Boin-Taburet French Vermeil Silver Mounted Glass DecantersPair Maison Boin-Taburet French Vermeil Silver Mounted Gilt Glass Decanters, circa 1900. Clear glass decanters with gilt fluted decoration, polished pontils, glass attributed to Baccarat. With detachaSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Antique Sterling Silver Gilt Basket by WhitingAn Antique Sterling Silver Gilt Basket by Whitingcirca 1900, model number 5106A, pierced sides with applied cast floral swags to interior, no monogram. 2 3/4 x 12 3/4 x 8 in. 16.86 troy oz. From a GreSee Sold Price
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA late 19th / early 20th century Anglo – Indian unmarked silver teapot, Lucknow circa 1900£240
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA late 19th / early 20th century Anglo – Indian unmarked silver small ewer, Kashmir circa 1900£100
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisMeriden Brittania American Aesthetic Silver Plate Centerpiece Basket #1676 c1900US$200
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA late 19th / early 20th century Chinese export silver small mug, Canton circa 1900, marked Zhao Ji,£800
Oct 06Doyen AuctionPaul Canaux & Cie. Partial Gilt Porcelain Coffee Service With Gilt Silver MountsUS$2,500
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryFrench 950 Sterling Silver Lidded Chocolate Pot Wood Handle circa 1900US$800
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA late 19th / early 20th century Anglo – Indian silver beaker, Kashmir circa 1900£240
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA late 19th / early 20th century Anglo – Indian silver nurses buckle, Madras circa 1900 by£100
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisTowle Sterling Silver Gilt Interior Beaded Scalloped Footed Candy Dish Bowl 1900US$150
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA late 19th / early 20th century Anglo – Indian unmarked silver beaker, Cutch circa 1900£150
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA very large late 19th / early 20th century Anglo – Indian silver footed bowl, Calcutta,£2,000
Oct 06Doyen AuctionNatural Rose Quartz Enameled Gilt Silver Gem Set Hinged Box, Austria, Circa 1900US$1,000
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryFrench Regence Style Gilt Silver Five-Piece Tea & Coffee Service by Boin-Taburet, A ParisUS$3,750
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA rare mid to late-19th century Anglo – Indian silver gilt double scent bottle, Lucknow circa£300