Sold2024A Single Collar Tab for 11th SS Panzer Grenadier Division "Nordland" EnlistedA Single Collar Tab for 11th SS Panzer Grenadier Division "Nordland" EnlistedBlack cloth backing, right tab with silver-grey machine-embroidered Sonnenrad. Reverse with white paper SS/RZM tag.USA lotSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Single Collar Tab for 11th SS Panzer Grenadier Division "Nordland"A Single Collar Tab for 11th SS Panzer Grenadier Division "Nordland"Black cloth backing, right tab with silver-grey machine-embroidered sun cross. Un-documented.USA lot - more info hereCondition: IISee Sold Price
Sold2024A Single Collar Tab for 7th SS Mountain Division "Prinz Eugen" EnlistedA Single Collar Tab for 7th SS Mountain Division "Prinz Eugen" EnlistedBlack cloth backing, right tab with silver-grey machine-embroidered Odal rune. USA lot - more info hereCondition: IISee Sold Price
Sold2024A Single Collar Tab for 22th SS Cavalry Division "Maria Theresia", EnlistedA Single Collar Tab for 22th SS Cavalry Division "Maria Theresia", EnlistedBlack cloth backing, right tab with silver-grey machine-embroidered cornflower.USA lot - more info hereCondition: I -See Sold Price
Sold2019USMC Emblems 4 Early EGA Hat InsigniasWonderful Grouping of USMC Emblems including 4 Early EGA Hat Insignias, 7 sets of USMC Collar Disks & 1 single and 2 EGA Collar Pins (different types)See Sold Price
Sold20201¢ AMERICAN VENDING MACHINE CO. KIS-ME GUM MACHINE.Very rare cast-iron single column tab gum vending machine from the American Vending Machine Co. circa 1902. This machine sold Kis-Me gum and has a porcelain sign on the front advertising it. The signSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dick Mason, Moonlit Sky State II (Single White Collar)Dick Mason (Santa Fe, 1951-1993) Moonlit Sky State II (White Collar) Subject: Dalmatian, New Mexico Landscape Lithograph (Edition 1/24) 33 x 24 in. Framed: 42 x 33.25 in. Santa Fe artist DickSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN 18K BI-COLOR GOLD AND DIAMOND BROOCHAN 18K BI-COLOR GOLD AND DIAMOND BROOCH Designed as a Scottie dog with a single-cut diamond set collar finished with round ruby eyes, measures 1 1/4 x 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022[MILITARIA]. Civil War-era enlisted overcoat with modifications.[MILITARIA]. Civil War-era enlisted overcoat with modifications. Enlisted "greatcoat" of sky-blue kersey wool, single-breasted with stand-and-fall collar and attached, over-the-shoulders cape reachingSee Sold Price
2018Regina Mahogany Case Single Play Upright Music Box.Regina Mahogany Case Single Play Upright Music Box. Style #24. Serial #32404. Accompanied with forty-six 20-3/4" discs. 70-1/2"h. x 32-1/2"w. x 14-1/2"d. Condition: Very good with minor wear, excellenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gibson ES-330T Sunburst Electric Guitar.Gibson ES-330T Sunburst Electric Guitar. Manufactured in 1961. SN 27888. With case and stand. Accompanied with full history of guitar (single family ownership) and appraisal. 40-1/2"lSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rare Gaudy Dutch "War Bonnet" Coffee Pot.Extremely Rare Gaudy Dutch Soft Paste China War Bonnet Pattern Dome Top Coffee Pot. 10-1/2"h. Condition: Good, minor spout damage. Professionally repaired chip on collar of lid and 2" area in inside rSee Sold Price
Sold2015Impressive Walnut Stretcher Base Harvest Table.Impressive 19th Century Walnut Stretcher Base Harvest Table. Massive single board plank top with shaped cut out X form leg supports. 30-3/4"h. x 180"l. (15') x 26-1/4"d. Condition: Very good with minoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gaudy Dutch Single Rose China Cream Pitcher.Gaudy Dutch Single Rose Pattern Soft paste China Helmet Form Cream Pitcher. 4-1/2"h. Condition: Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2023PA Red-Washed Softwood Single-Door Cupboard.Pennsylvania Red-Washed Softwood Single-Door Cupboard. Early 19th century. 51-1/2''h. x 39''w. x 19-1/2''d.See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Single Sided Sign.Vintage Single Sided Sign. Painted on artist board and framed. "Catch The Brass Ring and Get A Free Ride". 23-1/2" x 26" overall. Condition: Good with minor wear.See Sold Price
Sold2022Single-Part Painted Softwood Step-Back Cupboard.Single-Part Painted Softwood Step-Back Cupboard. 72-1/2"h. x 51-1/2"w. x 18"d. Condition: Good with wear and loss.See Sold Price
Sold2018American Chippendale Softwood Corner Cupboard.American Chippendale Softwood Two Part Corner Cupboard. Molded cornice, single arched glazed door, two lower arched paneled doors, molded base with ogee bracket feet. Old red paint. 82-1/2"h. x 44-1/2See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE / VINTAGE 18K YELLOW GOLD, DIAMOND, EMERALD, AND PEARL COLLAR NECKLACEANTIQUE / VINTAGE 18K YELLOW GOLD, DIAMOND, EMERALD, AND PEARL COLLAR NECKLACE, handmade openwork wire frame of 20 horseshoe-form links with a tab-insert box clasp with safety; set with 82 single-cutSee Sold Price
Sold2022Colombia. 8 Escudos, 1817-NR JF (Nuevo Reino)Colombia. 8 Escudos, 1817-NR JF (Nuevo Reino). Fr-60; KM-66.1. Weight 0.7614 ounce. Ferdinand VII with bust of Charles IV right. Reverse; Crowned arms with Golden Fleece Collar. PCGS graded About UnciSee Sold Price
Sold2023British Cane/Single Shot 410 Shotgun L 34.5"British Cane/Single Shot 410 Shotgun L 34.5" | Inscribed on collar "Presented to Rex P.C. Drake as a mark of respect by the P.S. and the P.C. of the Tower of London after 26 years service 30th June 18See Sold Price
Sold2016Teton Sioux Beaded War ShirtCa. 1900, Beautiful traditionally made buckskin warrior's shirt with sinew sewn and lazy stitch beaded geometric panels and collar tabs, quill wrapped bound hair suspensions, and fringed trim. This isSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leica M3 Single Stroke made in Midland, OntarioLeica M3 Single Stroke Nr. 840577, made in Midland, Ontario in 1956. The factory "C" seal is still in place. This rare Canadian M3 is engraved "Ernst Letiz Canada Limited Midland Ontario" in smaller lSee Sold Price
Sold2019Leica M3 Single Stroke in black enamel finishLeica M3 Single Stroke Nr. 993745 in black enamel finish. Made in 1960, this all-original and fully authentic black paint Leica M3 is a stunning example, with a beautiful, well-loved patina. ConditionSee Sold Price
Oct 17Dan Morphy AuctionsCOLLECTION OF 2 1¢ STONER TAB GUM & TRANSPORTATION VENDORS INC TAB GUM VENDING MACHINESUS$100(1 bid)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupImportant Slip-Decorated Redware Shallow Bowl.US$5,000
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPA Federal Softwood 2-Door Cupboard.US$100(1 bid)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPA 18th C. Painted Softwood Farm Table.US$100(1 bid)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPA Sheraton Grain Softwood Flour Chest.US$120(3 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupKadlec WWII Luftwaffe AK39 Wrist Compass.US$60(2 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPennsylvania 19th Century Redware Seated Spaniel.US$170(2 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupDaniel Schumacher 1766 Fraktur Birth Certificate.US$250(2 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPA 19th Century Ink & Watercolor Fraktur Bookplate.US$325(2 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPA 19th Century Ink & Watercolor Fraktur Bookplate.US$250(1 bid)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupReading Artist Portrait of Samuel Reber 1843.US$400(1 bid)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupSilver German WWI Presentation Cigarette Case.US$160(3 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPA 19th C. Comb Grain-Decorated Slide-Lid Box.US$325(3 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPA Federal Grain-Painted 3-Drawer Work Stand.US$110(2 bids)