Sold2024A PADAUK BRUSH POT, CARVED LANDSCAPE DESIGN.Padauk Writing-Brush Pot, Carved Landscape Design.See Sold Price
Sold2024A PADAUK BRUSH POT, CARVED FLOWERS DESIGN.Padauk Writing-Brush Pot, Carved Flowers and Plants Design.See Sold Price
Sold2023A PURPLE CLAY WRITING-BRUSH POT.Purple Clay Writing-Brush Pot, Carved Landscape Design.See Sold Price
Sold2024A HETIAN WHITE JADE WRITING-BRUSH POT.Hetian White Jade Writing-Brush Pot, Carved Landscape and Dignitary Design.See Sold Price
Sold2024A HETIAN WHITE JADE SQUARE WRITING-BRUSH POT.Hetian White Jade Square Writing-Brush Pot, Chamfer Edged.See Sold Price
Sold2024A PURPLE CLAY WRITING-BRUSH POT.Purple Clay Writing-Brush Pot, Carved Landscape Design.See Sold Price
Sold2024A BLUE-AND-WHITE PORCELAIN WRITING-BRUSH POT.Blue-and-White Porcelain Writing-Brush Pot, with Characters "Shou" Pattern, Symbolize Longevity.See Sold Price
2024A BLUE-AND-WHITE PORCELAIN WRITING-BRUSH POT.Blue-and-White Porcelain Writing-Brush Pot, with Characters Story Design. PROVENANCE: From a distinguished North American Collection. Collected by Wang Anfu (1913-2005) and Liu Huanzeng (1908-1989), tSee Sold Price
Sold2019BLUE AND WHITE CHINESE POETRY WRITING BRUSH POTPossible Qing Dynasty, High: 7.25 inch; Diameter:7.75 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese antique blue and white writing brush pot .Chinese antique blue and white writing brush pot . Measure(inch), Height: 5-1/2, Diameter: 5 .See Sold Price
Sold2022A FAMILLE-ROSE PORCELAIN EIGHT-ARRIS BRUSH POT.Famille-Rose Porcelain Eight-Arris Brush Pot with Seawater and Dragon Design.See Sold Price
Sold2022A FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN EIGHT-ARRIS BRUSH POT.Famille Rose Porcelain Eight-Arris Brush Pot with Seawater and Dragon Design. Provenance: We are very honored to present collections from the Carrall Family, with most acquired from Reginald Johnston&See Sold Price
Sold2023A BAMBOO BRUSH POT, CARVED LOTUS DESIGN.Bamboo Writing-Brush Pot, Carved Lotus and Fish Design.See Sold Price
Sold2024A BAMBOO BRUSH POT, CARVED ARHAT DESIGN.Bamboo Writing-Brush Pot, Carved Pines and Arhat Design.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Famille Rose Brush PotChina, Famille Rose, six sided brush pot with Quianlong mark. 8 in., 7 in.See Sold Price
Sold20169 Piece Chinese Porcelain Dragon Writing Set9 Piece Chinese Porcelain 5-Claw Dragon Writing Set: brush pot, flower vase, water pot, ink stand, brush handle and cover, seal box and cover, seal paste round box and cover, palate, and brush rest; aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Six Panel Porcelain Brush PotFooted brush jar with six delicate figural scenes. Crack on bottom is photographed. As is. Marked underneath. The mark: 光线年制 Guangxu nian zhi: made in the the reign of GuanSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE PORCELAIN IRON RED DRAGON BRUSH POTCHINESE PORCELAIN IRON RED DRAGON BRUSH POT. Six character marker on bottom. H. 16 cm. Diam. 19 cm. Domestic shipping $60 and oversea $120. Combined shipping available.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Lu-Jun Glaze Porcelain Brush Pot With MarkChinese Lu-Jun glaze porcelain brush pot. Six relief Chinese character mark on the base. Good condition. 6" height x 7.25" diam.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Underglaze Copper Red Brush Pot With Six Character MarkChinese Underglaze Copper Red Brush Pot With Six Character Mark. Measures approx. 6 1/4" X 8". || Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or phSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Wonderful Famille-rose Alum-red Dragon Brush PotA Wonderful Famille-rose Alum-red Dragon Brush Pot. QianLong Six-Character Mark.Size: 15.4cmx19.7cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Delicate Blue And White Five-Color Character Story Brush PotA Delicate Blue And White Five-Color Character Story Brush Pot. Kangxi Six-Character Mark.Size: 18cmx25cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Lovely Glaze-red Dragon Brush PotA Lovely Glaze-red Dragon Brush Pot. Daoguang Six-Character Mark.Size: 12.6cmx6.6cmSee Sold Price