Sold2022A Six-Leaf Coromandel ScreenA Six-Leaf CoromandelScreenhardwood72” x 99”(183 cm x 251 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE SIX-LEAF FOLDING SCREEN, SECOND HALF OF THEBlack lacquered wood with gilt decoration and hard stones inlays.Metal anchors and bases.Slight damages to some anchors.183 x 243 x 2.5 cm total.See Sold Price
Sold2017A Six Panel Coromandel Folding ScreenA Six Panel Coromandel Folding Screen Depicting birds and flowers on gold ground. {68 1/2 x 16 x 3/4 inches (174 x 40.6 x 1.9 cm) each} [Lacking original feet, losses, wear]See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese 6 Panel Cloisonne & Lacquer Floor ScreenA fine Chinese six-panel folding floor screen. Black lacquer screen with gilt detailing front and back. The front side having 24 cloisonne enamel plaques. The plaques of four different shapes, each haSee Sold Price
Sold2021Japanese Edo Period Six Panel Floor ScreenJapanese Edo period six panel folding floor screen depicting an idyllic river scene of two cranes by a flowing river with a budding prunus tree stretching across the composition, all against a gold grSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese six-panel coromandel folding screenChinese six-panel coromandel folding screen, featuring a flower and bird design, 72"h. x 96"w.See Sold Price
Sold2020Japanese Gouache Six Panel Folding ScreenJapanese / Asian gouache on paper six panel folding floor screen, with wagon and flower decoration. 53" H x 107" W. Minor wear commensurate with age, minor tears in backing.See Sold Price
Sold2018Six-Panel Coromandel Folding Screen, 20th CenturySix-Panel Coromandel Folding Screen Decorated with warriors at battle, accented with floral panels. 20th Century {83 3/4 x 112 1/2 inches (212.7 x 285.7 cm)} [Wear]See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese six-panel coromandel folding screenChinese six-panel coromandel folding screen, depicting a landscape on one side and figures at courtyard on the other, 72"h. x 114"w.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese six-panel coromandel folding screenChinese six-panel coromandel folding screen. 84.5"h x 96"w.See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Coromandel Four Panel Folding Floor ScreenChinese Coromandel Four Panel Folding Floor ScreenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Six panel Chinese Porcelain Inlaid ScreenImpressive six panel hardwood folding floor screen, including 26 rose famille porcelain plaques, each depicting various character studies, most inscribed with red artist seal mark; 50"H 67" total widtSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Black Lacquer Coromandel Eight Panel Floor ScreenA Chinese Black Lacquer Coromandel Eight Panel Folding Floor Screen, 20th Century. Decorated with low relief carving of birds amongst blossoming trees. Dimensions: Dimensions of each panel 84 x 16in;See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese six-panel coromandel style folding screenChinese six-panel coromandel style folding screen. 72.25"h x 96"w.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese six-panel coromandel style folding screenChinese six-panel coromandel style folding screen. 84"h x 96"w.See Sold Price
Sold2021Continental Chinoiserie Painted Leather Screen or RoomContinental Chinoiserie painted leather folding six-panel floor screen. Leather front with painted decoration including floral arrangements in Asian style porcelain vases, bowl of fruit, various birdsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese six-panel black lacquer coromandel folding screenChinese six-panel black lacquer coromandel folding screen. 72.25"h x 95.25"w.See Sold Price
Sold2023Impressive Beautiful Vintage Chinese Coromandel Chinoiserie Six Panel Screens with Multi-colorImpressive Chinese vintage six panel folding coromandel screen featuring carved soapstone. The ebony lacquered panels are decorated with colorful carved vases & flowers. The carved objects are beautifSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Six-Panel Folding Screen by Anonymous ArtistA Chinese Six-Panel Folding Screen by Anonymous Artist: 'A Birthday Celebration Banquet of General Guo Ziyi'. Ink and color on silk, painted on a cream background, mounted on a Japanese folding screenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gracie Large Painted Silver Leaf Floor ScreenGracie Large Painted Silver Leaf Floor Screen. 20th Century, Six Panels With Birds On Prunus Branches In A Chinese Garden, 92 X 105 X 1.5 Inches, Some Paper Abraded And Peeling At Edges. Each Panel 17See Sold Price
Sold2018A Chinese Coromandel Lacquer Six-Panel Floor ScreenA Chinese Coromandel Lacquer Six-Panel Floor Screen 19th century having polychromed decoration of court figures. Each panel height 71 1/2 x 15 3/4 inches. Estimate $500-700See Sold Price
Sold2015Japanese School (20th Century)Japanese School (20th Century), "Prunus Limbs in Spring", ink, color, and gold leaf paper six-panel folding screen, signed with a seal on the far left panel, h. 37-1/2", w. 80-3/4".See Sold Price
3 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions78216: A Japanese Six-Panel Folding Screen, late 19th-eUS$400(1 bid)
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.3 Panel Carved Wood East Indian Folding Screen. Room Divider. Leaf and Vine Design.US$100
1818 AuctioneersThree modern long evening or bridesmaids' dresses. A Ann Harvey floor length dress in raspberry£28
4 days LeftPUBLIC SALE19th Century French Painted Four-Panel Folding Screen, Room DividerUS$175(2 bids)
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAuthentic Signed Chinese Silk Screen Hand Painted Folding ScreenUS$1