Sold2023WWII FASCIST ITALIAN SS EAGLE SLEEVE PATCHA Fascist Italian WWII SS sleeve patch featuring an embroidered eagle in white threads on a black cloth. Italian Militaria, Second World War Period Badges, Patches And Insignia For Collectors. DimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2021A WWI BRITISH ARMY ISSUE SERVICE DRESS JACKETFine vintage woolen British army jacket from the First World War period. With four pockets, brass buttons, attached Sergeant rank stripes, and the Red Cross Medical Corps badge on the sleeve. DimensioSee Sold Price
Sold2024WW2 WWII GERMAN MEDAL PIN BADGE WAR COLLECTION LOTWW2 WWII GERMAN MEDAL PIN BADGE WAR COLLECTION LOTSee Sold Price
Sold2019US Civil War Ordnance Inspectors StampsUS Civil War Ordnance Department Sub-Inspectors stamp, for Alvin D. Laidley, cast iron or steel, 3 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024WW2 WWII WORLD WAR TWO MILITARY medal badge WAR COLLECTION LOTWW2 WWII WORLD WAR TWO MILITARY ARTIFACT WAR COLLECTION LOTSee Sold Price
Sold2015Star Trek: The Next Generation Romulan Sleeve BadgeA Romulan Star Empire sleeve badge seen in Star Trek: The Next Generation. These acted as communicator pins to the Romulans, and feature a Romulan Imperial bird of prey swooping from left to right witSee Sold Price
Sold2024WW2 WWII German Police Sleeve badge and 8 year long service medal lotItems as shownSee Sold Price
Sold2024WW2 WWII GERMAN MEDAL PIN BADGE WAR COLLECTION LOT IRON CROSSWW2 WWII GERMAN MEDAL PIN BADGE WAR COLLECTION LOT IRON CROSSSee Sold Price
2024WW2 WWII GERMAN MEDAL PIN BADGE WAR COLLECTION LOTWW2 WWII GERMAN MEDAL PIN BADGE WAR COLLECTION LOTSee Sold Price
Sold2019Contents Top of Desk with Vintage War Ordnance books &Contents Top of Desk with Vintage War Ordnance books & Other Radio BooksSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rivaldo signed match-worn Barcelona No.10 La LigaRivaldo signed match-worn Barcelona No.10 La Liga jersey 2001-02, signed in black marker pen to the reverse No.10, short-sleeved, La Liga sleeve badge; sold with a signed letter of provenance from theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Saul Steinberg Referendum 70 Political Campaign Poster Lithograph Framed 1970An intriguing lithograph titled Referendum 70, a political campaign poster to support anti-Vietnam war candidates in the 1970 midterm elections, designed by Saul Steinberg. Signed in the plate with aSee Sold Price
SoldWW2 German Cloth Insignia GroupingWW2 German Cloth Insignia Grouping, including Luftwaffe and Kriegsmarine trade badges, rank sleeve badge for the Kriegsmarine, embroidered German army Jaeger arm badge, plus other items. 7 itemsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Civil War/Rev. War Military ButtonsMilitary buttons believed to be from the Civil War and the Revolutionary War. Ordnance Corps Confederate States Army, Confederate States Navy, Virginia Military Academy, Maryland Confederate States ArSee Sold Price
Sold2020Currier & Ives, The Chicago Platform and CandidateCURRIER, Nathaniel (1813 - 1888) and IVES, James Merritt (1824 - 1895).The Chicago Platform and Candidate: A War Candidate on the Peace Platform.Lithograph with original hand color.New York: Currier &See Sold Price
2022SOVIET RUSSIAN NKVD OFFICER UNIFORM SHIRT, 1930xRARE SOVIET RUSSIAN NKVD OFFICER UNIFORM SHIRT, 1930x Rare Russian NKVD (later KGB) summer white color shirt. Age yellowing to a white material. High quality embroidered NKVD sleeve badges, m35 patterSee Sold Price
Sold2017VINTAGE US ARMY UNIFORM - COAT, PANTS & CAPJacket is a 40R and has sleeve badges. The pants are a 33/34. Cap is a 7 1/8 19 and has a Asistiremos pin on it.See Sold Price
3 days LeftJasper52SALISBURY PLAIN War Department land. MOD Training area. Ordnance Survey 1908 mapUS$440
18 hrs LeftChurchill GalleriesWWII German Infantry Assault Badge in Bronze by Wilhelm DeumerUS$115(4 bids)