Sold2021A Group of Two Southeast Asian Bronze Deity HeadsA Group of Two Southeast Asian Bronze Deity Headson wooden bases, one with mother-of-pearl eyes and giltedlargest height 15 inchesProperty from the Collection of Tina and Simon Beriro, Aspen, ColoradoSee Sold Price
Sold20232 PIECE SOUTHEAST ASIAN BRONZE DEITIES2 PIECE SOUTHEAST ASIAN BRONZE DEITIES: Two Buddhist deity statues including standing Buddha with hands in mudra gesture w/ maker's impression at base (approx. 9.75" h x 3.75" w x 2.25" d), and smallSee Sold Price
Sold2018SOUTHEAST ASIAN BRONZE DEITYSoutheast Asian bronze standing figure of a multi-armed deity; H: 17 1/2" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2020Southeast Asian Bronze DeityStanding Indian Devi figure, tribhanga pose, standing on oval base. 19th century 12"H Provenance: Ex WillettSee Sold Price
Sold2023Southeast Asian Bronze Deity Figure, Ayutthaya Style, 15th-17th Century ADThis lot offers a 5 cm by 3 cm (1.97 inches by 1.18 inches) antique votive figure, expertly cast in bronze and hailing from the 15th-17th century. This era is renowned for the flourishing of BuddhistSee Sold Price
Sold2023Southeast Asian Bronze Deity Statuette, 17th-18th CenturyThis lot presents a Southeast Asian bronze or brass votive figure, intricately crafted and detachable from its throne, dating back to the 17th-18th century. The idol is depicted in a meditative posturSee Sold Price
2023Antique Southeast Asian Bronze Deity Statue, 18th-19th CenturyThis venerable bronze or brass statue measures 8x5x3 cm (3.15x1.97x1.18 inches) and hails from the 18th to 19th century. The deity is depicted in a traditional mudra of teaching and intellectual argumSee Sold Price
Sold2024An Ancient Southeast Asian Bronze Deity in Meditation, Pre-15th CenturyThis Southeast Asian bronze votive figure from before the 15th century embodies the region's spiritual ethos, depicting a deity in deep meditation. Its weathered surface and reverent craftsmanship refSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Southeast Asian Bronze Deity Figurine, 15th-17th CenturyThis statuette, standing 8x2.5 cm (3.15x0.98 inches), is a distinguished relic from the 15th to 17th century. Cast in either bronze or brass with a distinctive excavation patina, it presents a deity iSee Sold Price
Sold2020SOUTH EAST ASIAN POLYCHROME BRONZE DEITYin two parts 6 inches wide; 7 1/2 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2022A South East Asian gilded bronze Deity 19 x 11cm.A South East Asian gilded bronze Deity 19 x 11cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021SouthEast Asian Bronze Lunging DeitySouthEast Asian bronze figure of a deity, 18th/19th century, exuberantly attired, lunging forward and carrying a ball/globe in each hand. 6.25” H x 6.25” W x 4” D.See Sold Price
Sold2021Southeast Asian Bronze Standing Deity FigureSoutheast Asian bronze standing deity figure, 4" W x 12.5"H. Condition report: Good condition, common wear for age, please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle Auction Gallery for more detailSee Sold Price
Sold2023Southeast Asian Bronze Guardian Deity Figure, 15th-17th Century ADThis antique votive figure, standing 8 cm tall and 2.5 cm wide (3.15 inches by 0.98 inches), is a remarkable example of bronze craftsmanship from the 15th to 17th centuries. The posture of the idol, wSee Sold Price
Sold2024An Ancient Southeast Asian Bronze Feline Deity, Pre-15th CenturyA symbol of mystique and guardianship, this Southeast Asian bronze votive figure from before the 15th century portrays a seated feline deity, possibly embodying a protective spirit or a revered mytholSee Sold Price
Sold2015Southeast Asian Gilt Bronze BuddhaSoutheast Asian Gilt Bronze BuddhaSoutheast Asian gilt bronze deity; Shakyamuni Buddha sits in lotus position atop a lotus base, his hands in bhumisparsha mudra (Earth Witness) and has tightly curledSee Sold Price
Sold2024Southeast Asian Gilt Bronze Buddhist DeitySoutheast Asian Gilt Bronze Buddhist Deity19th/20th C.Some wear, surface distress.39 1/2 x 18 1/2 x 12 in. (100.3 x 47 x 30.5 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Southeast Asian gilt bronze Hindu deity figureSoutheast Asian gilt bronze Hindu deity figure, 7"h. Provenace: San Francisco estate.See Sold Price
Sold2018Southeast Asian Bronze Multi-Armed Folk DeitySoutheast Asian bronze multi-armed folk deity; standing, with six arms raised, two resting on the hips; most hands holding implements; mounted atop a square base; Provenance: Collection of Lawrence PhSee Sold Price
Sold2020Six Small Tibetan and Southeast Asian Bronze Figures ofSix Small Tibetan and Southeast Asian Bronze Figures of Deities each figure cast seated above a lotus throne with a countenance bearing a serene expression. Height of tallest 3 1/8 in., 8 cm PropertySee Sold Price
Sold2024Southeast Asian Bronze Figure of a DeitySoutheast Asian Bronze Figure of a Deity 16 1/4 x 6 1/2 x 6 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Southeast Asian Gilt Bronze SculptureSoutheast Asian Gilt Bronze Sculpture Depicting deity / worshiper having gold tone garments and adornments Provenance: The Estate of George 'Yorgo' Demetrakopoulos; professor, assistant director of thSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bronze DeitySoutheast Asian bronze sculpture of a deity; 46" x 22" x 15" (approx.) Condition: wearSee Sold Price
2024ThousandPlanetPost Medieval South East Asian Borneo Currency Glass Beads, 16th-19th CenturySee Sold Price
2024ThousandPlanetPost Medieval South East Asian Borneo Currency Glass Bead, 16th-19th CenturySee Sold Price
7 days LeftSouth Beach Antiques LLCAntique Chinese Genbu Bronze Buddhist Turtle Dragon God FigureUS$15