Sold2018Russian Soviet Original Political Propaganda PosterOriginal 1983 Russian Soviet political propaganda poster. "New Year's present" Artist: M. Abramov. Published by: "Plakat", Moscow - 1983, Materials: Paper, Size: 19 x 26.5 inches (48.2 x 67.3 cm) ReseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Soviet Russian Propaganda Poster- Soldier New YearSoviet Russian Propaganda Poster of Soldier wishing "Happy New Year". Published for 50th Anniversary of Victory in WWII. Measures 33 1/2" x 22". Condition: GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vatolina N. "Fight for the fulfillment..." 1947Russian Soviet Communist Propaganda Political Poster Full title in English: "Fight for the fulfillment and overfulfillment of the new five-year plan." Full title in Russian: "Бор
Sold20241969 Dave Schiller Sparta Graphics Rock PosterRock poster calendar is apprx 29" x 38 1/2". This is new / old stock ! Been stored for years ! Made of a heavy cardboard and shipping will not be cheap, since it can not be rolled. If shipping is needSee Sold Price
Sold20241970 Trend Graphics Calendar / PosterApprox 29" x 38 1/2". This is new / old stock ! Been stored for years !See Sold Price
Sold20181970 - THE POSTER ! Pandora Productions1970 - THE POSTER ! Pandora Productions. Celebrating the year after Woodstock ! MOST POSTERS IN THIS SALE ARE NEW OLD STOCK - AND STILL SEALED! PURCHASED FROM A HEAD SHOP THAT CLOSED IN THE 1970's. WeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mojo Nixon New Year's Eve Millennial PosterPresented by The Continental Club, Mojo Nixon & The Toad Liquors. New Year's Eve 1999-2000, at the old Electric Lounge. 11x17See Sold Price
Sold20241967 Dave Schiller J. Michaelson New York PosterOriginal Sparta Graphic poster is cardboard . Approx 29 1/2" x 38 3/4". New/old stock ! Been stored away for years ! This can not be rolled to ship. If shipping is needed, contact UPS Store 5528 to geSee Sold Price
Sold20211968 FD-135 Youngbloods Avalon Ballroom Poster CGC 6This lot represents a TREMENDOUS opportunity for the new collector to acquire a historic 54 year old original poster for less than what the higher graded examples of these Family Dog issues can commanSee Sold Price
Sold20231968 FD-126 Iron Butterfly Avalon Ballroom PosterThis delightful contribution to the FD series was submitted by a 16-year-old artist Dottie. It depicts Alice and the Griffin surrounded by flowers. This lot is a great opportunity for the new collectoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hugh Brown The Grateful Dead Poster - New Year's Eve 1987 - Measures roughly 19x28"Hugh Brown The Grateful Dead Poster - New Year's Eve 1987 - Measures roughly 19x28"See Sold Price
Sold2023The Soviet Theatrical Poster FolioThe Soviet Theatrical Poster folio, Aurora Art Publishers Leningrad, 24 posters, 21-1/2" x 15-1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Nashville Pussy and Guests Concert Poster New YearÕs EvNashville Pussy and Guests Concert Poster New YearÕs Eve 2004 at the Masquerade Music Park In Atlanta Artist Signed and Numbered -- Dimensions: H: 30 1/2 x 21 inches --- Bidding note: We will be atteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Pletka, Pair of PrintsPaul Pletka(b. 1946)Pair of Prints: Pletka and the Dallas Symphony Poster + New Year Procession, 1989poster, edition 97 of 100 + lithograph, edition 3 of 20Pletka and the Dallas Symphony PostereditionSee Sold Price
Sold'It's a Bird... It's a Plane... It's Superman' Theatrical Poster'It's a Bird... It's a Plane... It's Superman' Theatrical Poster New York: Artcraft Litho & Ptg. Co., 1966. Lithographic poster, 22 x 14 in. for Hal Prince's production of the Superman musical at theSee Sold Price
Sold20221967 BG-99 Chuck Berry The Doors Winterland Poster 9.6Original first printing poster, New Years Eve run in San Francisco 1967 at multiple venues featuring The Doors, Chuck Berry, Big Brother & the Holding Company, Quicksilver Messenger Service, JeffeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original 1929 Mather Work Poster Your New YearAnonymous - USAYour New Year - Choose a happy oneLithograph 192944 x 35.8 in. (112 x 91 cm)Printer: Mather & Company, ChicagoCondition Details: (A-) minimal staining in the margins, minimal paper lossSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Small And Old Chinese New Year Dragon MaskA Small And Old Chinese New Year Dragon Mask. Measures approx. 6" tall without the train. Measures approx. 14" long total. || >>>RBFineArts CFL Inc. Shipping, Payment & Auction Policies<<< !!!DUE TO ASee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot 10 Vintage Assorted BooksIncludes A Country Muse, At The Sign Of The Reine Pedauque, The Old Maid, New Year's Day, Sonnets From The Portvgvese, Madame Du Barry, & Peninsular War Volumes 1-4. Largest book measures approx 9.5 iSee Sold Price
Sold2018Scarce BG-99 New Year's Poster with the DoorsArtist: Bonnie MacLean Title: Scarce BG-99 New Year's Poster with the Doors Printing Date: 1967 Medium: Lithograph Size/Format: 14" x 21" Publisher: Bill Graham Series: Bill Graham Presents This posteSee Sold Price
Sold2020BG-263 Grateful Dead New Year’s PosterArtist: David Singer Title: BG-263 Grateful Dead New Year’s Poster Date: 1970 Medium: Lithograph Size/Format: 22" x 28" Publisher: Bill Graham Series: Bill Graham Presents This beautiful creation bySee Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE AMERICAN CIRCUS POSTER ALL NEW THIS YEARA vintage American Circus poster depicting a clown with a hat in his hand, with the lettering: All New This Year. Published by the Neal Walters Poster Corporation, circa the 1940s. Vintage American PoSee Sold Price
Sold2023BOX # 2 OF 4 - ROLLED POSTERS - NEW OLD STOCKBOX # 2 OF 4 - ROLLED POSTERS - NEW OLD STOCK. Your set is marked as SET #2. About 300 posters. ITS A TREASURE HUNT ! Really !See Sold Price
Sold2017Rare 1967 Doors New Years PosterRare 1967 Doors New Years Poster Artist: Bonnie MacLean Medium: Lithograph Printing Date: 1967 Publisher: Bill Graham Presents Series: Bill Graham Presents Size: : 14" x 21" This poster was designed bSee Sold Price
19 hrs LeftSlate of Los AngelesOlga's House of Shame - 1964 Original One Sheet Movie Poster 27x41 Vintage Exploitation FilmUS$200
19 hrs LeftSlate of Los AngelesThe Piano - 1993 Original French Movie Poster 47x63 Vintage Jane Campion FilmUS$24
Oct 06M.J. Stasak Jr. Auction and Appraisal Service1968 Buffalo Springfield Poster Sparta GraphicsUS$26(3 bids)
Oct 06M.J. Stasak Jr. Auction and Appraisal ServiceJefferson Airplane John Johnson Rock Poster CaliforniaUS$3(2 bids)
Oct 06M.J. Stasak Jr. Auction and Appraisal Service1968 Dave Schiller California Jefferson Airplane PosterUS$1
Oct 22Slate of Los AngelesThunderball - 1965 Original Italian Movie Poster 39x55 Vintage Sean Connery James Bond Film RR1971US$200
Oct 22Slate of Los AngelesRhapsody - 1954 Original Insert Movie Poster 14x36 Vintage Elizabeth Taylor FilmUS$50
Oct 22Slate of Los AngelesIndiscreet - 1958 Original 3 Sheet Movie Poster 41x81 Cary Grant Ingrid Bergman FilmUS$74
Oct 22Slate of Los AngelesBlue Velvet - 1958 Original Italian Movie Poster 55x78 Vintage David Lynch FilmUS$150
Oct 22Slate of Los AngelesBlow Up - 1967 Original Linen Backed Italian Movie Poster 55x78 Vintage Michelangelo Antonioni FilmUS$500
Oct 22Slate of Los AngelesThe Crying Game - 1992 Original French Movie Poster 47x63 Vintage Neil Jordan FilmUS$34
Oct 22Slate of Los AngelesSuddenly Last Summer - 1959 Original Linen Backed One Sheet Movie Poster 27x41 Vintage Liz TaylorUS$74
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact Auctions75 New Unused Union Pacific RR Public Timetables in Original Wrap! 10/30/1969US$10
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A LARGE SOVIET JEWRY RALLY POSTER FROM MAY 2 1982. New York. Artwork by Paul Davis. 29.6" x 44.6".US$100
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsMICHELIN BICYCLE TIRES FRAMED PAPER POSTER W/ BIBENDUM GRAPHIC.US$500(1 bid)