Sold2023(10 Pc) Sterling Silver SpoonsDESCRIPTION: Antique sterling silver spoons by various silversmiths including Karl F. Leinonen & Son, Watson Company, Reed & Barton And, George W. Shiebler, and one Danish tea pitcher spoon. Total weiSee Sold Price
Sold2023International Sterling Silver Leaf Form Dish - Sterling silver leaf-form dish. Marked "InternationalInternational Sterling Silver Leaf Form Dish - Sterling silver leaf-form dish. Marked "International / Sterling / B127. 8 1/4" x 7 1/4". Weight: 8 oz.See Sold Price
Sold2021Three Weighted Sterling Silver CompotesThree Weighted Sterling Silver Compotes, comprising a Towle dish with chased scroll design at foot, Karl F.Leinonen(?) dish with stylized diamonds and flowerheads and Fred M.Hirsch dish with reticulatSee Sold Price
Sold2019ENGLISH SHEFFIELD DEAKIN STERLING SERVING DISHEnglish sterling silver vegetable serving dish, James Deakin & Sons (John and William F. Deakin), c.1902, serpentine rim with foliate and shell details, Sheffield hallmarks,surface wear to interior anSee Sold Price
Sold20225 Pieces Sterling & 900 Silver4 sterling items: R.Wallace & Sons candle holder, Webster & Co candy dish, F.B Rogers footed sugar and creamer. 1 .900 silver salt. Sterling items: 481.2 grams total. .900 silver: 36.1 grams. WebsterSee Sold Price
Sold2020Estate Sterling Silver Including TiffanyComprising: a Tiffany and Co. leaf form candy dish with original felt bag and box, a S. Kirk and Son goblet, four shakers, (two are glass lined), and a creamer by Reed and Barton. Dimensions: From 2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Two S. Kirk & Son Repousse Sterling Silver Entree Dishes with CoversTwo S. Kirk & Son Repousse Sterling Silver Entree Dishes with Coversin similar patterns, slightly different sizes, both with floral decoration throughout, acanthus leaf rims, and top handles with acorSee Sold Price
Sold20182 English Sterling Serving Dishes, SheffieldA pair of English sterling silver serving dishes / fruit bowls. Hallmarks for William Mammatt & Son, Sheffield, England, 1901, . Embossed floral, leaf and vine motif. Each measuring 10.75" x 8" x 1.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020Buccellati Sterling Silver Leaf DishBuccellati Sterling Silver Leaf Dish. Intricately hand chased. Measures Approx., 11.25 inches x 8 inches Weight Approx., 13.72 ozt Domestic Shipping: $30See Sold Price
Sold2020Buccellati Sterling Silver Leaf DishBuccellati Sterling Silver Leaf Dish. Beautiful Hand Chased Vines. Buccellati mark to the underside. Weight Approx., 12 ozt Measures Approx., 8.5 inches x 9 inches Domestic Shipping : $30See Sold Price
Sold2024Buccellati Sterling Silver Leaf Dish, marked 925, 8" L. 7 3/4" w. 212 gramsBuccellati Sterling Silver Leaf Dish, marked 925, 8" L. 7 3/4" w. 212 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Buccellati sterling silver leaf dishBuccellati sterling silver leaf dish, 20th c., Italian, naturalistic leaf form dish with curled leaf feet, stamped on underside "Buccellati, Italy, Sterling", approx. 2.25"h x 7"l x 6.75"w Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021Federico Buccelletti Sterling Silver Leaf DishBuccelletti dish modeled realistically as a leaf with stem and seashell feet. Marked 1169 MI. Weight Approx., 4.14 ozt Measures Approx., 7.1 in. x 6.7 in. x 1.4 in. tall.Domestic Shipping: $25See Sold Price
Sold2024Buccellati Sterling Silver Leaf Dish Made In ItalyBuccellati Sterling Silver Leaf Dish Made In Italy. Stamped BUCCELLATI Measures approx 4 inches acrossSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gianmaria Buccellati Sterling Silver Leaf DishUnique leaf dish in sterling silver by Gianmaria Buccellati. Fully signed on the bottom. Please see photos for details. It measures approx 3.25" in size and weighs 1.2 ozt. Please review all photos clSee Sold Price
Sold2018Buccelleti Sterling Silver Leaf DishBuccelleti Sterling Silver Leaf Dish. Dimensions- H- 1 1/2" x W- 6". Weight- 134.7g. 4.33ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2023Buccellati Italian Sterling Silver Leaf DishBuccellati Italian sterling silver geranium leaf-form dish or salt cellar, hallmarked underside. Weight - 67.3g. Condition report: Good condition, please examine all photos closely. Contact C. BiddleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Buccellati Sterling Silver Leaf DishBuccellati Sterling Silver Leaf Dish, stamped Buccellati Sterling Italy. Dimensions: 3.25 x 3 in. Weight: Condition: Very good with no damage or restorationSee Sold Price
Sold2024Buccelati Sterling Silver Leaf Dish, 2.3 oztBuccelati Sterling Silver Leaf Dish. Buccellati's oak leaf collection is inspired by nature. Marked: Gianmaria Buccellati. .925 Italy. Weight: 2.34 ozt. Size: 5 1/2 x 4 x 1 in. #1577See Sold Price
Sold2023Reed & Barton sterling silver leaf dishReed & Barton sterling silver leaf dish, 20th c., U.S.A., stamped with maker's mark and "Sterling", with old auction tag, 12.5"l x 8.75"w Provenance: C.S. Sloan & Co., Washington, D.C.See Sold Price
Sold2021Cartier Sterling Silver Leaf DishDESCRIPTION: A Cartier sterling silver leaf shaped dish with three footed design. Stamped "Cartier Handmade Sterling, S, 122" Includes "Cartier" dust bag. CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: Unknown DIMENSIONS:See Sold Price
Sold2023Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Leaf DishNo monograms, marked to underside.Approx. 9 1/4" x 8 5/8". Weight: approx. 9.90See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Makers Sterling Silver Leaf Dish Tray LOTEstate lot of a total of 4 Tiffany Makers sterling 925 leaf dish trays with a pierced leaf design on one side. Each raised on a ball shaped foot. All accompanied in their individual blue cloth pouchesSee Sold Price