Sold2023Early Antique Tibetan Thangka, Green Tara. SignedEarly Antique Tibetan Thangka, Green Tara. Hand painted on silk. Depicting various Buddhist figures. Inscribed verso. Old label on backside. Provenance: Estate of Francis Luis Mora (1874 - 1940). ImagSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Tibetan Thangka of Green TaraA Tibetan Thangka of Green Tara, size: 16"w x 28"hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tibetan Thangka Shyama Green TaraTibetan thangka depicting Shyama or "Dark Green" Tara, the Mother of all Buddhas, Central Tibet, Sman Bris Gser Ma style, 19th century, gouache on cotton with green and maroon silk surround, 32.5 x 22See Sold Price
Sold2017TIBETAN THANGKA OF GREEN TARA BUDDHATibetan Thankga depicting a central deity surrounded by numerous disciples. Measures 22" (56cm) x 16" (40cm) + 4 1/2" (11cm) mat & frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022A TIBETAN BUDDHISM BRONZE GREEN TARA STATUE STATUE20th Century, High:5.25 inch; Width:4.0 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2022A FINE TIBETAN BUDDHISM BRONZE GREEN TARA STATUE19th Century, High:11.0;Long:8.2;Width:5.5See Sold Price
Sold2017Hand Painted Tibetan Buddhism Kraft Thangka - TaraHand Painted Tibetan Buddhism Kraft Thangka - Tara Dimension: 895x600(mm)35.24x23.62(inches) Weight 0.28 lbs/127 gSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tibetan Vintage Thangka Green Tara Buddha PaintingVintage Chinese Tibetan Thangka Buddhist painting. Polychrome painting on cloth depicts the Green Tara Buddha, who is associated with enlightened activity and abundance. Housed in vintage gilt wood frSee Sold Price
Sold2024A TIBETAN BUDDHISM BRONZE GREEN TARA STATUE20th Century; High: 5.20 inch; Width: 1.80 inch; Long: 3.00 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tibetan Buddhism Kraft Thangka - TaraTibetan Buddhism Kraft Thangka - Tara Dimension: 900x565(mm)35.43x22.24(inches) Weight 0.27 lbs/121 gSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Tibetan Thangka of Tara, 19th - 20th CenturyA Tibetan thangka of green Tara, 19th century to early 20th century. The goddess is depicted seated on a multi-colored lotus, wearing a flowing robe surrounded by the seated figures of other Buddhas.See Sold Price
Sold2017Tibetan Silk ThangkaTibetan Silk Thangka, Green Tara Kwan-Yin Guan Yin Buddha statue; L: 36 in W: 24 inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tibetan Thangka Shyama Dark Green TaraThangka of Shyama Dark Green Tara in a Field of 100 Taras, Tibet, late 19th or early 20th century, gouache on cotton with original silk surround, 38.5 x 28.5 inches framed, central seated figure of GrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Tibetan Thangka of Eight-Armed Green TaraVintage Tibetan Thangka of Eight-armed Green Tara, 20th century. Distemper on cloth. Size: 18'' x 13'', 46 x 33 cm (image); 40'' x 25'', 102 x 64 cm (overall).See Sold Price
Sold2020A Tibetan Thangka of a Green TaraA Tibetan Thangka of a Green Tara the bodhisattva depicted seating in varadamudra above a lotus plinth in an outdoor setting. Height 17 1/2 x Width 11 3/4 in., 44.5 x 29.8 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023TIBETAN BUDDHISM BRONZE GILT GREEN TARA STATUE19th Century, High:8.00 inch; Width:5.50 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tibetan Buddhism Gilt Gold Bronze Green Tara Statue中國 藏傳佛教 精美鍍金青銅 綠度母 佛像 Vintage Tibetan Buddhism Gilt Gold Bronze Green Tara StatueSee Sold Price
Sold202019th C. Tibetan Thangka Painted w/ the Green Tara**Originally Listed At $400** East Asia, Tibet, ca. 19th century CE. Hand-painted on canvas with rich jewel-tone hues and gold leaf, a large thangka depicting Shyamatara, the Green Tara, at the centerSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tibetan Buddhism Gilt Gold Bronze Green Tara Statue精美藏傳佛教 鎏金青銅 綠度母 佛像 沉香木佛龕Vintage Tibetan Buddhism Gilt Gold BSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Glamorous Tibetan Green Tara ThangkaA Glamorous Tibetan Green Tara Thangka. Chinese Qing Dynasty.Size: 60cmx81.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Glamorous Tibetan Green Tara ThangkaA Glamorous Tibetan Green Tara Thangka. Chinese Qing Dynasty.Size: 60cmx81.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022TIBETAN BUDDHISM CABINET PLATE, OF THE GREEN TARAWith a green and gold mandorla, the Green Tara seats in meditating pose on a lotus throne. The Green Tara represents maternal compassion, and protector from harm toward enlightenment. A large dragon mSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE SINO-TIBETAN LINEN THANGKALarge and antique Sino-Tibetan thangka painted on linen; centering Green Tara surrounded by a 'Thousand Buddhas' motif, in a mostly green, red, and orange palette; 19th Century or earlier; 47&See Sold Price
Sold2016A GOOD QUALITY 19TH CENTURY TIBETAN THANGKA PAINTING ONA GOOD QUALITY 19TH CENTURY TIBETAN THANGKA PAINTING ON CLOTH, painted to its centre with the Green Tara seated on a foliate lotus plinth, 29in x 19.5in.See Sold Price
6 days LeftTOISHINSEI Co., Ltd.Tibetan Pure Copper Gemstone Painted and Gilded Tibetan Green Tara Buddha StatueUS$500
4 days LeftGalerie Zacke A FINE THANGKA OF THE SEVENTEEN-DEITY TARA MANDALA, CENTRAL TIBET, C. 1535-1550€8,000
1 day LeftAdam's AuctioneersA CHENREZIG FOUR-ARMED THANGKA Chenrezig is depicted in bright white perfect body with all signs of€300
3 days LeftThe Buddha Gallery120 18/19thC miniature Tibetan Thangkas or Tsaklis-Very Rare Complete SetUS$2,900