Sold2021A Gilt Bronze Tibetan Crystal Ritual InstrumentA Gilt Bronze Tibetan Crystal Ritual Instrument. A Two character mark is imprinted at the base. Height: 6"See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 4 Tibetan ritual items. 1) Large carved rock crystal vajar. 5in wide. 2) Prayer wheel.Lot of 4 Tibetan ritual items. 1) Large carved rock crystal vajar. 5in wide. 2) Prayer wheel. Silvered metal. 3) Small engraved cup. Possibly silver. 4) Small round covered box with peacock decorationSee Sold Price
Sold2022Phurba Phurpa Vajra Dorje ScepterTibetan, 20th Century, Rock crystal ritual dagger mounted with gilt metal with coral and turquoise cabochons, length 15 inches, on wood stand overall height 4.5 inches, inclusions to stones, craquelurSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Jeweled Rock Crystal KapalaLarge Sino-Tibetan rock crystal quartz covered ritual alms bowl kapala; mounted in ornately decorated in scrolling arabesque motif copper filigree triangular stand, rim and cover, all set with facetedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rock Crystal Bowl Mounted with Filigree and StonesTibetan Rock Crystal Bowl Mounted with Filigree and Semi-Precious Stones. The oval form jar is with crystal body, mounted with fillgree gilt wires and embellished with semi precious stones, with a domSee Sold Price
Sold202118th Century Tibetan Ritual Painted Tantric Wool18th Century Tibetan Ritual Painted Tantric Wool wall hanging, decorated with pictures of human skull around the wool for tantric meditation room or the shrine for the monastery. Length: 65" Width: 31See Sold Price
Sold2018ARCHAIC BRONZE CAST RITUAL JAR WITH COVER AND HANDLEThe archaic bronze ritual vessel has bulbous body, depicts archaic mythical beast patterns on the body with extruding edges, complete with lifting handle and domed lid, the inside bottom inscribed witSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN EXCELLENT ANTIQUE TIBETAN RITUAL PHURBA DAGGER 19TH C.A large Tibetan gilt bronze ritual dagger called Phurba. Phurba is used in Buddhism mainly by shamans. The dagger has three main symbols: at the bottom of the handle is a set of three faces representiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tibetan Ritual and Metal AssortmentTibetan Ritual and Metal Assortment (19) items including cloth covered amulets, spinners, resin skull caps, horns, ladle, tea pots, trinket boxes; most decorated, some having stones Provenance: The EsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Group 8 Tibetan Ritual DrawingsGroup of 8 Ritual Drawings, Tibet, 18th or 19th century, ink and gouache on paper, each approximately 11.25 x 14.75 inches, unframed, Tibetan writing with various animals, buddhas, lay people and deitSee Sold Price
Sold2015TIBETAN RITUAL KAPALA SKULLCarved with a mythological warrior. Height 7". Width 5 1/2". (600/800)See Sold Price
Sold2015TIBETAN RITUAL KAPALA SKULLThe cap carved with beasts and skulls. Length 7 1/4". Width 5 1/4". (Cond: good) (600/800)See Sold Price
Sold2015TIBETAN RITUAL KAPALA SKULLThe cap carved with a fierce deity. Length 6 3/4". Width 5 1/2". (Cond: good) (600/800)See Sold Price
Sold2023A CRYSTAL JAR WITH LID, CARVED LOTUS DESIGN.Crystal Jar with Lid, Carved Lotus Design.See Sold Price
Sold2015TIBETAN RITUAL KAPALA SKULLCarved with a deity holding a staff. Height 7". Width 5". (600/800)See Sold Price
Sold2015TIBETAN RITUAL KAPALA SKULLThe interior painted with a deity. Length 6 1/2". Width 5 1/4". (Cond: good) (500/700)See Sold Price
Sold2022A group of Tibetan ritual objects, 19th/20th centuryA group of Tibetan ritual objects, 19th/20th centuryGebetsmühle mit Korpus aus versilbertem, figürlich getriebenem Messing mit anhängendem Gewicht aus Blei. Deckel und Boden beschäSee Sold Price
Sold20235 Tibetan Ritual Daggers, "phurba"5 Ritualdolche, "phurba" Tibet Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 21 - 26,5 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. Gérald Minkoff und Muriel Olesen MSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese archaic bronze style handled ritual jarChinese archaic bronze style handled ritual jar, 8.5"Hx16.25"x12.1"See Sold Price
Sold2021A Tibetan Ritual Chopper, "karttrka"Rituelles Hackmesser, "karttrka" Tibet Mit Sockel / with base Bronze, Eisen. H 17,5 cm. B 17 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). CHF 200See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique French Baccarat style bronze & crystal jarAntique French Baccarat style bronze & glass jar, marked on the bronze. 11 1/2" H x 6 1/4" W. Shipping in USA or International please contact both UPS stores for quote: James Lawrence, UPS Store 4356,See Sold Price
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions10 3/8" Tibetan Silver Ritual Conch Shell Sankha Hand CarvedUS$35(4 bids)
2 days LeftHans AuctionTibetan Buddhist ritual instrument painted copper gilt demon-subduing pestle Vajra£2,000
Featured7 hrs LeftJasper52Old Tibetan Buddhism Crystal Inlay Gilt Gold Silver Wire,DZI Agate,Turquoise,Gem PotUS$1,000