Sold2023Tiffany & Co. "Persian" sterling silver ladleTiffany & Co. "Persian" sterling silver ladle, Pattern designed 1872, American, stamped on back of handle, 10.5"l x 3.75"w, approx. 5.8oztSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Tiffany & Co Persian Sterling Hot Toddy LadleA beautiful 19th Century Tiffany & Co. Sterling silver bucket ladle in the ornate Persian design. Marked with Tiffany & Co. Sterling and pattern number 1872. The wonderfully ornate Persian pattern wasSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Edward Moore for Tiffany & Co. ' Persian' sterling silver 78-piece flatware setA rare late 19th century sterling silver flatware set designed in the persian style by edward Moore in the 1870's for Tiffany & Co. this set is comprised of a total of 78 pieces including 12 dinner foSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Tiffany & Co. Persian Sterling Silver Flatware ServiceA Tiffany & Co. Persian Sterling Silver Flatware Servicepatented 1872, most with period mark circa 1873-1891, directorship of Edward Moore, some pieces with 20th-century marks; (73) pieces to include:See Sold Price
Sold2021TIFFANY & CO. "PERSIAN" STERLING SILVER 36-PIECETIFFANY & CO. "PERSIAN" STERLING SILVER 36-PIECE FLATWARE SET, pattern designed in 1872 by Edward C. Moore, either a luncheon or dessert set, comprising 12 forks, 12 teaspoons, and 12 blunt-tipped kniSee Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY & CO. "PERSIAN" STERLING SILVER ICE CREAM SPOONS, SET OF 12TIFFANY & CO. "PERSIAN" STERLING SILVER ICE CREAM SPOONS, SET OF 12, pattern designed in 1872 by Edward C. Moore, each spoon having an ovoid bowl with gold washed finish on a flared spoon featuring inSee Sold Price
Sold2024TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER LADLESTiffany & Co. sterling silver oyster ladle and sauce ladle in the "Japanese" pattern. Largest: 12"l x 6.5"l NOTE: Jewelry, coins and sterling silver require wire transfer, cashier/bank check or cash.See Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Ladle with ClassicalTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Ladle with Classical Figure. Monogrammed. 9 ozt. Ht. 13 1/2" W 4 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Ladle, English KingTiffany & Co sterling silver ladle in English King pattern.Condition: Oxidation to bottom. Size: 4 x 12 1/2 x 3 1/2 in. Weight: 12.32 ozt #1073 Tiffany & Co. (colloquially known as Tiffany’s) is anSee Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER LADLE MATCHING SET135091 TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER LADLE MATCHING SET Lot to include three vintage matching Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver ladles, one large and two small. All marking Sterling, Tiffany & Co. and [ iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Twelve Tiffany & Co. Persian Sterling Silver Demitasse SpoonsTwelve Tiffany & Co. Persian Sterling Silver Demitasse Spoonsall with matching "R" monograms. 4 1/4 in. 2.60 total troy oz. Additional high-resolution photos are available at www.lelandlittle.comSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Ladle, Wave Edge Pattern,Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Ladle, Wave Edge Pattern, monogram, 10 1/2'LSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver LadleTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Ladle. Mark Slightly Rubbed. Condition: Excellent Condition. Dimensions: L-7.5". Weight: 1.850 ozt / 57.5 g. Provenance: From a Queens, NY Home. Please note the absence oSee Sold Price
Sold2023TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER LADLEVINTAGE PATTERN SAUCE LADLE 19TH CENTURY 7 1/2"L 2.71 OZT UPDATED 2023 Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction Items. Please read carefully before bidding. All payments for purchases will be madeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Ladle Antq ReproPair of antique reproduction Tiffany & Co sterling silver ladles. Reproduction after 1806 Edinburgh Scottish Toddy ladle/spoon design. Measures approx. 5.5 inches long each. Trademarked to undersides,See Sold Price
Sold2018Grouping of two Tiffany & Co sterling silver ladlesGrouping of two Tiffany & Co sterling silver ladles, the larger in the King's pattern, appx 12 1/2" L, the smaller appx 7 1/2", both monogrammed, total weight 12.7 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany FlatwareFifty Four (54) Piece Tiffany & Co "Persian" Sterling Silver Flatware. Includes: (11) knives measures 9-1/4", (12) forks measures 8", (12) salad forks measuring 7-1/8", (11) table spoons, and (8) teasSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tiffany & Co. Palm Sterling LadleDESCRIPTION: Tiffany & Co. sterling silver ladle in the Palm pattern. Marked "Tiffany & Co. Sterling Pat. 1871". MEASUREMENTS: 10-1/2" long. Approximately 5.8 troy ounces. CONDITION: No monograms. MinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany & Co Olympian Sterling Silver LadleVintage Tiffany & Co sterling silver ladle. Raised figural and scroll motif in Olympian pattern. Monogram to reverse. Trademarked to underside. Marked sterling. Measures approx. 7 inches long. Total wSee Sold Price
Sold2017STERLING SILVER TIFFANY & CO LADLETiffany & co sterling silver ladle, apro 1.5 t.o. monogrammedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany & Co. Persian Pattern Sterling Silver FlatwareTiffany & Co. Persian Pattern Sterling Silver Flatware. Comprising 3 dessert knives, 8 place forks, 7 dessert forks, 7 tablespoons, 8 teaspoons, 5 ice cream spoons; all with monograms, multiple monogrSee Sold Price
Sold2021VTG TIFFANY &CO STERLING SILVER ORNATE LADLEVTG TIFFANY &CO STERLING SILVER ORNATE LADLE-262 G -ELEGANT SCALLOPED SHELL DESIGNSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co. Bamboo Sterling Silver LadleTiffany sterling silver "Bamboo" pattern ladle. Marked TIFFANY & CO. STERLING to handle. No monogram. The Bamboo pattern was designed by Van Day Truex and introduced in 1961. Very good condition. 106See Sold Price
Sold2018A Tiffany Persian Pattern Sterling Silver LadleMonogrammed. 5.91 oz. troy 10 7/8 in. l. See Sold Price
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany Sterling Silver Persian Flatware Set 92 Pieces with Fitted ChestUS$10
20 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany & Co Persian Sterling Silver Flatware Set 52 Pieces with Storage ChestUS$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany & Co. Persian Sterling Silver Serving Spoon 8.5in Heirloom SilverwareUS$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany & Co. Persian Sterling Silver Ice Cream Server Gold Washed 11 inchesUS$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany and Co Persian Sterling Silver Dinner Fork 8in Heirloom FlatwareUS$10