Sold2017CHINESE BOTTLE VASE - MARK & PERIOD OF YONGZHENGYellow ground five-clawed blue dragon vase in bottle form. signed. Height 15 inches. Provenance: They were purchased in Boston in the mid 1940's by the consignor's father.See Sold Price
Sold2022Famille Rose Red Glazed Chilong Floral Five-Tube Vase, Yongzheng MarkChina Dimensions: 11 1/4" (28.6cm) H Moulded with five rectangular tubes decorated with chilong pattern, the exterior covered in red glaze with floral motifs, the interior and base covered in turquoisSee Sold Price
Sold2015Doucai Dish with Dragon and Pearl, Yongzheng Mark &Porcelain with polychrome painting China, Yongzheng period (1723-1735) Wide dish on a round base rim In the centre a fine painting of a five clawed dragon with turquoise scales and a flaming magical pSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF CHINESE COPPER-RED VASES, MARK AND PERIOD OF YONGZHENGHeight: 14.5cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese turquoise vase, Yongzheng marksChinese turquoise vase, Yongzheng marks9.5" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2022SKY-BLUE-GLAZED GARLIC-MOUTH BOTTLE VASE Seal mark and period of Yongzheng, Qing DynastySeal mark and period of Yongzheng, Qing Dynasty 28.2 cm HeightSee Sold Price
Sold2024early 18th c. porcelain vase, Yongzheng mark & periodAn important Chinese early 18th century blue and white porcelain handled vase, Yongzheng mark and of the period, 11.7"x7.1"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2018A QING DYNASTY VASE YONGZHENG MARK & PERIOD STANDA Qing Dynasty Vase Yongzheng Mark and Period and Stand. Dimensions: 10 1/2 x 5 1/2 in. Provenance: From the collection of Mr. and Mrs. Edward Johnson. Edward Johnson(1881-1950), a career diplomat whoSee Sold Price
Sold2017An Imperial Bottle Vase, Qianlong Mark and PeriodAn Imperial Ruby Enamelled Bottle Vase, Qianlong Mark and Period. With original Christie's label on it. Size: 9" H x 4 1/2" W. Provenance: Former S. Byrne(1918-1996) collection, NY and acquired 1970'sSee Sold Price
Sold2019IMPERIAL CHINESE BLUE & WHITE YUHUCHUNPING VASE -IMPERIAL CHINESE BLUE & WHITE YUHUCHUNPING VASE - YONGZHENG MARK & PERIOD. 25 CM TALL, 15 CM WIDE. PROVENANCE - FROM AN IMPORTANT WASHINGTON DC COLLECTIONSee Sold Price
Sold2022A famille-rose 'floral,butterlies and poem' vase, Qing dynasty, mark and period of YongzhengHeight:28cmWidth:23cmWeight:2.14kgFor size details ,please refer to the marks on our pictures.See Sold Price
2022A Rare Flambe-Glazed Vase Incised Seal Mark and Period of YongzhengA Rare Flambe-Glazed Vase Incised Seal Mark and Period of Yongzheng. From a collection in Upstate New York formed in the 1970s and 1980s. Many pieces purchased from a dealer in NYC by the name of LarkSee Sold Price
Sold2021A SANDUO VASE YONGZHENG MARK AND PERIODA SANDUO VASE YONGZHENG MARK AND PERIOD. Dimensions: 10 x 6 3/4 in. Provenance: From the collection of Mr. and Mrs. Edward Johnson. Edward Johnson(1881-1950), a career diplomat who spent twenty yearsSee Sold Price
Sold2021A CELADON VASE YONGZHENG MARK AND PERIODA CELADON VASE YONGZHENG MARK AND PERIOD. Dimensions: 10 3/4 x 6 in. Provenance: Exhibited at China House Gallery Exhibition, Chinese Art from Private and Museum Collections, New York, 1967, CatalogueSee Sold Price
Sold2021A CRACKLE-GLAZED VASE YONGZHENG MARK AND PERIODA CRACKLE-GLAZED VASE YONGZHENG MARK AND PERIOD. Dimensions: 7 3/4 x 7 x 6 1/2 in. Provenance: From the collection of Mr. and Mrs. Edward Johnson. Edward Johnson(1881-1950), a career diplomat who spenSee Sold Price
Sold2018A QING DYNASTY VASE YONGZHENG MARK AND PERIODA Qing Dynasty Vase Yongzheng Mark and Period. Dimensions: 8 x 4 1/4 in. Provenance: From the collection of Mr. and Mrs. Edward Johnson. Edward Johnson(1881-1950), a career diplomat who spent twenty ySee Sold Price
Sold2019A QING DYNASTY VASE YONGZHENG MARK AND PERIODA QING DYNASTY VASE YONGZHENG MARK AND PERIOD. Dimensions: 9 3/4 x 4 1/2 in. Provenance: From the estate of William Nelson who traveled extensively in Asia while working for the State Department in thSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese famille rose porcelain vase Qing dynasty Yongzheng Mark & PeriodSize: Height 37 cm - Width 24 cm Materials: Porcelain Time Period: Qing dynasty Manufactured Date: Yongzheng Mark & Period Origin: ChinaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese famille rose porcelain vase Qing dynasty Yongzheng Mark & PeriodSize: Height 25.5 cm - Width 15 cm Materials: Porcelain Time Period: Qing dynasty Manufactured Date: Yongzheng Mark & Period Origin: ChinaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese flambe glaze gilt bronze porcelain vase Qing dynasty Yongzheng Mark & PeriodSize: Height 48 cm - Width 26 cm Materials: Porcelain Time Period: Qing dynasty Manufactured Date: Yongzheng Mark & Period Origin: ChinaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese famille rose porcelain vase Qing dynasty Yongzheng Mark & PeriodSize: Height 30 cm - Width 26 cm Materials: Porcelain Time Period: Qing dynasty Manufactured Date: Yongzheng Mark & Period Origin: ChinaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Underglaze-Blue and Copper-Red Dragon Vases, Yongzheng Mark, Republican PeriodChina, Republican period Dimensions: 6" (15.2cm) H (2) Pair of underglaze-blue and copper-red vases with globular body and tall foot, decorated with dragon patterns. Four-character Yongzheng seal markSee Sold Price
Oct 02Arnaud's Auctions and Appraisals LIMITEDFamille Rose Red Glazed Chilong Floral Five-Tube Vase, Yongzheng MarkCA$1,000
3 days LeftEthereal AuctioneersA BLUE AND WHITE 'SANDUO' VASE, MARK AND PERIOD OF YONGZHENGNT$150,000
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese copper-red-glazed pear-shaped vase, Yongzheng mark and of the period€4,000
Oct 17Galerie Zacke AN INCISED BLUE AND WHITE 'DRAGON SHROUDED IN MIST' MEIPING, YONGZHENG MARK AND PERIOD€15,000
15 hrs LeftJasper52Chinese Gilt Gold Famille Rose Flower Bird Design Porcelain Vase w Yongzheng MarkUS$1,400
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese grisaille 'Taoist' vase and a fitted box, Yongzheng mark and of the period€500
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsAn imperial Chinese green-enamelled yellow-ground 'playing boys' bowl, Yongzheng mark and of the per€2,400
Oct 05Royal Sea LLCChinese Qing Dynasty Qianlong Mark blue white and red porcelain vase with DragonUS$100
3 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Fine Art Nouveau French Louchet Ciseleur Gilt Bronze Figural Vase/JardiniereUS$6,000
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA FINE CHINESE YELLOW GLAZED PORCELAIN BOTTLE VASE, REPUBLIC PERIOD. Of pear shape with£120