Sold2018American Brilliant Period Pinwheel Cut Crystal TrayAmerican Brilliant Period Pinwheel Cut Crystal Tray Celery Dish Approximately 10 3/4 x 4 3/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Beautiful Old Libbey Wedgemere American Brilliant Period Cut Glass Celery TrayGorgeous example of Libbey's old Wedgemere design. Extremely deep cutting on a thick blank with clear tusks and hobstar extension.See Sold Price
Sold2023American Brilliant Elaborate Cut Crystal BowlThis remarkable bowl has so many beautiful cuts and designs, very elaborate. Some of the cuts are crosshatching which forms wonderful loops, cane, hobstar, star and more. 9" across x 3.5" deepSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sinclaire Cut and Engraved Crystal Serving PiecesThree Sinclaire Cut and Engraved Crystal Serving Pieces , marked, incl. octagonal plate, dia. 10 in.; bread plate, l. 13 1/2 in.; and celery tray, l. 11 1/4 in . Provenance: Estate of Gordon and VeraSee Sold Price
Sold2021A MID CENTURY GERMAN ROSENTHAL CRYSTAL GLASS TRAYA Mid-century German Rosenthal hand-blown art cut lead crystal glass tray in a beautiful spiral-shaped design. Marked with manufacturer stamp on the bottom. An original paper label is attached. DimensSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Silver Plate Serving Tray with Cut Crystal Pitcher and StemwareAn enormous oval double handled silver plate tray by Meridan. Handles feature elaborate scrollwork and platter has ornate carvings. Tray measures 30" long X 18.5 across. Also included are 6 crystal goSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early Hoare Eleanor Brilliant Cut Glass Celery CrystalOne of the hardest to find J. Hoare patterns - Eleanor with clear tusks and beautiful wood wheel polishing.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lead Crystal Creamer and Lidded Sugar Bowl with Tray SetThis sophisticated set features a clear cut crystal pattern with a beautiful ornamented pattern. Issued: 20th century Dimensions: Sugar bowl: 6.5''H x 3.25''dia; Creamer: 3''L x 4.5''W x 3.5''H; Tray:See Sold Price
Sold2024Fantastic Fry Duquesne American Brilliant Period Cut Glass Crystal PlatterBeautiful platter cut by Fry in their Duquense design featuring interlocking circles. Note how fine some of the motifs on this tray are cut - specifically the triple-miter cane and tiny hobnail in theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Crystal Cut to Clear Cranberry Cigar AshtrayA beautiful dark red and clear tray with oval and starburst cuts. Dimensions: 7"W x 1.75"HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Oval Serving Tray, American Brilliant Cut GlassOval Serving Tray, American Brilliant Cut Glass, 16" x 11.75", Hobstar, Vesica, Strawberry Diamond, Block And Miter Motif, Elaborate Sterling Silver Rim Marked Gorham D202, Beautiful Example, Minor PaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Stevens & Williams Chartreuse to Clear Brilliant Period Cut Glass Inkwell Sterling SilverTruly beautiful inkwell by Stevens & Williams cut and engraved in rock crystal fashion chartreuse to clear with Theodore B. Starr sterling mounted lid. A much less elaborate, green inkwell sold at DuMSee Sold Price
Sold201515 Pc. Beautiful Cut Crystal Punch Set15 Pc. Beautiful Cut Crystal Punch Set. Bowl - 13" high x 9 1/2" wide, cups - 2 3/4" high x 5" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2020Cut Crystal Tray and BowlTray is 13 inches..small rim chip, bowl is 6 inches good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024THREE CUT CRYSTAL DECANTERS W/ A CUT CRYSTAL TRAY. 11", 10", 10" AND 12" DIAMETERTHREE CUT CRYSTAL DECANTERS W/ A CUT CRYSTAL TRAY. 11", 10", 10" AND 12" DIAMETERSee Sold Price
Sold202119th c. American brilliant cut crystal tray, 18"wAmerican brilliant cut crystal tray, 19th century, of navette form, having a sawtooth rim and hobstar designs, with no apparent mark, 2.5"h x 17.5"w x 10.5"d.See Sold Price
Sold2017A beautiful cut crystal compoteA beautiful cut crystal compote, 7.25"Hx13.1"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Beautiful Cut Crystal DecanterBeautiful Cut Crystal Decanter. Measures - 7 3/4" high x 3 1/4" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022Waterford Cut Crystal Celery DishElegant decorative serving dish in an pleasant engraved design. Waterford acid mark. Issued: 20th c. Dimensions: 5" W x 4.5" H Manufacturer: Waterford Country of Origin: IrelandSee Sold Price
Sold20235 pieces, cut crystal tray, 2 sugar , 1 creamer, carafe5 pieces, cut crystal tray, 2 sugar, 1 creamer and carafe, 7.5 in. T, 7 in. R.See Sold Price
Sold2015Cut Crystal Celery Dish. Edges Fairly Sharp. Unsigned.Cut Crystal Celery Dish. Edges Fairly Sharp. Unsigned. Good Condition. Measures 11-7/ Inches Long. Shipping $20.00See Sold Price
Trading Post AuctionsAntique Ormoulu And Cut Crystal Centerpiece Candelabra Made In SpainUS$250(1 bid)
4 days LeftLegacy Auctions & Estate Sales10" Sinclaire Assyrian Cut & Etched Crystal TrayUS$55(2 bids)
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsContemporary Polished Nickel Flush Mount Ceiling Light with Crystal ShadeUS$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsMadison 6-Light Matte Black Chandelier with Silver Shade Crystals 20 InchesUS$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsElegant Gold Crystal Flush Mount Chandelier 10in 3-Light Dimmable Indoor LightUS$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsElegant 24 Light Gold Crystal Chandelier 40in for Living Dining Room FoyerUS$10