Sold2018Friction Touring CarClark Hillclimber. Made of Tin and Cast Iron. American - Circa 1905. The toy works well. 12.5" L. Fine Condition.See Sold Price
Sold20222 ANTIQUE TIN HILL CLIMBER TOYSTRAIN ENGINE AND CAR. CAR IS MISSING PIECES. PLAYED WITH CONDITION. SCRATCHES, BENDS, & PAINT LOSS. 12 1/2" & 16" LONGSee Sold Price
Sold2022TOY HAUSSER SCOUT CARTOY HAUSSER SCOUT CARGerman, circa 1940, tin. Hill climber back wheels to the brown on grey camouflage vehicle with top driver and two interior figures, "312" and other German markings, shovSee Sold Price
Sold20216 Japan Tin Toy Train EnginesFriction Drive…Hill Climber C0732 …10 inches long, great condition with minor dents on 2 color and graphics goodSee Sold Price
Sold20222 VINTAGE TIN WIND UP HILL CLIMBERSVintage 1950's Tin Litho Windup Hill Climbers: Unique Art Capital Hill Racer (16" L) and Marx Busy Miner (16" L). Both are working.See Sold Price
Sold2024A D.P. Clark hill climber toy horseless carriageA D.P. Clark hill climber toy horseless carriageCirca 1903UnmarkedThe toy with painted tin and wood body, metal wheels powered by a friction drive, and polychrome cast iron riders and driver, one withSee Sold Price
Sold2024Grouping of vintage toys and collectibles including a lithograph tin Commonwealth registering bank,Grouping of vintage toys and collectibles including a lithograph tin Commonwealth registering bank, circa 1920 - accepts coins but amount does not register on meter; a tin steam engine hill climber inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painted Tin Dayton Schieble Trolley CarLATE 19TH CENTURY PAINTED TIN 13 1/4" HILL CLIMBER FRICTION TOY TROLLEY CAR - ATTRIBUTED TO DAYTON, WEAR, SCRATCHES AND MINER LOSSES TO PAINT, IMPERFECTIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2015Clark Riker Electric Auto Hill ClimberEarly painted tin and wood toy auto with heavy inertia powered flywheel, modeled after Riker electric automobile, marked on bottom pat. 1897See Sold Price
Sold2020Clark Hillclimber Friction ToyOhio - 1897. Made of Wood, Iron and Sheet Steel. Worked when tested. Fine Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017Friction Touring CarMade by Dayton Hillclimber circa 1909. Tin and Iron. 7 3/4" L. Very Good Condition (Missing steering wheel).See Sold Price
Sold20153 antique metal toys incl 2 egg laying tin chickens by3 antique metal toys incl 2 egg laying tin chickens by Wyandotte & Baldwin plus a pat'd 1921 hill climber duck - all in orig painted surfaces - smallest is 5 1/2" & 2 larger ones are 8"See Sold Price
2023Clark Hill Climber Horseless Carriage Friction Toy the car with wood and tin body and metal wheelsthe car with wood and tin body and metal wheels 8" long, 3" wide and 8" high to the top of the driver 19th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of 3: Early Pressed Steel Flywheel Hill ClimberMade by either Dayton or Converse. One has provenance from the Atlanta Toy Museum. There is a dump type truck, which is stenciled over the top "1918" on both sides. There is an original cast driver, tSee Sold Price
Sold2016Toys (2), German Hill Climber touring car, litho onToys (2), German Hill Climber touring car, litho on tin, Exc+ cond, 4.25"L & Lehmann NA-OB donkey cart w/driver, litho on tin, c.1906, spring winds but does not want to move cart, VG cond, 6"L.See Sold Price
Sold2017Clark Hillclimber TrolleyMade of Sheet Steel, Cast Iron and Wood. 15" L. Fine Paint Condition (One Passenger Missing, Dent in Roof).See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 3 Penny Toys Electric Omnibus / Ambulance & Open air Car Germany TinGreat group of Penny Toys Omibus and Open air car have hill climber weights in the back (no longer working) Ambilane is in good shape, very desirable. All approx. 3.5" longSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lot of 3: Early Flywheel Transportation Toys.Lot consists of: first, a Dayton taxi cab push toy with original driver, flywheel could be missing or they could have made it into different variations; second, a Dayton or Converse Hillclimber trolleSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dayton Hillclimber Toy VehicleEarly friction toy vehicle. Approx. 10.5" long with 2 passengers (not sure if original). Missing driver. Made of tin, wood, and cast iron. Shows wear throughout. ExamineSee Sold Price
Sold2016Toy, Hill Climber touring car w/driver & passengers,Toy, Hill Climber touring car w/driver & passengers, pressed steel, c.1910, missing one wood headlight, o/wise VG orig cond, 8"H x 10"L.See Sold Price
Sold2016Toy, Hill Climber, military vehicle w/2 swivel cannons,Toy, Hill Climber, military vehicle w/2 swivel cannons, pressed steel, c.1915, VG orig cond w/average wear, 7"H x 11"L.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ca. 1910s Converse Toy Tin Lithographed Battleship TexasCa. 1910s Converse Toy Tin Embossed and Lithographed Battleship Texas - with wooden smoke stacks, crow's nest, cannons and frame, detailed images sailors, flying the American flag, cannons, and markedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Toy Hill Climber Circus Wagon, pressed steel w/castToy Hill Climber Circus Wagon, pressed steel w/cast iron driver & 2 animals, Rare, c.1910, VG+ orig cond w/minimal wear, 9"H x 13"L.See Sold Price
Sold2018German painted tin hill climber fire ladder truckGerman painted tin hill climber fire ladder truck, with cast iron driver, 19 1/2'' l.See Sold Price
23 hrs LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Vntg Roli Zola German Clown Tin Toy, Org. BoxUS$20(2 bids)