Sold2022Amalric Walter, Hermit crab vide-pocheAmalric Walter Hermit crab vide-poche France, 1924pate de verre 3.75 h × 9.75 w × 8 d in (10 × 25 × 20 cm) Etched signature and date to interior 'A Walter Nancy 27 Nov.See Sold Price
Sold2022Amalric Walter & Henri Bergé moth vide pocheAmalric Walter (1870-1959) & Henri Bergé (1870-1937) moth vide poche Nancy, France pâte-de-verre glass cast signatures 6 3/4"w x 6"d x 2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amalric Walter, Chameleon vide-pocheHenri Berge for Amalric Walter Chameleon vide-poche France, c. 1920pate de verre 3.25 h × 6.75 w × 6.25 d in (8 × 17 × 16 cm) Etched signature to interior 'Berge SC A WSee Sold Price
Sold2015VINTAGE ALMERIC WALTER, NANCY PATE-DE-VERREVINTAGE ALMERIC WALTER, NANCY PATE-DE-VERRE, VIDE-POCHE WITH MICE, SIGNED. HEIGHT 2 3/4"; LENGTH 4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Amalric Walter (French, 1870-1959) Pate De Verre Vide PocheDESCRIPTION: Polychrome pate-de-verre glass vide-poche (a small tray used for the emptying of one's pockets) by Amalric Walter (French, 1870 - 1959) featuring depiction of a bee. Signed "A. Walter NanSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Amalric Walter Pate De Verre Snail PaperweightDESCRIPTION: After Amalric Walter pate de verre glass paperweight depicting a snail. Signed "A Walter Nancy" in the mold. CIRCA: 20th century ORIGIN: French DIMENSIONS: H: 2.75" W: 3.75" L: 4" CONDITISee Sold Price
Sold2019Amalric Walter pâte-de-verre (glass) TrayProperty of A Private Collector A Fine Amalric Walter pâte-de-verre (glass) dish tray "Crab", France, circa 1925, incised A.Walter Nancy H 1 1/2 in., W 5 3/8 in., D 4 1/4 in. H 3.81 cm., W 13.67 cm.,See Sold Price
Sold2018A. Walter Nancy Pate De Verre Yellow BirdA. Walter Nancy Pate De Verre Yellow Bird Paper Weight Dimensions- H- 3" X W- 2" X D- 1" From An Old Westbury MansionSee Sold Price
Sold2021DAUM CRYSTAL PATE DE VERRE FIG LEAF BOWLDaum (French), late 20th century. Pate de verre Vide Poche crystal fig leaf decorative dish in deep purple and green. Accompanied by original box. Maker's mark to underside. Approx. w. 7.75".See Sold Price
Sold2024Daum France Crystal Pate de Verre Crystal Bowl w Blue FishDaum France Crystal Pate de Verre Bowl, Cat with Koi Fish. It measures 9" in diameter. Nice condition with no damage. SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Daum, pate-de-verre frog vide pocheDaum, pate-de-verre frog vide poche, 20th c., France, multicolor cast glass dish, designed by Almeric Walter, etched signed "Daum France" to underside, 3"h x 6"dia Provenance: Property from a PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2019Amalric Walter (1870 - 1959) Walter of NancyAmalric Walter, French (1870 - 1959) Walter of Nancy, Sculpture Pate De Verre "Harlequin Holding Moon" Sculpture. Signed and inscribed on obverse side. Measures 13-3/4" H x 6-1/2" W Condition: Good coSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amalric Walter, Escargot paperweightAmalric Walter Escargot paperweight France, c. 1920pate de verre 2.5 h x 3.125 w x 3 d in (6 x 8 x 8 cm) Molded signature to side 'A Walter Nancy'. Provenance: Michel ASee Sold Price
Sold2016Almeric Walter (1870-1959) Bird figure, pair 3.75"w xAlmeric Walter (1870-1959), Bird figures, pair, Nancy, France, pâte-de-verre, signed Walter Nancy, further signed B, 3.75"w x 2.75"d x 4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2015DAUM FRANCE PATE DE VERRE CRYSTAL AMARYLLIS BOWLDAUM FRANCE PATE DE VERRE CRYSTAL AMARYLLIS BOWL (VIDE-POCHE AMARYLLIS), WITH ORIGINAL BOX, ETCHED DAUM FRANCE MARK, EXCELLENT CONDITION, 7.25"W, SKU9145.76See Sold Price
Sold2022AMALRIC WALTER FLORAL BOX W/ LID.A gorgeous pâte-de-verre floral box by Walter. The 3 - 3/4" tall pâte-de-verre box has a background of frosted white, blue and green glass, with soft green needle-shaped leaves standing outSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amalric Walter, Nu couche paperweightAmalric Walter Nu couche paperweight France, c. 1907pate de verre 2.25 h x 6.5 w x 4.75 d in (6 x 17 x 12 cm) Molded signature to edge 'AW'. Provenance: Michel AboudaraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Daum, Crab vide-pocheDaum Crab vide-poche France, c. 1910pate de verre 2.25 h × 6.75 w × 6 d in (6 × 17 × 15 cm) Etched signature to underside 'Daum Nancy'. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021Amalric Walter, "Moineau" paperweightsAmalric Walter, "Moineau" paperweights, c. 1920s, France, blue pate de verre molded sparrow, one cast signed "A. Walter" and a "B" for Henri Berge, 4.25"h x 4"l x 3"w, together with a similar bird witSee Sold Price
Sold2016'Algues' vide poches, c1920Amalric Walter, Nancy. 'Algues' vide poches, c1920. 17.2 x 17.2 cm. Pate de verre, translucid gather, moulded, pale green, blue and yellow. Green powder fusions. Signed: AWALTER NANCY.See Sold Price
Sold2018'Oie' vide poches, 1920sAmalric Walter, Nancy, 15 x 10.5 cm. Designed by G. Mourot. Pâte de verre, translucent gather, green, yellow dots. Goose at the shore, picking a worm, yellow, green and brown. Signed: AWALTER NANSee Sold Price
Sold2019Amalric Walter, Nancy,Amalric Walter, Nancy, 'Noisettes' vide poches, 1920s, 20.5 x 14 cm. Pate de verre, translucent gather, orange, yellow and pink. Textured pattern, hazelnut with leaf, green and brown. Signed: DAUM, CrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Almeric Walter Pate de Verre TrayAlmeric Walter Pate de Verre Tray signed A Walter, Nancy Berge SC. Dimensions: 7.5" wide, oval Property from the home of a sucessful Sotheby's Realtor, Apline, NJ (MLEN519)(MS)See Sold Price
Sold2023A Walter Pate de Verre Hermit CrabRare Almeric Walter Pate de Verre dish in green and blue decorated with a yellow Hermit Crab, signed A Walter Nancy, 10" long. CONDITION: no chips, cracks, repairs or material defects found. Jaremos aSee Sold Price
Oct 15GOLDFIELD AUCTIONAmalric WALTER (1859 - 1942) and Henri BERGE (1870 - 1937) ‘Grenouille sur un tronc’ Small€500
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncScarce LTD Edition 28/500 DAUM France Pate de Verre Black Crystal SAND LIONUS$4,700(5 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncScarce LTD Edition 91/500 DAUM France Pate de Verre Crystal LEOPARDUS$4,100(4 bids)
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryStelz Studios Pate de Verre Plaque, "Hilltop at Twilight"US$2,200
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncAwesome DAUM France Pate De Verre LARGE Crystal EAGLEUS$875(2 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncRare DAUM France Pate De Verre Crystal Fish SculptureUS$220(4 bids)
Oct 07Peachtree & BennettBHA762 Daum France Crystal Iris Vase Green Purple Pate De Verre SignedUS$50(1 bid)
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisDaum Pate De Verre Art Glass Sculpture Rythme Jean Pierre DeMarchi Ltd Ed 100US$800
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncRare DAUM France Pate De Verre Crystal Fish SculptureUS$200(3 bids)
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryDaum France Pate de Verre Glass Sculpture La Fleur by Peter Yenawine Ltd Ed/100US$1,500