Sold2021RARE ANCIENT BACTRIAN BRONZE SEAL STAMP BEADRARE ANCIENT BACTRIAN HUNNIC BRONZE SEAL STAMP BEAD, CIRCA 3RD-6TH CENTURY, HEPHTILITE PERIOD. Of Domed Shape, With Alchon Tamgha.See Sold Price
2019A Very Nice Ancient Bactrian Bronze Kohl StickA Very Nice Ancient Bactrian Bronze Kohl Stick Era:BMAC Size:12cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare! ANCIENT ROMAN BRONZE HAND MIRROR: 2000 YR OLD ANCIENT ARTIFACTRare! ANCIENT ROMAN BRONZE HAND MIRROR: 2000 YR OLD ANCIENT ARTIFACT Ancient Roman bronze hand mirror, circa 1st century CE, of disk form, having a polished mirror surface, the other side having an inSee Sold Price
Sold2019VERY RARE ISLAMIC SELJUK CAST BRONZE CIRCULAR MIRRORA VERY RARE ANCIENT ISLAMIC SELJUK CAST BRONZE CIRCULAR MIRROR Probably Anatolia, CIRCA 12TH CENTURY Cast with Very Stylish Kufic Insriptions. sprays of foliage within abenedictory inscription band inSee Sold Price
Sold20163 Rare Ancient Bronze DishesCambodia or Thailand; 13th-15th century. A lovely group composed of three lathe turned dishes, each with articulated rim. Nice patinas and very decorative. Rare, late Khmer or Sukothai examples. Old cSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient Bactrian Bronze Mace Head Finial With Bird, c. 2nd century BC.Ancient Bactrian Bronze Mace Head Finial With Bird, c. 2nd century BC. (2 3/4 inches length) Rare Cast bronze Bird, finial of a mace head. choice patina. Provenance: Ex Robert Haber Ancient Art NYC. RSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient Bactrian Bronze Seal c.2000 BC.Ancient Bactrian Bronze Seal c.2000 BC. Size 2 inches diameter. Rare large bronze seal with cross like design in center, ornate open work design. Suspension handle at back. lovely earthern surface patSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANCIENT Bactrian Bronze Kohl Vessel c.1000 BC.ANCIENT Bactrian Bronze Kohl Vessel c.1000 BC. Size 3 3/4 inches high.+ stand. Rare form cast bronze kohl jar. Provenance: Ex private New York City collection acquired from the London market 1989See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of 3 Ancient Bactrian Bronze Coins**First Time At Auction** Ancient Near East, Bactrian, ca. 180 to 150 BCE. Three nice Bactrian bronze coins. Lot includes a nice, square obol of Eucratides, 171 to 150 BCE, with Dioscuri on reverse. ASee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 2 Ancient Bactrian Bronze Seals c.3300-1300 BC.Lot of 2 Ancient Bactrian Bronze Seals c.3300-1300 BC. Size 2 1/8 - 2 1/4 inches diameter. Rare large cast bronze seals with star, suspension handle at back. Provenance: Ex East Coast collection acquiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 3 Ancient Bactrian Bronze Animal Amulets c.2000 BC.Lot of 3 Ancient Bactrian Bronze Animal Amulets c.2000 BC. Size 0 3/4 - 1 1/4 inches length. Rare cast bronze animal amulets with suspension loop. Provenance: Private Westchester collection acquired aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ancient Bactrian Bronze Cross Seal c.2nd Millenium BCAncient Bactrian Bronze Cross Seal c.2nd Millenium BC. Size 1 3/4 inches. Rare Ancient Near Eastern Bactria bronze Seal in shape of a Cross with suspension loop on its back. Condition: Perfect. ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 2 Ancient Bactrian Bronze Rings fragments c.2nd century BC.Lot of 2 Ancient Bactrian Bronze Rings fragments c.2nd century BC. Size 18-28 mm band size. A cast bronze rings bezels with nice patina. missing bands. Provenance: Collection of David Van Vleck, Jr ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 6 Ancient Bactrian Bronze Ornaments c.2000 BC.Lot of 6 Ancient Bactrian Bronze Ornaments c.2000 BC. Size 4 inches wide. 2 1/2 inches high. Rare cast bronze ornaments fly like form with suspension loop. lovely earthern surface patina. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient Byzantine Bronze Mirror with Eagle c.6th century AD.Ancient Byzantine Bronze Mirror with Eagle c.6th century AD. Size 8 inches high, 4 1/8 inches wide. Rare cast bronze mirror with eagle in the center wings spread out facing right, the handle with ramSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ancient Roman Bronze mirror with Figure handle c.1stAncient Roman Bronze mirror with Figure handle c.1st cent AD. Size 5 1/2 inches high. + mount. Rare cast Bronze mirror with a support handle in the form of a Naked woman. choice patina. mounted. ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Luristan Bronze Mirror With Antelope c.1000 BC.Ancient Luristan Bronze Mirror With Antelope c.1000 BC. Size 3 1/4 inches length. Fine cast bronze small Mirror with engraved two Entelopes dancing and a snake on handle. Rare. Provenance: Ex The TimeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ancient Hittite Bronze Dagger c.1900-1500 BCAncient Hittite Bronze Dagger c.1900-1500 BC. Size 10 7/8 inches length. Rare ancient Israel Hittite bronze dagger. nice patina. Good condition. Provenance: Ex Lester Gross Collection New York City 19See Sold Price
Sold2018Ancient Greek Bronze Spear HeadTitle: Ancient Greek Bronze Spear Head Date: C. 1000 - 400 B.C. Rare Ancient Greek Bronze Spearhead in fine original ancient condition with nice ancient green patina. Of the type carried by the GreekSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ancient Islamic Persian Seljuk Bronze Mirror With Lion.Ancient Islamic Persian Seljuk Bronze Mirror With Lions c.9th century AD. Size of mirror 4 1/8 inches diameter. Rare Bronze Mirror with Human headed lions facing with Kufic Inscriptions borders. CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ancient Javanese Bronze BellJava, ca. 12th-14th century. Typical helmet form with original bronze clapper. Nice glossy olive patina. Rare to find with original clapper. MEASUREMENTS Height: 4 1/4 inches / 11 cm SHIPPING $20 flatSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Roman Bulls Head Bronze Lamp.Roman Bulls Head Bronze Lamp, Ca. 3rd-4th century A.D. Bronze bull head form oil lamp having relief details and pointed horns very RARE covered with nice green patina. Size : 11 cm x6 cm , Ex PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Rare Bronze Auspicious Beast Pattern MirrorA Rare Bronze Auspicious Beast Pattern Mirror,Ancient Time, China,Size:Diameter12cm,Weight:325g 青铜瑞兽纹镜,远古时期See Sold Price
345 Lots AwaySummer AuctionA Rare Bronze Inlaid Gold and Silver Dragon and Phoenix Pattern Round MirrorUS$4,600(7 bids)
5 days LeftChamberlain's Auction GalleriesROMAIN DE TIRTOFF (ERTE') (1892-1990) RUSSIAN/FRENCHUS$2,000
5 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEMerit and Commemorative Medal for the Battle of Chiva the Battle of Chiva€10