2019A Nice Early Islamic Seljuk Copper/Bronze Pottery withA Nice Early Islamic Seljuk Copper/Bronze Pottery with six Sparrow on the rim Circa: Islamic Seljuk. Size: 7.7cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Nice Early Islamic Seljuk Copper/Bronze LampA Nice Early Islamic Seljuk Copper/Bronze Lamp 10th to 12th Century AD Size: W 13.5cm ******FREE INTERNATIONAL REGULAR POSTAGE******See Sold Price
Sold2019A Nice Early Islamic Seljuk Copper/Bronze KohlA Nice Early Islamic Seljuk Copper/Bronze Kohl 10th to 12th Century AD H: 100See Sold Price
Sold2022LATE SASSANIAN OR EARLY ISLAMIC BRONZE EWER WITHCirca 600-700 AD A bronze vessel in the form of an ewer with everted rim and long handle which connects the body to the neck. A common feature of ewers made in the early Islamic period is the highly aSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Nice Early Islamic Seljuk Green Glazed Oil LampA Nice Early Islamic Seljuk Green Glazed Oil Lamp 10th to 12th Century AD Size: 13.5cm Condition: Good (As Shown in Pictures) ******FREE INTERNATIONAL REGULAR POSTAGE******See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of 3 Ancient Near Eastern Bronze Animals c.1st millLot of 3 Ancient Near Eastern Bronze Animals c.1st Millenium BC. size 3 3/8- 2 1/2 inches high. Lot of 2 Ancient Luristan Bronze Animals together with early Islamic Seljuk bronze handle with Lion headSee Sold Price
Sold2021Islamic Persian Seljuk Bronze Candlestick c.10thIslamic Persian Seljuk Bronze Candlestick c.10th century. Size 19 3/8 inches high. Fine Cast large footed bronze candlestick, decorated with Kufic inscriptions and floral design. nice patina. Rare andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Islamic Persian Seljuk Bronze Mortar c.10th century.Islamic Persian Seljuk Bronze Mortar c.10th century. Size 6 5/8 inches diameter, 5 1/8 inches high. Fine Cast bronze Mortar decorated with two bands of Kufic inscriptions and dirds design, nice blackSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 2 Seljuk Islamic Bronze Lions c.10th century AD.Lot of 2 Seljuk Islamic Bronze Lions c.10th century AD. Size 1 3/4 inches length. Seljuk dynasty Cast bronze lions both with nice patina. one mounted. Ex Private NYC collection. acquired in the LondonSee Sold Price
Sold2021Seljuk Islamic Bronze Oil Lamp c.10th century AD.Seljuk Islamic Bronze Oil Lamp c.10th century AD. Size 4 3/4 inches length. Seljuk dynasty Cast bronze oil lamp or oil lamp filler with nice patina. Ex Private NYC collection. acquired in the London MSee Sold Price
Sold2021Seljuk Islamic Bronze Bird c.10th century AD.Seljuk Islamic Bronze Bird c.10th century AD. Size 1 3/4 inches high.+ mount. Seljuk dynasty Cast bronze bird with nice patina. custom mounted. Ex Private NYC collection. acquired in the London MarketSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Seljuk Period Engraved Bronze Islamic Bowl with Kufic Inscriptions, 1037-1194 CEFrom the height of medieval Islamic art comes this Seljuk-period bronze bowl, with dimensions of 5 x 4.5 cm. Its surface is adorned with intricate Kufic inscriptions, an early angular form of Arabic cSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Seljuk Period Engraved Bronze Islamic Bowl with Kufic Inscriptions, 1037-1194 CEFrom the height of medieval Islamic art comes this Seljuk-period bronze bowl, with dimensions of 5.2 x 4.5 cm. Its surface is adorned with intricate Kufic inscriptions, an early angular form of ArabicSee Sold Price
Sold2024SELJUK BRONZE EWER WITH LAMP-SHAPED SPOUTCa. AD 1100-1200. A bronze ewer with a pear-shaped body resting atop a flaring and hollow foot. A flat-section handle with a protruding thumb rest is riveted to the shoulder and the lamp-shaped spoutSee Sold Price
Sold2016Islamic Seljuk Bronze Lion Figurine14th century AD. A sturdy cast standing lion with rectangular base between the front paws, T-shaped base between the rear paws and tail. 333 grams, 91mm (3 3/4"). Property of a London gentleman; acquiSee Sold Price
Sold2024SELJUK BRONZE EWERCa. AD 1100-1200. A bronze jug with an outward-turned rim, upward-angled spout, cylindrical neck, shoulder with rounded edge, and a slightly tapering body to its flat, circular base. An ear-shaped rivSee Sold Price
Sold2021Early Islamic Seljuk Silver and Copper PlaqueA Very Rare Early Islamic Seljuk Silver and Copper Plaque engraved Kufic InscriptionCirca: 10th to 12th Century ADSize: 26cm x 17cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A 12th century Seljuk bronze ewer, bird finial and band of calligraphy, H.20.5cmA 12th century Seljuk bronze ewer, bird finial and band of calligraphy, H.20.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ancient Islamic Seljuk Bronze Footed Dish c.9th century AD.Ancient Islamic Seljuk Bronze Footed Dish c.9th century AD. Size 7 1/4 inches diameter, 3 3/4 high. Large bronze shallow dish with three Lion feet, decorated with floral and Kufic Arabic inscription.See Sold Price
Sold2016ISLAMIC SELJUK BRONZE FLASKIslamic Seljuk bronze flask; of pear form with raised base and narrow neck with flared mouth, with rows of tear-drop bosses to body and rim; Circa 11-12th Century AD; H: 5 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018Ancient Islamic Seljuk bronze Lion c.12th century AD.Ancient Islamic Seljuk bronze Lion c.12th century AD. Size 5 1/4 inches length. 3 3/4 inches high. A Large Hollow Bronze Lion with Open work. Perfect condition. From Arizona Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ancient Islamic Seljuk Bronze Footed Dish c.9th century AD. Size 7 1/4 inches diameter, 1 1/4 high.Ancient Islamic Seljuk Bronze Footed Dish c.9th century AD. Size 7 1/4 inches diameter, 1 1/4 high. Large bronze shallow dish with flared rim, decorated with Sphinx and floral design. Kufic Arabic insSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN EARLY SELJUK BRONZE FOOTED BOWL, inscribed with the name of the owner, possibly 13th/14thAN EARLY SELJUK BRONZE FOOTED BOWL, inscribed with the name of the owner, possibly 13th/14th century. 21cm diameterSee Sold Price
Oct 09Kew Auctions AN UMAYYAD OR EARLY ABBASID BRONZE EWER, PERSIA OR MESOPOTAMIA, 8TH/ 9TH CENTURY£2,800
1 day LeftThousandPlanetAncient Medieval Seljuk Empire Bronze Cosmetics Mortar, 10th-12th CenturyUS$5
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsEarly Islamic Mughal Indian Armor Piercing Dagger with Reinforced Blade Tip and Nice Gold KoftgariUS$200
Oct 02Jasper52early 19th CENTURY MANUSCRIPT KORAN ISLAMIC OTTOMAN TURKISH antique ILLUMINATEDUS$1,500
1 day LeftThousandPlanetCollection of Three Ancient Roman Gold-Gilt Bronze Rings with Intaglio GemstonesUS$5