Sold2020Wild Boar Shoulder MountNice wild boar shoulder mount on wood plaque. Nice condition with some repairs to ears. Overall measures approximately 20 1/2" deep, by 23" tall by 18" across.See Sold Price
Sold2022Wild boar wallmounted tusks trophyTitle: Wild boar wallmounted tusks trophy Dimension: 24x20x4 cm Description: nice wild boar trophy european styleNo Reserve! Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $35.00 to anywhere within the contiguous USee Sold Price
Sold2020Taxidermy Wild Boar Shoulder MountNice taxidermy WIld Boar shoulder mount. Mount is in nice condition and displays well. It measures approximately 16" tall by 12" across by 24" deep.See Sold Price
Sold20228 wild boar trophy on nice shaoed boardTitle: 8 wild boar trophy on nice shaoed board Dimension: 20x20 Description: German style boar hunting trophyNo Reserve! Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $45.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S.See Sold Price
Sold2020BRITAINS PICTIK PACK 200 ANIMALS158. BRITAINS PICTIK PACK 200 ANIMALS | Includes: 6 boxed sets of 200 animals, #9002 missing wild boar, together with very nice 200 fence pcs with Timpo 200 keeper and rare 200 keeper w/monkey. | $150See Sold Price
Sold20242 Walking Canes with Cast Metal Handles Wild Boar and Wolf2 Walking Canes with Cast Metal Handles Wild Boar and Wolf. size: (35.5 in. x 4.75 in. ), (38 in. x 7 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2023DRESDEN CARDBOARD wild boar, lenght: 8 cm, height: 5 cm, very nice condition German DescriptionDRESDEN CARDBOARD wild boar, lenght: 8 cm, height: 5 cm, very nice condition German Description DRESDNER PAPPE Wildschwein, L: 8 cm, H: 5 cm, sehr schöner Zust.See Sold Price
Sold2021Victorian Cast Metal Grouping Wild Boar Hunt StatueVictorian Cast Metal Grouping Wild Boar Hunt Statue. Original patina finish. Nice detail. Note horse foot has a break. Size: 12h x 12.25wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chang Naga Warrior's HatChang Naga Warrior's Hat, original, very old, finely woven helmet of red dyed cane and yellow dyed orchid fiber, with crown of dyed goat's hair, and two wild boar tusks. Size: 9'' x 12'' x 6'' (23 x 3See Sold Price
Sold2023JAPANESE TABAKO-BON SMOKER'S TRAY & OTHER MISC.Including carved dog, carved, wild boar, baby shoes, small miorror, carved stands, beads, small ivory cannister. Dog carving measures 2 1/2 x 2 1/4 x 1 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chang Naga Warriot HelmetChang Naga Warriot Hat, original, very old, finely woven helmet of red and black dyed cane and yellow dyed orchid fiber, with a fine crown of dyed goat's hair and two wild boar's tusks - well-worn insSee Sold Price
Sold2023STEIFF mixed lot with 6 pieces, among it 1x Mecki & Micki, advertising figures based on aSTEIFF mixed lot with 6 pieces, among it 1x Mecki & Micki, advertising figures based on a Diehl-film, in very nice condition, complete, 17 cm, with Pummy, Tapsy, lying hare and wild boar, all in vSee Sold Price
Sold2015182. Ivory Puma Dress Cane- Ca. 1890- A massive carved182. Ivory Puma Dress Cane- Ca. 1890- A massive carved ivory handle with a puma perched upon a tree trunk, nice high relief carving, large signed sterling collar, one inch thick malacca shaft and anSee Sold Price
Sold201667. Sterling Dress Cane- Ca. 1890- A nice Nouveau67. Sterling Dress Cane- Ca. 1890- A nice Nouveau sterling overlay on ivory handle, knarled wood shaft, small silver collar, and a metal ferrule. H.- 3’ x 1 ½’, O.L.- 34”, $300-500 NOTE:The firSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maharana Ari Singh (reg. 1761-73) on horseback hunting a wild boar with a noble companion and att...Maharana Ari Singh (reg. 1761-73) on horseback hunting a wild boar with a noble companion and attendants on foot Udaipur, attributed to Bakhta, circa 1762 gouache and gold on paper, black and red bordSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARL (WILHELM EMILE) MILLES, (AMERICAN/ SWEDISH 1875-1955) BRONZE SCULPTURE H 9.875 L 9.5" WILD BOARCARL (WILHELM EMILE) MILLES, (AMERICAN/ SWEDISH 1875-1955) BRONZE SCULPTURE H 9.875 L 9.5" WILD BOAR Leaping bronze sculpture of a Leaping Wild Boar on a block form, all in a green patina. Signed alonSee Sold Price
Sold2022A WEATHERED LARGE COMPOSITION STONE FIGURE OF A WILD BOAR, 20TH CENTURYA WEATHERED LARGE COMPOSITION STONE FIGURE OF A WILD BOAR 20TH CENTURY Depicted striding approximately 153cm wide, 99cm high, base 48cm deep Provenance:Barnwell Manor, NorthamptonshireWindsor House AnSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bernard Langlais (1921-1977): Wild BoarBernard Langlais (1921-1977): Wild Boar Carved and polychromed wood. 9 1/2 x 4 x 19 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Continental School, "The Wild Boar Hunt," 19th c.,Continental School, "The Wild Boar Hunt," 19th c., unusual octagonal oil on canvas, presented in a conforming gilt frame, H.- 26 1/2 in., W.- 39 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Black Forest Carved Wood Wild Boar, Germany, C.1900.Black Forest Carved Wood Wild Boar, Germany, C.1900. Size:: 11'' x 11'' x 5'' (28 x 28 x 13 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2015Ivory cane collection8 ivory canes. All are in fine condition except the ivory crook with blue enamel has a small section with damage. Look at photosSee Sold Price
Sold2022IVORY CANE OF CHINESE MAN WITH BRAIDED HAIR.Hair extends 14" down bamboo-shaped cane shaft, with few breaks in hair. Dated 1856. Condition: (Excellent). Dimensions: 35 - 1/2" Long.See Sold Price
Sold2023After Carl Milles (1875-1955): Wild BoarAfter Carl Milles (1875-1955): Wild Boar Bronze with verdigris, on a marble base, unmarked, date of casting unknown. 10 x 9 x 3 in. (without marble base).See Sold Price
7 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryWild Boar Sculpture by Emile Becker Idar-Oberstein GermanyUS$1,200
Sep 30Miami Auction GalleryWild Boar Hog Pig Tusks Bronze Sculpture Statue Figure Art on Marble BaseUS$300
5 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresJ. Moigniez Inspired Wild Boar Bronze Sculpture on Marble Base - 9.5" x 12"US$400