Sold2024Sterling Silver Napkin Ring and Tea StrainerSterling silver napkin ring and tea strainer. Ring monogrammed. Total weight 78 gSee Sold Price
Sold2023VIKING SILVER NECKLACE WITH CRUCIFORM PENDANT AND THOR'S HAMMER (MJĂƒâ€“LNIR) - FULL REPORTCa. 900-1000 AD. Silver chain, 80 cm long, with a two-part reliquary cross which shows traces of gilding. The construction and imagery of the front reveal Byzantine influence. Centrally, a stylised ChSee Sold Price
SoldOld Middle Eastern Islamic Handcarved Carnelian Agate and Silver Seal RingDescription: Old Middle Eastern Islamic handcarved Yemen carnelian agate and silver seal signet insignia ring w/beautiful calligraphy. The weight 17.6 grams, the stone is 3 cm. US size 9. Condition: iSee Sold Price
SoldJerusalem 935 Hallmarked Sterling Silver Maltese Cross Necklace with Rose-Carved CoralDescription:Jerusalem 935 hallmarked sterling silver Jordan Maltese cross necklace with natural coral in the middle carved in a shape of a rose, 34.8 grams, pendant 5 cm, chain 72 cm. Condition: in veSee Sold Price
Sold2024Figural Napkin RingFigural Napkin Ring, 4" x 3.75", Giraffe Eating Vine, Marked Manhattan Silverplate, Fred Zumthurn Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2024Figural Napkin Ring, Giraffe & Palm TreeFigural Napkin Ring, Giraffe and Palm Tree, 4.75" x 3.25", Rockford #145 Silverplate, Fred Zumthurn Estate.See Sold Price
SoldA MIXED GROUP INCLUDING A VICTORIAN STERLING SILVER ‘IMP’ SPOON, SHEFFIELD 1891 BY MARTIA MIXED GROUP INCLUDING A VICTORIAN STERLING SILVER ‘IMP’ SPOON, SHEFFIELD 1891 BY MARTIN, HALL AND CO With round bowl. Together with a cased christening set, seal top terminal, London 189See Sold Price
Sold20165726 Monumental French Louis XV Inlaid Cylinder DeskHeight: 64 in. (162.56 cm) Width: 68 in. (172.72 cm) Depth: 35 in. (88.90 cm) Country of Origin: France Style: Empire Condition: Mint (reproduction) Year: 20th C. This desk is a 20th Century ABSOLUTELSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Sterling SIlver Charm Bracelet**UPDATE** Added a picture of the bracelet on the scale showing the gram weight. Total weight of the bracelet is 37.68 grams of .925 silver. Tiffany Sterling Silver Charm Bracelet. Sterling Silver TifSee Sold Price
2022CHINESE MING DYNASTY GILT BRONZE SEATED BUDDHA STATUECHINESE MING DYNASTY GILT BRONZE SEATED BUDDHA STATUE H. 89 cm. W. 56 cm. Weight 52000 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2023N.C. Wyeth, They'll See the Fire at DundeeN.C. Wyeth They'll See the Fire at Dundee in Short Dots or Long Dashes 1910oil on canvas 34 h x 22.125 w in (86 x 56 cm) Signed to lower edge 'NCW'. Provenance: PinnaclSee Sold Price
Sold19th Century Ottoman Turkish Islamic Belt BuckleDescription: 19th Century Ottoman Turkish Islamic belt buckle made of low-grade silver. 317,4 grams in weight. 14 x 30 cm. Condition: shows some age; overall condition is very good. Inhouse worldwideSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original Vintage World War I Poster Jewish Welfare BoarRiesenberg, Sidney H. 1885 - 1962 Civilians - Jewish Welfare Board Letterpress Print 1918 33 x 22 in. (84 x 56 cm) Printer: Alco-Gravure Inc., New York Condition Details: (A-) small edge tears, minorSee Sold Price
Sold2024925 Sterling Silver Ball Hoop Earrings Jewelry 3.12 G. Good Modern DesignProduct ID: 280320008 Product Name: Sterling Silver Ring Product Type: 925 Sterling Silver Fine Jewelry Jewelry Weight: 3.12 Grams. Gemstones Color: Silver Metal: Solid Silver 92.5%. Gemstone Detail:See Sold Price
Sold2022Exceptional 19th C. Victorian Sterling Silver Tea Set19th C. Victorian German Sterling Silver Tea Set (5 Pieces + Tray). "Sterling Germany 925" & Sign hallmarked. Heavy Weight: 5832 GramsSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PLATINUM DIAMOND THREE STONE RINGA PLATINUM DIAMOND THREE STONE RING graduated round brilliant-cut diamonds in claw settings. Estimated total diamond weight 3.40ct, hallmarked Sheffield (indistinct), ring size O, 6.8 grams Good coSee Sold Price
Sold2023Zuni, Concho Belt with Turquoise Butterflies, ca. 1930-1940Zuni Silver and Morenci Turquoise Butterfly Concho Belt, Ca. 1930-1940'ssilver, Morenci turquoiseLength: 33 in. (83.8 cm.), Smallest Concho: 2 1/2 x 2 in. (6.4 x 5.1 cm.); Largest Concho: 3 3/8 x 2 3/See Sold Price
Sold2021A collection of gilt silver inlaid with turquoise andA collection of gilt silver inlaid with turquoise and turquoise in the Han Dynasty, purely handcrafted, fully embossed, unique in shape, strong and natural in patinaWeight 837 grams, height 9 cm, widtSee Sold Price
Sold2024Waltham KW PL Bartlett Pocket Watch, Coin SilverWaltham KW movement PL Bartlett American Watch Co. on dial. Coin silver case marked J39 637545 #, 181.9 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Natural Baltic Cherry Amber Victorian Style Ring In 925 Sterling SilverTitle: Natural Baltic Cherry Amber Victorian Style Ring In 925 Sterling Silver Description: This Natural Baltic Cherry Amber Victorian Style Ring in 925 Sterling Silver boasts an outstanding, vibrantSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE TANG DYNASTY BRONZE GILDED DALI BUDDHA STATUECHINESE TANG DYNASTY BRONZE GILDED DALI BUDDHA STATUE H. 68 cm. W. 21 cm. Weight 16500 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022D. Porthault Applique Vegetable Themed Large Tablecloth and 12 NapkinsD. Porthault Applique Vegetable Themed Large Tablecloth and 12 Napkins Tablecloth Measures approximately 68" x 132", Napkins Measure approximately 15" x 21 1/2", Condition very goodSee Sold Price
2023Chinese Han Dynasty Bronze Vase Inlaid with Silver, Gilt Bronze Dragons, Inlaid with Gems;102A Chinese Han Dynasty Bronze Vase Inlaid with Silver, Gilt Bronze Dragons, Inlaid with Gems; Size: H.28 cm. W.15.5 cm. Weight 2464 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2022A LATE VICTORIAN SINGLE STONE DIAMOND RING, CIRCA 1900A LATE VICTORIAN SINGLE STONE DIAMOND RING CIRCA 1900The cushion cut diamond weighing 3.71 carats in a claw setting, to a reeded shank Size/dimensions: finger size I 1/2Gross weight: 4.1 gramsSee Sold Price
Dawsons AuctioneersTiffany & Co. - a '1837 makers' bar pendant and a 'Return to Tiffany' heart pendant, on silver b£90
8 hrs LeftDawsons AuctioneersA Continental late Victorian sapphire cluster demi-parure, comprising a necklace, a bracelet, a ring£550
Dawsons AuctioneersA 22 carat gold wedding band, ring size K, 6.8 grams; another 22 carat gold wedding band K 1/2, 0.9£400(6 bids)
Dawsons AuctioneersA star sapphire pendant on chain, claw-set with an oval star sapphire cabochon of dark blue colour,£50
8 hrs LeftDawsons AuctioneersTwo amber bead necklaces; a row of butterscotch hand-knotted graduated oval amber beads from 10.0 mm£280
Dawsons AuctioneersA small collection of jewellery; to include a Victorian chrysoberyl and split pearl cluster ring, se£180(1 bid)
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyGold, Silver, Rhinestone, Victorian and Costume Jewelry AssortmentUS$700
13 hrs LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Antique Silver Plate Chain Mail Purse, 10 oztUS$20(3 bids)
13 hrs LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Lot 5 Pr Vntg 14k & Sterling Silver Clip EarringsUS$10(4 bids)
13 hrs LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.12k GF Necklace, Cultured Pearls, Fashion Jewelry+US$30(3 bids)
2 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions 14KT White Gold 1.53ctw Zambian Emerald and Diamond RingUS$10(1 bid)