Sold2024Stangl Wild Rose Pottery (Partial Set)A partial set of Stangl Wild Rose pottery dinnerware including 40 pieces. One skillet dish, four cups, four saucers, three coffee mugs, a salt, a large celery dish, a gravy boat, one serving platter (See Sold Price
Sold2024Rare George Jones MajolicaWild Rose Tea Set c.1875, the bodies decorated with wild roses and leaves, all with branch handles, the teapot and sugar bowl with rose bud knops. Only known three piece tea set in this design. TeapotSee Sold Price
Sold2023Reed & Barton Georgian Rose Sterling Tea Service, plus Assd. Silver, 9 pcs.1st-5th items: Five (5) piece Reed & Barton Georgian Rose sterling silver tea set, including one (1) coffeepot, one (1) teapot, one (1) creamer, one (1) lidded sugar bowl, and one (1) waste bowl. AllSee Sold Price
Sold2019A 19TH CENTURY CHINESE CANTON FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAINA 19TH CENTURY CHINESE CANTON FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN TEA SET, Consisting of one teapot 9.5cm high, 1 x cream jug 10cm, sugar 5.2cm high , tea cup 5.5cm high , saucers 9cm diameter, Decorated with paneSee Sold Price
Sold20227 pieces Chinese vintage famille rose tea set7 pieces Chinese vintage famille rose tea set ( teapot cover edge chip, one plate chip), 5.25"H, 4.5"H, 3.2"H, 1"Hx5.7"dia(4)See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Asian CeramicsGroup of Asian porcelain items including famille rose porcelain headrest. One rose medallion tea set in basket case, cylindrical teapot with fractured teacup. Two Japanese bowls with lids, one teapotSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Satsuma Pottery Lithophane Tea Set, 20th Century,A Satsuma Pottery Lithophane Tea Set, 20th Century, Comprising of one coffee pot, one teapot, one sugar bowl, six 7 1/2in. plates, six teacups and six saucers. Together with a satsuma vase. Largest diSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Rose Medallion Chinese Tea Set Hand-PaintedVintage Rose Medallion Chinese Tea Set Hand-Painted. Comes with one teapot. Comes with creamer (5'' x 4'' x 5''). Comes with sugar bowl (4.5'' x 6.25'' x 5.5''). Teapot has one spout. Floral design.See Sold Price
Sold2022Watson Sterling Silver Meadow Rose Tea Set 7,280grA seven (7) piece Watson sterling silver tea set in the Meadow Rose pattern. Includes one (1) monogrammed serving tray (1.5" x 25" x 17"); one (1) sugar bowl (7" x 7" x 5.5"); one (1) cream pitcher (5See Sold Price
Sold20241950s San Polo Otello Rosa Italian Pottery Tea Set1950s San Polo Otello Rosa Italian Yellow and Black Pottery Ceramic Tea Coffee Set. Set comprised of 6 cups, one creamer, one sugar bowl and a coffee / tea pot. Coffee Pot measures 9.5 inches H, chipSee Sold Price
Sold2022Majolica three piece majolica tea set,cobalt with yellow wicker and wild rose; various conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Roseville Zephyr Lilly Vase & Weller Wild Rose SetFour pieces of art pottery: Roseville Zephyr Lilly double handle fan vase (#206-7) in Bermuda Blue, circa late 1940s, 7-1/4" tall; Weller Wild Rose console bowl, 9-1/4" in diameter, with pair of matchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wedgwood Hathaway Rose patterned tea set: With additional salad plates, 27 piecesWedgwood Hathaway Rose patterned tea set: With additional salad plates, 27 piecesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Royal Albert Old Country Roses dinner & tea set comprising - tea pot, sugar bowl & milk jug, 6 xRoyal Albert Old Country Roses dinner & tea set comprising - tea pot, sugar bowl & milk jug, 6 x 26cm dinner plates, bread & butter plate, 6 cups, saucers & tea plates, 2 pairs of bon bon dishes. (32)See Sold Price
Sold2024Dodie Thayer (American, 1926-2018) Glazed Pottery Tea Service Set, Lettuce Ware, H 6.75" W 6.5" LDodie Thayer (American, 1926-2018) Glazed Pottery Tea Service Set, Lettuce Ware, H 6.75" W 6.5" L 11.5" 7 pcs | the set includes one covered teapot (H 6.75" X W 6.5" X L 11.5"), one creamer (H 3" X WSee Sold Price
Sold20227Pc 19th C Chinese Porcelain Rose Medallion TeaSet(7) Piece 19th century Chinese porcelain rose medallion Verdi famille tea set decorated with figures, birds, butterflies and floral patterns. Includes (2) teapots, one gourd shaped and one strait bodySee Sold Price
Sold2022(8) Piece 19th C. Satsuma Rose Gilt Tea Set Meiji(8) Piece 19th century Satsuma rose gilt tea set with painted niches of men and women and all have calligraphy chop marks on bottom; Meiji period. (2) Teapots, the largest one has a repair to the spouSee Sold Price
Sold20224PC ROSE MEDALLION TEA SET IN BASKETChinese Rose Medallion porcelain travel tea set in a fitted woven basket, comprising one teapot or hot water pot with handles and two small cups, accompanied by a lidded basket. Approx. h. 6.125" (teaSee Sold Price
Sold20243 Piece Tea Set, Unmarked R.S. Prussia, Leaf Mold3 Piece Tea Set, Unmarked R.S. Prussia, Leaf Mold, White & Green With Wild Rose Decor - Tea Pot Measures 7.5" X 6.5", Matching Creamer & Sugar - Cute Set, Krick Collection, TN.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Tea Set.Consists of a Teapot (6 1/8" Tall), Sugar, 3 Teacups (One has Light Chipping along one Edge), and 4 Dishes (3 of them are Chipped). Third-Party Shipping or Personal Pickup Required.See Sold Price
Sold2017WELLER ART POTTERY ARTICLES, LOT OF THREEWELLER ART POTTERY ARTICLES, LOT OF THREE, two having the "Wild Rose" design, one hanging basket, one tapered vase, and one vase with flared rim and foot, embossed flowers on side with polychrome glazSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rose Medallion Tea Setearly 20th century, in wicker basket. Basket is damaged along bottom edge and missing splints in multiple places. One cup is cracked, tea pot lid broken and repaired, unmarked.See Sold Price
Sold2017(7) COLLECTION OF ASSORTED QUIMPER TABLE ITEMS(lot of 7) Quimper pottery table items: (2) figural painted HB Quimper bowls, overall rim glaze chips, 9.5"diam; (4pc) Henriot Quimper tea set comprising (one) kettle, (one) lidded sugar and (two) cupSee Sold Price
1 day LeftJasper52Minton Rose Antique Older Coffee Tea Set Trivet Teapot Creamer Sugar Cups A4807US$320
1 day LeftJasper52Royal Albert OLD ENGLISH ROSE Dessert Plate Coffee Tea Cup Saucer Trio SettingUS$35
1 day LeftJasper52Royal Albert Tea Coffee Cup and Saucer Old English Roses Hampton Shape VintageUS$15
1 day LeftJasper52Royal Albert Tea Coffee Cup and Saucer Old English Roses MUG LARGE Shape VintageUS$20