Sold2017WHITING LOUIS XV STERLING SILVER FRUIT SPOONWHITING LOUIS XV STERLING SILVER FRUIT SPOON - Retailed by Bigelow Kennard & Co; fruit patterns in relief in bowl of spoon; 8.25" long; 71.2 grams; Estimate: $30-$50See Sold Price
Sold2022Whiting "Louis XV" Sterling Silver Flatware Service for 127.25" dinner forks, salad forks, 8" hollow handle knives, 9.5" hollow handle knives, place spoons, soup spoons, teaspoons, fruit spoons, butter spreaders, bonbon scoops, casserole spoon, 5.75" cream lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Whiting Louis XV Sterling Silver FlatwareWhiting Louis XV Sterling Silver Flatware(50) pieces including: Whiting Louis XV - (8) forks (7.5 in.); (12) forks (7 in.); (1) teaspoon; (1) sugar spoon; (8) long-handled iced tea spoons (9 in.); (6)See Sold Price
Sold20238 Whiting Louis XV Sterling Silver Serving PiecesIncluding cheese scoop (monogrammed, L: approx. 8"), sugar spoon (no monogram, L: approx. 5 3/4"), and six serving spoons (two with monograms, L: approx. 8 1/8"). Total weight: approx. 12.28 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold20246 Whiting Louis XV Sterling Silver Serving PiecesIncluding berry spoon (monogrammed, L: approx. 7 3/8"), ladle (monogrammed, L: approx. 5 1/4"), sugar spoon (monogrammed, L: approx. 5 3/4"), beef fork (monogrammed, L: approx. 6 5/8"), lettuce fork (See Sold Price
Sold2021Whiting Louis XV Sterling Silver Flatware GroupWhiting Louis XV Sterling Silver Flatware Group(34) pieces including: (12) gumbo soup spoons (6 3/4 in.); (11) 5 o'clock spoons; (8) butter spreaders; and (3) oyster forks. Various monograms. 28.65 toSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sterling Silver Spoons and ForksOf various makers and patterns comprising: 5 teaspoons, seven seafood forks, six coffee spoons, twelve teaspoons, six Whiting "Louis XV" pattern pastry forks, and seven silver plated grapefruit spoon.See Sold Price
Sold202324 pcs. Whiting Louis XV Sterling Silver FlatwareSome with monograms, including three spoons (L: approx. 5 5/8"), five demitasse spoons (L: approx. 3 3/4"), five forks (L: approx. 7 3/8"), one fork (L: approx. 6 3/8"), six cocktail forks (L: approx.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Grouping of (18) American Sterling Silver SpoonsA Grouping of (18) American Sterling Silver Spoonsincluding: (7) Watson Lily five o'clock teaspoons, no monograms (5 3/8 in.); Whiting Louis XV five o'clock teaspoon, with script monogram (5 1/4 in.);See Sold Price
Sold2021Six Victorian Era Sterling Silver SpoonsAll teaspoons, comprising: Reed and Barton La Rocaille pattern, Whiting Louis XV, Towle Canterbury pattern, Gorham Oxford pattern, Whiting Dresden pattern, and International Litchfield pattern. DimensSee Sold Price
Sold2018(2) Whiting "Louis XV" Sterling Soup Ladle & Spoon(2) Pieces of Whiting "Louis XV" pattern sterling silver utensils includes: (1) Soup ladle (measures 3.75" x 10"), and (1) Cracker server spoon (measures 2.25" x 7.5"). Total weight = 5.5 try oz.See Sold Price
Sold2020Whiting Louis XV 1891 Sterling Silver Flatware Set7 Dinner Forks, 12 Luncheon Forks, 15 Spoons, 13 5 1/4" Spoons - 49 troy ouncesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Whiting 1891 Louis XV Sterling Silver FlatwareWhiting 1891 Louis XV Sterling Silver Flatware: Beautiful group of sterling flatware. Whiting 1891 Louis XV pattern. Included are 11 salad forks, and 12 tea spoons. Weigh 562 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2021Whiting Manufacturing Co. Louis XV Sterling SIlverWhiting Manufacturing Co. Louis XV Sterling SIlver Flatware (4) pieces, to include: oyster ladle (10 3/4 in.); long handled lemonade spoon, with partially rubbed retailer mark (14 3/8 in.); long handlSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set of 5 Sterling Silver Bon Bon SpoonsWeight: 90 grams. Including Melrose, Whiting, "Louis XV" is monogramed , two strausbourg, and another.See Sold Price
Sold20226 ANTIQUE STERLING LOUIS XV GUMBO SPOONSSix (6) Antique Sterling Silver Whiting "Louis XV" 1891 Gumbo Spoons. Designed by Charles Osbourne. Monogrammed. Each 6 3/4". Approximate Silver Weight 258 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC ESee Sold Price
Sold20202 WHITING STERLING SERVING SPOONSMatched pair of Whiting Sterling Silver Louis XV 1891 Serving Spoons. Retailed and Davis & Freeman in Atlanta. Monogrammed. Each 8 1/4" Approximate weight 90 grams. PROVENANCE: Edwin Moore Brogdon, PhSee Sold Price
Sold202212 Whiting Louis XV Sterling Demitasse SpoonsSet of 12 Whiting Mfg. Co. sterling silver rococo motif demitasse spoons with gothic script "R" monogram 4" 3.3 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2021Dominick and Haff Sterling "King" Scalloped Ladle7"l, together with a Watson sterling "John Alden" pattern cold meat fork, sterling handled meat fork and knife, a Whiting sterling "louis XV" lemon fork, twelve sterling silver grapefruit spoons, a KiSee Sold Price
Sold20226 ANTIQUE STERLING LOUIS XV PLACE OVAL SOUP SPOONSSix (6) Antique Sterling Silver Whiting "Louis XV" 1891 Place/Oval Soup Spoons. Designed by Charles Osbourne. Monogrammed. Each 6 3/4". Approximate Silver Weight 210 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private CharlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Casserole Spoon "Louis XV" by WhitingLarge sterling silver casserole spoon in the "Louis XV" pattern by Whiting Manufacturing Company, introduced in 1891. The interior of the bowl is gold washed. Length 9" Weight 86 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver Salad Set Whiting Louis XV 12"This sterling silver salad set includes the spoon and fork each approx. 12” from end to end. They are signed with the trademark for Whiting Mfg. Co. Sterling Pat. 1891 Dukme & Co. They are in thSee Sold Price
Sold201712 pcs assorted sterling silver flatware12 pcs assorted sterling silver flatware including Gorham Chantilly bon bon spoon, Whiting Louis XV sugar tongs, Reed & Barton Poppy lemon fork, figural baby spoon, finely enameled Montreal souvenir sSee Sold Price
Sold2016Collection of American Art Nouveau Sterling SilverCollection of American Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Flatware: Comprising a pair of Wallace tablespoons; Whiting Louis XV casserole spoon {length 7 5/8 inches}; four Whiting demitasse spoons; Gorham ChaSee Sold Price
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsWhiting Gorham Louis XV Sterling Silver Berry Spoon Gold Washed 9in ServingUS$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsLouis XV Whiting Sterling Silver Ice Cream Spoon Goldwashed Wide Bowl 5.875inUS$10
1 day LeftBidhausWhiting Louis XV Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8 - 70 Pieces with Storage ChestUS$10