Sold2021Whiting Sterling Silver CenterpieceWhiting Manufacturing Company (New York, 1866-1924) Centerpiece sterling silver marked "Sterling, 373" with hallmark 7 3/4 x 11 inches 34.26 troy ouncesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Continental Sterling Silver Centerpiece BasketContinental Sterling Silver Centerpiece Basket 20th Century Circular chased with grapes and leaves on a domed foot raised on four openwork bracket feet, the rim with applied border of oak leaves and aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Reed & Barton sterling silver centerpiece basketReed & Barton sterling silver centerpiece basket with handle and open weave design to body and handle. 29.26 ozt. 18.5"H x 8.5"W x 10.75"D, Circa - 20th C.See Sold Price
2017VICTORIAN STYLE STERLING SILVER CENTERPIECE BASKETVICTORIAN STYLE SILVER PLATE CENTERPIECE BASKET, H 10", DIA 14":Featuring floral, leaf and shell designs.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two American Sterling Silver Centerpiece BasketsTwo American Colonial Revival Sterling Silver Centerpiece Baskets , both early 20th c., larger by Woodside Sterling, h. 13 7/8i n ., wt. 24.15 troy ozs.; smaller by Dominick & Haff, h. 12 1/4 in., weiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Whiting Sterling Silver Baskets w/ Cobalt Blue Glass BowlsNice pair of F. M. Whiting pierced sterling silver and cobalt blue glass bowls Each bowl measures just under 3 inches tall and about 3 ¼ inches wide not counting the handles. Total silver weighSee Sold Price
Sold2019Whiting Manufacturing sterling silver centerpiece bowl,Whiting Manufacturing sterling silver centerpiece bowl, having a sculpted scallop rim, framing the monogram, 10.75"dia., 13.12 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2018Whiting Sterling Silver Cake BasketUndulating oval form with reticulated border incorporating wreath and foliate swag design, with bail handle. Approx. 10 inches wide by 5 inches tall. Weight is 14.57 toz.See Sold Price
Sold2017WHITING STERLING SILVER RETICULATED BASKETAmerican sterling silver oval reticulated sterling silver bread basket. 8.25" x 10.245" wide 2" tall. 7.3 OZT.See Sold Price
Sold2017A GORHAM STERLING SILVER CENTER PIECE BASKETA GORHAM STERLING SILVER CENTER PIECE BASKET, CIRCA 1917. Of cylindrical form with widely flared rim and pierced floral design surmounting a looped handle with floral chased design throughout. Marks iSee Sold Price
Sold20231790 English Sterling Silver Basket Centerpiece,elaborate openwork, engraved leaf and vine border, oval, 10" X 13 1/2", 5 1/2" deep plus swing handle, hallmarks of London, 1790, maker John Emes, fine lion and shield in crest, 712 grams, excellent,See Sold Price
Sold2024Sterling Silver 19th C Centerpiece Basket & HandleSterling Silver late 19th Century Centerpiece Basket on a high circular foot with bowl engraved in a Louis XV design matching the wide molded border edge with pierce work; with hinged overhead piercedSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Whiting Sterling Silver Art Nouveau Centerpiece BowlA Whiting Sterling Silver Art Nouveau Centerpiece Bowlpattern number 6358, featuring an everted rim with foliate art nouveau motifs, script monogram to the well. 9 1/4 in. dia. 11.05 troy oz. AdditioSee Sold Price
Sold2019WHITING MFG. CO. STERLING SILVER CENTERPIECE BOWLAmerican sterling silver footed centerpiece bowl, c.1915, Whiting Manufacturing Company, monogrammed, approx 3.75"h, 12"diam, approx 18.35ozt Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2022Whiting Sterling Silver Square Reticulated Basket5"h x 6-1/2"sq and appx. 9.8 t.o. Together with a Gorham sterling silver small reticulated bon bon stand. 3"h x 6"dia and appx. 4.8 t.o Monograms, losses Provenance: Property from the Estates of DavidSee Sold Price
Sold2023Whiting Manufacturing Co Sterling Silver BasketTrademarked Whiting Mftg Co Sterling Silver Basket, reads 2840 sterling with the W and lion Whiting hallmark.measures 5 in. Ht. x 7.5 in. L x 5 in. W . 4.36 ozt Hollowware, Sterling silver basket, steSee Sold Price
Sold2017REMARKABLE SCHULTZ STERLING SILVER REPOUSSE BASKETA.G. Schultz and Co sterling silver landscape repousse centerpiece basket, Baltimore, first quarter of 20th c., having a stationary handle over the undulating rim, the whole decorated with floral andSee Sold Price
Sold2018Frank MFrank M. Whiting Co. sterling silver bread basket, having an undulating rim, the pierced border with alternating foliate reserves, rising on a stepped oval base, 9"h x 11.5"w x 9"d; total approx. silvSee Sold Price
Sold2017F.M. Whiting Sterling bowl(Monogrammed)Frank Whiting marked sterling silver bread basket with scalloped woven edge and monogrammed center. F. M. Whiting & Co sterling bowl. 9.75" in diameter and 2.5" deepSee Sold Price
Sold2024Whiting Sterling Silver Cala Lily Handled BasketWhiting Sterling Silver Cala Lily Handled BasketA brushed sterling silver cake basket, 13"h and approx. 30 t.o.Provenance: Property From The Estate of Barbara Mallory Hathaway;Mr. & Mrs. CliffordSee Sold Price
Sold2024Edward VII Regency Style Sterling Silver Gilt Basket CenterpieceOval, the openwork lattice body applied with grape vines and clusters, the oval foot with chased stylized shells, with a plated liner. Height 4 1/4 inches (11 cm), length 11 3/4 inches (30 cm), approSee Sold Price
Sold2020Whiting Mfg Co. sterling silver footed basket, 10"diaWhiting Manufacturing Company sterling silver footed basket in the Neoclassical taste, having a rinceau rim and an applied repousse rose garland on the openwork bowl, the whole resting on a trumpet stSee Sold Price
3 days LeftSTAIRWhiting Manufacturing Co. Silver and Mixed Metal Basket Weave Sugar Bowl and CoverUS$125(3 bids)
1 day LeftDallas Auction GalleryPair Of Frank Whiting Sterling Silver Steak Carving Knife and ForkUS$100(2 bids)