Sold2022WILLIAM BEATTIE-BROWN R.S.A. (SCOTTISH 1831-1909) AUTUMN EVENING IN A HIGHLAND GLEN, MEIGDALE,WILLIAM BEATTIE-BROWN R.S.A. (SCOTTISH 1831-1909) AUTUMN EVENING IN A HIGHLAND GLEN, MEIGDALE, Signed and dated 1884, signed and inscribed on overlap, oil on canvas(97cm x 71cm (38in x 28in))See Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM STEWART MACGEORGE R.S.A. (SCOTTISH 1861-1931) FISHING FOR MINNOWS NEAR LOCHENBRECKWILLIAM STEWART MACGEORGE R.S.A. (SCOTTISH 1861-1931) FISHING FOR MINNOWS NEAR LOCHENBRECK Signed, oil on board(28cm x 38cm (11in x 15in))See Sold Price
Sold2022William Melton Halsey, Cubist GouacheWilliam Melton Halsey, (1915-1999) Cubist composition Gouache on board 14.5 x 17.5 in / 36,8 x 44,5 cm Framed: 21.5 x 23.5 in / 54,6 x 59,7 cm Provenance: Private Collection, Michigan Private CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Halsey, The Pirates' House, Savannah, W/CProperty from a Savannah, GA Estate Description: William Halsey (SC, 1915-1999), The Pirates' House, Savannah, Georgia, 1957, Pen and Watercolor, signed lower left, depicting a street scene featuSee Sold Price
Sold2022§ WILLIAM WILSON O.B.E., R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1905-1972) THE HARROW§ WILLIAM WILSON O.B.E., R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1905-1972) THE HARROW Etching (the sheet 35cm x 50.5cm (13.75in x 19.75in))See Sold Price
Sold2022§ WILLIAM WILSON O.B.E., R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1905-1972) NORTH HIGHLAND LANDSCAPE§ WILLIAM WILSON O.B.E., R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1905-1972) NORTH HIGHLAND LANDSCAPE Etching (the sheet 50cm x 55cm (19.75in x 21.75in) unframed)See Sold Price
Sold2022§ WILLIAM WILSON O.B.E., R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1905-1972) ST. MONAN'S§ WILLIAM WILSON O.B.E., R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1905-1972) ST. MONAN'S Etching, signed in plate, and another, 'Welsh Village', etching (each sheet 34.5cm x 50.5cm (13.5in x 19.75in) unframed) QtySee Sold Price
Sold2022§ WILLIAM WILSON O.B.E., R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1905-1972) LOCH SCAVAIG§ WILLIAM WILSON O.B.E., R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1905-1972) LOCH SCAVAIG Etching, signed in plate (the sheet 50cm x 55cm (19.75in x 21.75in) unframed)See Sold Price
Sold2022§ WILLIAM WILSON O.B.E., R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1905-1972) RONDA§ WILLIAM WILSON O.B.E., R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1905-1972) RONDA Etching, signed and dated 1946 in plate, and another, 'San Gimignano', etching (each sheet 35cm x 50.5cm (13.75in x 19.75in) unfraSee Sold Price
Sold2022§ WILLIAM WILSON O.B.E., R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1905-1972) ST. MARTIN'S BRIDGE, TOLEDO§ WILLIAM WILSON O.B.E., R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1905-1972) ST. MARTIN'S BRIDGE, TOLEDO Etching (the sheet 46cm x 57cm (18.25in x 22.5in) unframed)See Sold Price
Sold2022§ WILLIAM WILSON O.B.E., R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1905-1972) ESSEX BARN§ WILLIAM WILSON O.B.E., R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1905-1972) ESSEX BARN Etching, and another, 'Gothic Barn', etching (each sheet 35cm x 50.5cm (13.75in x 19.75in) unframed) Qty: (2)See Sold Price
Sold2017William Melton Halsey, After Glow. 1995.Halsey, William Melton (South Carolina, 1915-1999). "After Glow". 1986. Mixed-media. Signed l.l. Signed, titled, dated, and inscribed to Merton D. Simpson on back. Frame: 25" x 20".See Sold Price
Sold2022SIR WILLIAM GEORGE GILLIES C.B.E., L.L.D., R.S.A., P.R.S.W., R.A. (SCOTTISH 1898-1973) STILL LIFESIR WILLIAM GEORGE GILLIES C.B.E., L.L.D., R.S.A., P.R.S.W., R.A. (SCOTTISH 1898-1973) STILL LIFE Signed, signed on the stretcher verso, oil on canvas(25.5cm x 51cm (10in x 20in))Exhibited: Compass GaSee Sold Price
Sold2022§ SIR WILLIAM GEORGE GILLIES C.B.E., L.L.D., R.S.A., P.R.S.W., R.A. (SCOTTISH 1898-1973)§ SIR WILLIAM GEORGE GILLIES C.B.E., L.L.D., R.S.A., P.R.S.W., R.A. (SCOTTISH 1898-1973) Signed, pen and ink and watercolour(25.5cm x 35.5cm (10in x 14in))Having enjoyed working en plein air in GarSee Sold Price
2 days LeftLyon & Turnbull§ SIR WILLIAM GEORGE GILLIES C.B.E., L.L.D., R.S.A., P.R.S.W., R.A. (SCOTTISH 1898-1973)£400