Sold2024William Klein (American/French, 1926-2022), Sweeney's, 3rd Avenue, 1954-55William Klein (American/French, 1926-2022), Sweeney's, 3rd Avenue, 1954-55gelatin silver print, 1954-55, printed 1978, pencil signed, titled, dated, and with edition notation "No. 16" to verso, retainSee Sold Price
SoldWilliam Klein (1928-2022); 'Actor's Praesidium, Moscow';William Klein (1928-2022) 'Actor's Praesidium, Moscow', 1961 Gelatin silver print, printed no later than 1988; signed, titled, and dated in pencil on the reverse. 10 x 14 in. (25.4 x 35.6 cm.) sheet 1See Sold Price
Sold2017William D. Berry (1926-1979) Drawing, Young EaglesFramed original drawing by wildlife artist William David Berry (Alaska 1926-1979). Crayon and pencil, the drawing / sketch depicts "Two Young Eagles" - "in Eyrie on Thorofare Pass, McKinley Park, AlasSee Sold Price
Sold2017William D. Berry (1926-1979) Running CaribouFramed lithograph in colors by wildlife artist William David Berry (Alaska 1926-1979). Titled: "Running Caribou". Depicts a herd of Caribou / Reindeer within a winter landscape setting. Artist signedSee Sold Price
Sold2017William D. Berry (1926-1979) Drawing, Cow CaribouFramed original drawing by wildlife artist William David Berry (Alaska 1926-1979). The pencil drawing / sketch is titled "Dozing" - "Cow Caribou resting on a dry lake bed, 78 mile area, McKinley Park"See Sold Price
Sold2017William D. Berry (1926-1979) LynxFramed lithograph in colors by wildlife artist William David Berry (Alaska 1926-1979). Titled "Lynx". Depicts a resting lynx within a winter landscape setting. Artist signed in pencil, lower right andSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Klein (b. 1928), Anouk Aimée (Vogue), 1961William Klein (b. 1928) Anouk Aimée (Vogue), 1961. Gelatin silver print, printed later and flush-mounted. 105 x 80 cm (42 x 32 in.) From an edition of 30. Provenance Directly from the artist. LitSee Sold Price
Sold2015William Klein (b.1928) - Smoke + Veil, Paris (Vogue),Gelatin silver print, printed later, signed, titled and dated in pencil verso, 49.7 x 33.6cm (18 ⅞ x 13 1/4in)See Sold Price
Sold2022William Klein (b. 1928), Smoke + Veil, Paris (Vogue), 1958William Klein (b. 1928) Smoke + Veil, Paris (Vogue), 1958. Gelatin silver print, printed later. 45.5 x 32.5 cm (18 1/5 x 13 in.) Signed, titled, dated in pencil on the verso. Provenance Directly fromSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Klein (b. 1928), Hat and Five Roses, Paris (Vogue), 1956William Klein (b. 1928) Hat and Five Roses, Paris (Vogue), 1956. Gelatin silver print, printed later. 40 x 30 cm (16 x 12 in.) Signed, titled, dated in pencil on the verso. Provenance Directly from thSee Sold Price
Sold2020Photograph, William KleinWilliam Klein (American, b. 1928), "Hat and Five Roses (Paris)," 1956, gelatin silver print, titled, dated and signed in pencil verso, sight: 17.5"h x 13.75"w, overall (with frame): 31"h x 24.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM KLEIN (*1928)WILLIAM KLEIN (*1928) | ‘Dance in Brooklyn (Kids)’, New York 1954 | Gelatin silver print, printed 1970s, double-weight semi-matte paper, in excellent condition 18,8 x 26,3 cm Photographer&See Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM KLEIN (*1928)WILLIAM KLEIN (*1928) | Fanfare de Crabinieri, Turin 1990 | Vintage silver print, double-weight semi-matte paper, in excellent condition 19,6 x 27,2 cm Photographer’s stamp and his handwritten tSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Klein - Atom Bomb Sky, New York, 1955Lot 97 William Klein American (b. 1928) Atom Bomb Sky, New York, 1955 gelatin silver print signed in pencil verso 11 3/4 x 15 3/4 inches frame dimensions: 17 1/8 x 22 x 1 5/8 inches, wood frame with aSee Sold Price
Sold2024William Klein, Four Heads, New YorkWilliam Klein Four Heads, New York 1955 / printed 1981gelatin silver print image: 12.75 h x 9.625 w in (32 x 24 cm) sheet: 16 h x 12 w in (41 x 30 cm) Signed, titled and dated to verso '4 HSee Sold Price
Sold2017William Klein (1928), Cine Poster, 1961silver gelatin print, cm 46x32 firmato, intitolato e datato al retroSee Sold Price
Sold2019Photograph, William KleinWilliam Klein (American/French, b.1928), “Wings of the Hawk (42nd St) New York,” 1955 (later printing), gelatin silver print, pencil signed, titled, and dated verso, image: 18"h x 12.5"w, sheet (uSee Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM KLEIN (*1928)WILLIAM KLEIN (*1928) | 'Qui etes-vous, Polly Maggoo?' (Fashion team & rocket model), Paris 1966 | Vintage silver print, single-weight glossy paper, in excellent condition 18 x 25,3 cm PhotographerSee Sold Price
Sold2016William Klein: MoscowMedium: Copperplate Sheet-fed Gravure Date: 1964 Printed in Japan Image Size: 10 x 14 inches William Klein is an American-born French photographer and filmmaker. He is known for the unusual photographSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Klein, hand signed photographWilliam Klein, hand signed photograph 29.5x21cm. Klein is one of the best photographers of the 20 th as Elliott Erwitt, Rober Capa or Cartier Bresson.See Sold Price
Sold2023William Klein, hand signed photographWilliam Klein, hand signed photograph 29.5x21cm. Klein is one of the best photographers of the 20 th as Elliott Erwitt, Rober Capa or Cartier Bresson.See Sold Price
Sold2016William Klein: MoscowMedium: Copperplate Sheet-fed Gravure Date: 1964 Printed in Japan Image Size: 8 x 12 inches William Klein is an American-born French photographer and filmmaker. He is known for the unusual photographiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Four works by William KleinHeading: Author: Klein, William Title: Four photobooks by William Klein Place Published: Various places Publisher: Date Published: Various dates Description: 4 works. Each illustraSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Klein (American, b.1928)William Klein (American, b.1928) 'Woman + Saks, New York' two, Iris prints, 2001, both signed and titled in black pen, from the editions of 125, published by Eyestorm, London, on wove paper full sheetSee Sold Price
2 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesWILLIAM KLEIN (1928-2022) Bond, Apparel for Women. 1954; printed 1980s.US$1,500
2 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesWILLIAM KLEIN (1928-2022) Atomic Sky. 1955; printed later.US$11,000
2 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesWILLIAM KLEIN (1928-2022) Dolores wants a Taxi, New York (Vogue). 1958; printed 2021.US$7,500
2 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesWILLIAM KLEIN (1928-2022) Wall Street from Below. 1954; printed 1990s.US$2,200
Oct 12Wetzlar Camera Auctions GmbHLeica Summilux-M 35mm f/1.4 ASPH. anthracite gray Sample €3,000(1 bid)
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyRaul Coronel (American / Mexican, 1926-2022) Ceramic BustUS$200(1 bid)