Sold2022A JADE VESSEL "YI" WITH DRAGON-SHAPED HANDLE.Hetian Jade Vessel "Yi" with Dragon-Shaped Handle, with Bats and Peaches Design, Represent for Fortune and Longevity. Provenance: We are very honored to present collections from the Carrall Family, wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022A HETIAN JADE VESSEL "DOU" WITH POEM DESIGN.Hetian Jade Vessel "Dou" with Carved Poem Design and Beast-Shaped Ears.See Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE CARVED INSCRIPTION WHITE JADE VESSEL, QING DYNASTYLength: 15cm. Width: 12cm. Height: 24.5cm. Weight 1324 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022A HETIAN JADE VESSEL "DOU" WITH PEDESTAL.Hetian Jade Vessel "Dou" with Jasper Pedestal.See Sold Price
Sold2022A HETIAN JADE VESSEL "YI" WITH BEAST DESIGN.Hetian Jade Vessel "Yi" with Beast Face Design, with Bulging Arris Design.See Sold Price
Sold2022A HETIAN JADE VESSEL "GU" WITH DRAGON DESIGN.Hetian Jade Vessel "Gu" with Carved Dragon Design.See Sold Price
Sold2022Hardstone Inlaid White Jade Vessel CenserHardstone Inlaid White Jade Vessel Censer Height:18cm, Length:11.5cm, Detailed condition reports are not included in this catalog. For additional information, including condition reports, please contaSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN ANTIQUE JADE VESSEL "GONG".Antique Jade Vessel "Gong" with Twining Flowers and Plants Design, Dragon-Shaped Handle.See Sold Price
Sold2022A HETIAN JADE VESSEL "GU" WITH DRAGON DESIGN.Hetian Jade Vessel "Gu" with Carved Dragon Design.See Sold Price
Sold2021AN ARCHAIC CARVED WHITE JADE VESSELAN ARCHAIC CARVED WHITE JADE VESSEL Dimension: L. 16 cm. W. 4.5 cm. H. 12.5 cm. Weight 350 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2016A WHITE AND RUSSET JADE VESSELThe body is of four-lobed form, flanked by loose-ring handles suspended from floral blossoms and stems, the stone is of even white tone with patches of russet and brownish inclusion. Qing Dynasty periSee Sold Price
Sold2016JADE VESSEL OF PHOENIX SINGING AMONG BAMBOO FORESTThe nephrite of tall flori-form vessel with Quadra-petal shaped rim in the form of bamboo stalks are accompanied by a phoenix, rocks, and clump of sacred fungus. The exterior elaborately open-carved wSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE WHITE JADE VESSELChinese White Jade Vessel: Finely carved Chinese white jade of a covered urn. The jade stone is expertly carved, depicting a dragon climbing on one urn body trying to reach a flaming pearl on the biggSee Sold Price
2016JADE VESSEL OF PHOENIX SINGING AMONG BAMBOO FORESTThe nephrite of tall flori-form vessel with Quadra-petal shaped rim in the form of bamboo stalks are accompanied by a phoenix, rocks, and clump of sacred fungus. The exterior elaborately open-carved wSee Sold Price
Sold2018QING DYNASTY CARVED JADE VESSELHeight- 4 1/2" Weight- 262 grams Provenance- single owner private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE WHITE JADE VESSELChinese White Jade Vessel: Finely carved Chinese white jade of covered urn. The jade stone is expertly carved, depicting a dragon climbing on one urn body trying to reach a flaming pearl on the biggeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mongolian silver and jade vessel, 39.3 t.ozMongolian silver and jade vessel, 39.3 t.oz. 9"x 11".See Sold Price
Sold2022A PORCELAIN VESSEL "HUAGU", RU KILN.Porcelain Vessel "Huagu", Ru Kiln. Provenance: We are very honored to have the consignment from Mr. Ken J. White, whose father was the nephew of Thaddeus C. White, husband of Princess Der Ling of theSee Sold Price
Sep 30Taiji Auctions LimitedBefore the Ming Dynasty, Hotan Jade dragon dragon breast nail pattern jade vesselUS$300(1 bid)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Carved Celadon Jade Archaistic Rhinoceros-Form Covered Vessel, 20th Century 近代US$1,000
6 days LeftTopwellsBonhams Provenance: A Chinese Blue and White Bowl, Yu Tang Jia Qi Mark, 17th CenturyUS$500
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN CUPS, BOWLS AND DISHES, LATE MING DYNASTY. Of various£90