Sold2021A POEM INSCRIPTION DESIGN ZISHA OR PURPLE CLAY TEAPOTA POEM INSCRIPTION DESIGN ZISHA OR PURPLE CLAY TEAPOT; WITH WANG YIN CHUN SEAL. L:18cm D:11.5cm H:8cm WT:366gSee Sold Price
Sold2021Yanting Mark, Handmade Fruits Purple Clay Pot, 0.4 KGYanting Mark, Handmade Fruits Purple Clay Pot, 0.4 KGSee Sold Price
Sold2021A ZISHA OR PURPLE CLAY TEAPOTA BAMBOO PATTERN DESIGN ZISHA OR PURPLE CLAY TEAPOT; WITH ZHU KE XIN SEAL. H:14.5cm L:16cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE 19TH CENTURY HAND PAINTED ROYAL WORCESTERLovely vase, measures 10" tall, with floral design, purple mark to bottom, note small bite repair to rim we will not ship can refer local shipperSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clay teapot - Début XXe siècleClay teapot (Début XXe siècle) Description: Early 20th century, sky hunter purple clay teapot, mark under, authenticity not verified Dimension (PO): 2 3/4" x 5" x 3 1/2" Dimension (CM):See Sold Price
Sold2018ANTIQUE ROYAL WORCESTER SCROLLED LEAF PITCHERA lot of 2 antique English pitchers to include a Royal Worcester pitcher with scrolled leaf design. Purple underglaze stamp mark to bottom. Measures approx. 8" height (20cm).See Sold Price
Sold20244 Antique Porcelain & Pottery Pieces, One with Tongzhi MarkFour pieces of antique Chinese porcelain, including one yin yang famille rose sauce dish with the Tongzhi mark on the underside, one purple clay lid with floral motifs, likely for a Yixing teapot, oneSee Sold Price
2023A PURPLE CLAY TEAPOT WITH DRAGON DESIGN.Purple Clay Teapot with Handle, Carved Dragon Design.See Sold Price
Sold2022A PURPLE CLAY TEAPOT WITH LANDSCAPE DESIGN.Purple Clay Teapot with Landscape and Pavilion Design.PROVENANCE: Kung Hsiang-hsi was appointed by Chairman Chiang Kai-shek as the Minister of Finance of the Republic of China in the 1930s after graduSee Sold Price
Sold2024A PURPLE CLAY TEAPOT, WITH BAMBOO DESIGN.Purple Clay Teapot, with Bamboo Design, Bamboo-Joint-Shaped Handle and Spout.See Sold Price
Sold2022A PURPLE CLAY TEAPOT WITH DRAGON DESIGN.Purple Clay Teapot with Carved Dragon Design.See Sold Price
Sold2022A PURPLE CLAY TEAPOT WITH BAMBOO-JOINT DESIGN.Purple Clay Square Teapot with Bamboo-Joint Design, Represent for Advancement.See Sold Price
Sold2022A PURPLE CLAY TEAPOT WITH LANDSCAPE DESIGN.Purple Clay Teapot with Carved Landscape Design.See Sold Price
Sold2022A PURPLE CLAY TEAPOT WITH LANDSCAPE DESIGN.Purple Clay Teapot with Landscape Design and Tiger-Shaped Knob.See Sold Price
Sold2022A PURPLE CLAY TEAPOT WITH DRAGON DESIGN.Purple Clay Teapot with Dragon and Phoenix Design.See Sold Price
Sold2022A PURPLE CLAY TEAPOT WITH LANDSCAPE DESIGN.Purple Clay Teapot with Landscape Design and Dragon-Shaped Handle.See Sold Price
Sold2024A PURPLE CLAY TEAPOT WITH PEACHES DESIGN.Purple Clay Teapot with Longevous Peaches Design, with Handle.See Sold Price
Sold2024A PURPLE CLAY TEAPOT, CARVED ARHAT DESIGN.Purple Clay Teapot, Carved Arhat Design, with Handle.See Sold Price
Sold2022A PURPLE CLAY TEAPOT WITH FLOWERS DESIGN.Purple Clay Teapot with Twining Flowers and Plants Design.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Deco Rm-size Carpet, 11ft 7in x 8ft 10inA Chinese Art Deco room-size carpet with floral and lantern design on a green background with purple border. 11ft 7in x 8ft 10in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Clay teapot - Début XXe siècleClay teapot (Début XXe siècle) Description: Early 20th century spirit of bamboo purple clay teapot with certificate, mark underverified Dimension (PO): 3" x 5 3/4" x 4" Dimension (CM): 7See Sold Price
Sold2023Native American Indian Navajo Style Area Rug in Pastels, 20thCA Native American Indian Navajo style area rug features repeating central geometric design in pastel green, lilac purple, red, clay orange, ivory, tan, charcoal grey and yellow, 20th century. MeasuresSee Sold Price
2024A PURPLE CLAY JAR, CARVED PLUM BLOSSOMS DESIGN.Purple Clay Jar, with Lid, Carved Plum Blossoms Design.See Sold Price
Sold2022A PURPLE CLAY TEAPOT WITH PLUM BLOSSOMS DESIGN.Purple Clay Teapot with Plum Blossoms Design, Blue Base.See Sold Price
Oct 19Time ArtSet of Zisha teapots, Blue and white candleholders and Wood inlaid mantel clock 1894CA$100