Sold2023Abbott Pattison American, 1916-1999 Untitled (Figure)Abbott Pattison American, 1916-1999 Untitled (Figure) Signed with initials AP (ur) Bronze 28 x 16 inches (71.1 x 40.6 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bronze Sculpture, Abbott PattisonAbbott Pattison (American, 1916-1997), Untitled (Abstract Figures), cast bronze wall sculpture, signed "A. Pattison" lower center, overall (with bronze back mount): 6.25"h x 8.5"w x 1.75"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Abbott Pattison (American, 1916-1999) UntitledAbbott Pattison (American, 1916-1999) Untitled (Abstract Seated Figure) bronze signed Pattison Height: 16 inches. Property from the Collection of Leonard Stark, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Abbott Pattison, Untitled (Mother and Child)Abbott Pattison(American, 1916-1999)Untitled (Mother and Child)bronzesigned 10"h x 7"w x 14"dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Abbott Pattison, Untitled (two works)Abbott Pattison Untitled (two works) bronze 11.75 h x 12.5 w x 1.5 d in (30 x 32 x 4 cm) 11 h x 10.5 w x 1 d in (28 x 27 x 3 cm) This work will ship from Chicago, Illinois.See Sold Price
Sold2022Abbott Pattison, Totem Figure, #444Abbott Pattison (American, 1916-1999) Totem Figure (Chicago Totem), #444 bronze, marble (base) signed A Pattison. Firenze inscribed title underneath base edition of 1 (marked) 17 1/8"h x 5"w x 5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Abbott Pattison, Winged FigureAbbott Pattison (American, 1916-1999) Winged Figure steel, marble (base) signed 32"h x 15"w x 11 5/8"dSee Sold Price
SoldAbbott Pattison, attribution, Untitled (two works)Abbott Pattison, attribution Untitled (two works) cast and lacquered plaster 7.5 h × 6 w × 6 d in (19 × 15 × 15 cm) This work will ship from Chicago, IlliSee Sold Price
Sold2020Abbott Pattison (American, 1916-1999) UntitledAbbott Pattison (American, 1916-1999) Untitled bronze inscribed A. Pattison Height: 16 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Abbott Pattison, (American, 1916-1999), Untitled,Abbott Pattison, (American, 1916-1999), Untitled, bronze, signed "AP", 6"hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Abbott Pattison (American, 1916-1999) UntitledAbbott Pattison (American, 1916-1999) Untitled bronze inscribed A Pattison Height: 10 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Abbott Pattison (American, 1916-1999) UntitledAbbott Pattison (American, 1916-1999) Untitled bronze 15 x 15 x 3 1/2 inches. Property from the Estate of Mary and Bruce Goodman, Highland Park, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Abbott Pattison (American, 1916-1999) UntitledAbbott Pattison (American, 1916-1999) Untitled oil on canvas with collaged elements signed A Pattison (lower right) 17 x 12 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Abbott Pattison, (American, 1916-1999), Untitled, redAbbott Pattison, (American, 1916-1999), Untitled, red enameled steel on marble base, 6"h x 5.5"w x 5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2018Abbott Pattison (American, 1916-1999) Untitled.Abbott Pattison (American, 1916-1999) Untitled. Bronze sculpture with silver colored patina, inscribed on base A. Pattison, set on a white marble base Overall height: 8", Height of bronze: 6"See Sold Price
Sold2019Abbott Pattison (American, 1916-1999) Striding Figure.Abbot Pattison (American, 1916-1999) Striding Figure. Polished bronze sculpture, signed A. Pattison Firenze on the base, set on a black marble base Overall: 19", Bronze: 17.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018Abbott Pattison (American, 1916-1999) Cloaked Figure.Abbott Pattison (American, 1916-1999) Cloaked Figure. Bronze sculpture with a greenish brown patina, set on a white marble base, inscribed A. Pattison Overall Height: 10", Height of bronze: 8"See Sold Price
Sold2022ABBOTT PATTISON (1916-1999) The Family; Untitled (a group of two)both bronze with dark brown pat...ABBOTT PATTISON (1916-1999) The Family; Untitled (a group of two) both bronze with dark brown patina, Family signed 'Pattison' on leg; Untitled signed 'A. Pattison' along the base Family 5 1/4 x 1 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2023Abbott Pattison (Am. 1916-1999), Two Figures, Gouache on paper, framed under glassAbbott Pattison (Am. 1916-1999) Two Figures Gouache on paper, framed under glass Signed l.r. 9 7/8" x 12 3/4" actual, 15" x 17 5/8" framed Private Collection Augusta, MaineSee Sold Price
SoldAbbott Pattison (American, 1916-1999) Untitled AbstractAbbott Pattison (American, 1916-1999) Untitled Abstract bronze inscribed A Pattinson 15 1/4 x 6 1/2 x 4 inches. Size 15 1/4 x 6 1/2 x 4 inches. SignatuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bronze Sculpture, Abbott PattinsonABBOTT PATTISON (American, 1916ñ1999), Untitled, bronze sculpture, signed on base, overall with marble base: 11.75 x 16.75 x 6 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018ABBOTT PATTISON (American, 1916-1999)Abstract sculpture of found objects (steel and bronze) on marble base Untitled Signed 9 3/4" high 11 3/8" (with base) Provenance: Private Collection, ConnecticutSee Sold Price
Sold2023Abbott Pattison (American, 1916-1999) Bronze SculptureAbbott Pattison (American, 1916-1999) Bronze Sculpture Undated, cast bronze, signed on base, depicting (4) abstract figures Property from: a Private Collector, Glencoe, Illinois Height: 55 inches, WidSee Sold Price
Sold2015PATTISON, Abbot. Modernist Bronze Group of FiguresSigned on the bronze base. Abbott Pattison (American, 1916 - 1999). From a Mystic, CT location. Dimensions: bronze only - 8" high x 9" wide x 6.75" deep. Condition: Good.See Sold Price
2 days LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Mixed Media on Paper signed J. Dyck 04', 5 1/2" x 3 7/8", "Untitled Figure Straddling Object".CA$25