Sold2023Noahs Ark PlusLot of four including wooden Noahs Arc toy in original polychrome paint with 12 animals and two people, 4 3/4 x2 3/8 x 3 1/4" high; plus boxed set of 16 wood ABC blocks 6" square x 1 1/4" high; plus aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Set of Antique Wooden Toy Building BlocksDovetailed box; 3.25in.H. x 8in.W. x 8in.D.(box)See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique wood Children's toy blocks.Title: Antique wood Children's toy blocks. Date/Period: 1900's Dimension: 1 1/2” x 1 1/2” Additional Information: Nice set of antique wooden Children's toy blocks in original condition. ShSee Sold Price
Sold2015Toy Store Front Dollhouse MiniaturesCharming little shadow box designed as a storefront 9" H, 8" W, 4" D with bay window and copper effect scalloped roof shingles. Toys include Lincoln Logs, Tinker Toys, wooden blocks, stuffed animals,See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE TOY WOODEN WAGONANTIQUE TOY WOODEN WAGON W/BLOCKS, HAS LITHO OF PUPPIES ON ONE SIDE & NURSERY RHYME SCENE ON THE OTHER SIDE, DECORATION WORN, W/TONGUE 27 IN LONGSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Ticonderoga Lithograph Wooden Skittles Game Block Toy SetAntique Ticonderoga Lithograph Wooden Skittles Game Block Toy Set. This charming set includes a miniature Ticonderoga made of geometrically incised wood blocks in brightly painted primary cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique wooden box w "BCDE" burnt graphic on sides filled w wooden toy blocks - 8"x8"x8"Antique wooden box w "BCDE" burnt graphic on sides filled w wooden toy blocks - 8"x8"x8"See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Noah's Ark Wooden Toy Ship w/ Animal BlocksVintage Noah's Ark Wooden Toy Ship w/ Animal Blocks. Hand crafted by David Lipscomb in 1982. Measurements in inches:13 1/2 long We offer in-house shipping. Item(s) will be packed after invoice is paidSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot Of Vintage & Antique Wooden Toys & DecorationsLot Of Vintage & Antique Wooden Toys & Decorations, this lot features a variety of items ranging from a wooden antique block sign, a cow/farmer whirligig, horse and pig pull toys, and doll house fenciSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Antique Wooden Pull Horse ToysPair of antique pull horse toys with mohair mane. Both horses stand upon a wooden base with four wheels. Horses wear a saddle and bridle. From the home of Jon Jacobs, a prominent collector in MichiganSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Victorian Toy Face BlocksAntique set of six Victorian wood blocks covered with litho paper depicting children and animal's portraits, includes partial original wood box with label 6"WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Wooden Noah's Ark ToyAntique hand painted early wooden Noah's Ark toy with hinged lid for displaying animals 2 by 2! Animals represented each in a pair elephants, giraffes, lions, rabbits, cows, dogs, sheep, horses, monkeSee Sold Price
Sold2018(4) VINTAGE BLOCK TOYSCollection of (4) Early Toy Block Sets, including: Partial set of (19) antique alphabet blocks, wooden with chromolitho covers, each block: 1 7/8" square, flaking and losses to litho; (8) Early alphabSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE ORIGINAL 19TH CENTURY CHINESE WOODEN BLOCKAn antique original 19th century Chinese hand carved wooden printing block. The block depicts fantastical animals and a fierce exorcist Zhong Kui. Woodblock printing or block printing is a technique fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique folk art wooden jointed donkey toyEarly toy. Jointed farm animal. Leather ears. 7 inches tall. 8 inches long. Please examine photos carefully in order to determine the condition of the item. Photos are ultimately the best indication oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage toys - Toy Stethoscope and 20 wooden blocksVintage toys - Toy Stethoscope and 20 wooden blocks with animal pictures . 3 cartoon characters, Pinocchio is put together by string.See Sold Price
Sold2018Three Antique German Boxed Toy Sets of BlocksThree Antique German Boxed Toy Sets of Blocks. Wooden boxes with original lithography paper. Manufactured by F Ad Richter & Co in New York, made in Germany. Each measures 13 x 9 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024vintage framed Santa Claus needleworkoak wooden frame with double matted needlepoint work (or is this considered a tapestry?) inside, depicting a jolly Christmas Santa with stuffed animals and wooden toys in the basket on his back&See Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Wooden Block Set and Chinese CheckersAntique toy collectable of handmade wooden interlocking children's building blocks fitting inside original hand made wood case with hinged top for the next generation of architects. Box measures 14 bySee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF ANTIQUE ANIMAL(S).19 1/2" T x 22" L "Platform Horse" pull toy on wheels. Brown wool covered horse with amber glass eyes, leather ears, horsehair tail and (replaced) human hair? mane. Standing on a wooden platform 20 1/See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Clay Building Blocks Toy Set Possibly RichterPossibly Richter, or Anker Steinbaukasten, comprising a wooden box with two tiers of clay bulding components (blue triangles, brown and cream rectangles of assorted sizes, cream colored arches impressSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique slant lid box w painted "M.M. Anderson No. 48" on lid and group of children's square woodenAntique slant lid box w painted "M.M. Anderson No. 48" on lid and group of children's square wooden ABC blocks inside - 16 3/4" x 10" x 8" boxSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Primitive Toy Farm Animals, Putz Stick Sheep & HorseGreat looking antique farm animal toys. Includes three different sheep, and a small horse. One sheep with twig legs, one with wooden legs and one rocking sheep. The small horse appears to be compositiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Japanese Porcelain Animal Figurines/ToysLarge lot of porcelain animal toys.figurines from Japan. Pieces are in good antique condition. Please see photos for additional details. Lot includes but is not limited to: Dogs on leashes Bunny RabbiSee Sold Price
5 days LeftBlock Auction HouseAssorted Toys (Cass Toys, Unique Art MFG Co., The Open Top Bus Co., Etc.)US$25
6 days LeftDenise Ryan AuctionsWonderful Antique Wooden Tou Noah's Ark on Wheels with Animals, Hand Made Original PaintUS$10(1 bid)