Sold2017AN ABP CUT GLASS WATER SET PITCHER AND SIX TUMBLERSPitcher measures 7.75 x 7.5 inches, tumblers measure 4 x 3 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping services on nearly everything we sell.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Of ABP Cut Glass Water Goblets, Great Geometric DesignPair Of ABP Cut Glass Water Goblets, Great Geometric Design. Measures approx. 6 1/8" tall and 3 1/4" in diameter each. || Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request anySee Sold Price
Sold2023Estate Lot Of 4 ABP Cut Glass Water Goblets Cut In Anderson "Fredericka" PatternEstate Lot Of 4 ABP Cut Glass Water Goblets Cut In Anderson "Fredericka" Pattern. Measures approx. 6 1/4" tall and 3 1/2" in diameter each. || Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping informaSee Sold Price
Sold2018ABP CUT GLASS WATER PITCHERAmerican Brilliant Period cut glass pitcher. 9" Tall to spout.See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Victorian Brilliant Period Cut Glass ABPAntique Victorian Brilliant Period Cut Glass ABP Crystal Water Pitcher Approximately 9 1/8 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2021APB Signed Hawkes Amber Water GobletABP Cut Glass Amber Water Goblet, combination frosted/clear-cutting, Signed Hawkes. Measures 6" Tall. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports oSee Sold Price
Sold2022J. F. Fradley Sterling Rimmed ABP Cut Glass PitcherAmerican Brilliant Period Cut Glass Water Pitcher with sterling silver rim having chased foliate decoration and a pinched spout, the pitcher with notched handle, cut hobstars to body, and star cut basSee Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN 'ABP' HAWKES STEMWAREAMERICAN 'ABP' HAWKES STEMWAREAmerican, early 20th century, crystal. Ten (10) brilliant-cut glass water goblets, all in the Munster pattern.6 1/4 in. (15.9 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2020ABP CG Two water goblets, engraved, One is SinclaireAmerican Brilliant Period Cut Glass Two water goblets, engraved. One is Sinclaire with a green cut to clear engraved Vintage top. Sinclaire Measures 7" Tall..Clear Measures 7 1/2" Tall.See Sold Price
Sold2016American Brilliant Period Cut Glass ABP Antique 8" bowlOffering This ABP antique CUT GLASS and mouth blown bowl From the American brilliant period 1886 -1916 The glass is water clear and cutting is sharp 8" in diameter 3.75" high and weighs 3.5 lb In goodSee Sold Price
Sold2024American Brilliant Period Cut Glass oval low bowl strawberry diamond fanTitle: American Brilliant Period Cut Glass oval low bowl strawberry diamond fan Description: ABP antique cut glass low oval dish From the American brilliant period 1886 -1916 The glass is water clearSee Sold Price
Sold20212pcs Antique ABP Cut Glass Libbey & moreA wonderful ABP Cut Glass Decanter and signed Libbey Water Pitcher. Beautiful Cutting. Great pieces. Tallest measures: 11 1/2" tall, 5 1/4" wide. Condition: ExcellentSee Sold Price
2020ABP CG Six Matching Signed Tuthill Water TumblersAmerican Brilliant Period Cut Glass Six matching signed Tuthill water tumblers, cut in a combination of geometric / engraved. Measures 3 3/4" Tall Each.See Sold Price
Sold2022ABP CG Six Matching Signed Tuthill Water TumblersAmerican Brilliant Period Cut Glass Six matching signed Tuthill water tumblers, cut in a combination of geometric / engraved. Measures 3 3/4" Tall Each. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shippiSee Sold Price
Sold2024ABP cut glass vase antique tgTitle: ABP cut glass vase antique tg Description: ABP cut glass vase 12" high 6.75" in diameter and weighs 8.75 lbs. Blank is water clear. The vase is in good condition. No chips cracks or cloudiness.See Sold Price
Sold2024ABP cut glass vase antique flaredTitle: ABP cut glass vase antique flared Description: ABP cut glass vase 11.5" high 7.5" in diameter and weighs 6 lbs. Blank is water clear. The vase is in good condition. No chips cracks or cloudinesSee Sold Price
Sold2017ABP CUT GLASS PITCHER AND SIX TUMBLERS SIGNED LIBBEYNice rose engraving on pitcher and tumblers in this water set. Pitcher signed Libbey on base, stands 8 inches high, tumblers also signed Libbey, and measure 3.75 x 3 inches. We happily provide seamlesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Set Of 12 Faberge Colored Water GlassesIn Original Boxes. 7.5". In Boxes, Never Used. From A Prominent Wichita Falls Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021BACCARAT 'EMPIRE' CRYSTAL TALL WATER GLASSES, 12 PCS, HBACCARAT 'EMPIRE' CRYSTAL TALL WATER GLASSES, 12 PCS, H 6.25", DIA 3.75" A collection of twelve Baccarat 'Empire' crystal tall water glasses. Each offers a gold rim, scrolled pattern to cut body withSee Sold Price
Sold202210 PCS, STEUBEN CRYSTAL WATER GLASSES IN TEARDROPSteuben, contemporary. Ten pieces of baluster form crystal water glasses. Appropriately marked. Originally designed by George Thompson in 1940. Approx. h. 6.75"See Sold Price
Sold2018A SET OF NINE SAINT LOUIS CUT CRYSTAL WATER GLASSES INA SET OF NINE SAINT LOUIS CUT CRYSTAL WATER GLASSES IN THE "EXCELLENCE" PATTERN, FRENCH, 20TH CENTURY, the hand cut and notched bowl with gilt trim over a sharp star cut knop, and a notched cut hexagoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fabulous set of four S. Kirk and Son Repousse water glasses. hand chasedFabulous set of four S. Kirk and Son Repousse water glasses. hand chased . S. Kirk and Son Sterling 260 C Hand Decorated marked on bottom as shown in photos. Very elaborate detailed three dimensionalSee Sold Price
Sold2017BACCARAT 'MASSENA' CRYSTAL TALL WATER GLASSES SETBACCARAT 'MASSENA' CRYSTAL TALL WATER GLASSES, SET OF 22, H 7 1/2'':Acid etch mark to underside.See Sold Price
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsSix Pieces of Union Pacific Railroad China and Glassware - The Challenger, Blue and Gold, and WaterUS$30
Oct 11DuMouchellesSteuben (American) Glass Decanters, Air Twist Stem Glasses, Highballs & Shot Glasses, H 11" Dia.US$100
6 days LeftChoice Furniture & Auction GallerySet of Vintage Steuben Water Goblets Set of 6 vintage Steuben blown glass water goblets in originalUS$170
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsSet of 8 Hammered Silver & Inlaid Malachite Water/Wine Glasses by Los Castillo, Mexico 20th CenturyUS$300
Oct 09DuMouchellesWaterford (Irish) 'Lismore' Crystal Water Goblets, Margarita Glasses & Martini Glasses, H 8.25" Dia.US$80(2 bids)
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(24) Villeroy & Boch Boston Red Glasses, BarwareUS$50