Sold2015Jennings Bros. Abraham Lincoln BookendsJennings Bros. Abraham Lincoln Bookends. Seated figure of Lincoln after the statue in Washington D.C. by Daniel C. French, has a medium deep brown finish. Signed on the back J.B. 2240 over copyright DSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Bronze Abraham Lincoln BookendsDESCRIPTION: A pair of bronze Abraham Lincoln bookends designed by "Daniel C. French" manufactured by "The Jennings Bros, Mfg, Co." marked on back "JB. 2440, D.C. French" Label attached on bottom. CIRSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Metal Abraham Lincoln BookendsDESCRIPTION: Pair of metal bookends, each depicting a profile of Abraham Lincoln. CIRCA: 20th - Early 21st Century ORIGIN: Unknown DIMENSIONS: H: 8" W: 3" L: 5.75" CONDITION: Minor oxidation, consisteSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cast Iron Abraham Lincoln Bookends Ca. 1900, H 4.5" L 5.5" + Single Bookend, 3 Pcs.Cast Iron Abraham Lincoln Bookends Ca. 1900, H 4.5" L 5.5" + Single Bookend, 3 Pcs. | Single bookend depicts "The Angelus". Provenance: From the Estate of Prominent Collector, Leon Zielinski, Macomb CSee Sold Price
Sold2022(4) PAIRS CAST METAL ABRAHAM LINCOLN BOOKENDS(4) Pairs of cast metal bookends dating from the Early- to Mid 20th Century, with various depictions of the 16th president. Pair with full seated figure labeled Ronson; polished bust signed PMC; the oSee Sold Price
Sold2022(3) Abraham Lincoln Bookends and Single(3) Abraham Lincoln bookends and single to include cast iron figural bookends depicting Abraham Lincoln, 6-1/8"H and Jennings Brothers JB 2440 DC French single bookend, 7-1/4" HSee Sold Price
Sold2024PR. OF ABRAHAM LINCOLN BOOKENDSMARKED; SOLID BRONZE ON BACK - 5" X 5 1/2" PLEASE READ CAREFULLY - Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction Items. Please read carefully before bidding. All payments for purchases will be made thrSee Sold Price
Sold2024PR. OF ABRAHAM LINCOLN BOOKENDSMARKED; SOLID BRONZE ON BACK - 4 1/2" X 5" PLEASE READ CAREFULLY - Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction Items. Please read carefully before bidding. All payments for purchases will be made thrSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR OF BRONZE ABRAHAM LINCOLN BOOKENDS, 7"HPAIR OF BRONZE ABRAHAM LINCOLN BOOKENDS, 7"HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Circa 1920s Cast Iron "Portrait of Abraham Lincoln" Bookends in Original PatinaCirca 1920s Cast Iron "Portrait of Abraham Lincoln" Bookends in Original Patina. size: 5.25 in. x 4.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Circa 1920 Cast Iron ABRAHAM LINCOLN Bookends - Original PatinaCirca 1920 Cast Iron ABRAHAM LINCOLN Bookends - Original Patina. size: 5 x 5.5 x 2.5See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Brass Abraham Lincoln BookendsPair of Brass Abraham Lincoln Bookends. Vernna. Measures 5.5" t x 2" w. You are bidding at a live sale, please read the terms and conditions. We are offering contact-less pick ups at our South BrunswiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Abraham Lincoln BookendsA pair of Abraham Lincoln bookends. Composite with cork bottom. 8" high, 6.5" wide, 6" deep.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Brass Abraham Lincoln BookendsPair of Brass Abraham Lincoln Bookends. Measures 5.5" t x 2" w. You are bidding at a live sale, please read the terms and conditions. We are offering contact-less pick ups at our South Brunswick locatSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR OF ABRAHAM LINCOLN BOOKENDSPair of Abraham Lincoln spelter bookends. Measures approx 8 1/2" tall x6 5/8" wide. Will not ship can refer local shippers.See Sold Price
Sold2023Cast-iron Abraham Lincoln bookends 7 inchCast-iron Abraham Lincoln bookends 7 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage/Antique Cast Metal Abraham Lincoln Bookends &This is a nice pair of Abraham Lincoln bookends and are cast metal with bronze finish. They are unmarked and measure approx 2.25" x 3.25". The little book is Henry Drummond, The Greatest ThingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cast Iron Abraham Lincoln Bookends Or DoorstopsCast Iron Abraham Lincoln Bookends Or Doorstops. Each weigh 3 1/2 pounds so you pick what you would use them for� No chips or cracks, no flaws. They need a good cleaning. Each stand approximateSee Sold Price
235 Lots AwayCarlsen Gallery, Inc.ABRAHAM LINCOLN INAUGURATION BROADSIDE FRANCIS BOUCHET CHROMOLITHOGRAPH 33 1/2" X 27 1/2" INC. FRAMEUS$350(3 bids)
6 days LeftRR AuctionAbraham Lincoln Signed Check - PSA MINT 9 - to a Springfield book publisher, who he approached aboutUS$1,500(2 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncABRAHAM LINCOLN Autograph Edition Studio Portrait CardUS$6(1 bid)
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateAbraham Lincoln Last Official CDV Photograph Taken Before KilledUS$110(3 bids)
6 days LeftRR AuctionAbraham Lincoln Document Signed as President, Ordering Pennsylvania to Furnish Additional Troops forUS$1,000
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services Inc1934-1958 Abraham Lincoln Wheat Penny Coin CollectionUS$12(4 bids)
Oct 27Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1886 ABRAHAM LINCOLN 1ed Reminiscences of US President CIVIL WAR Grant DouglassUS$50(3 bids)
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateAbraham Lincoln Ink Signature W/Ink FingerprintUS$15(2 bids)
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateAbraham Lincoln Conspirators Signed 7 Cuts Collage Photo FrameUS$5(1 bid)
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateAbraham Lincoln Attorney Signed "Servitude" Document Photo Frame 27 x 32 US$5
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateAbraham Lincoln Presidential Election Pin and CDV photograph 6 x 10US$30(4 bids)
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateAbraham Lincoln Piece Of Bloodstained Wood From Fords Theater 24 x 18US$110(2 bids)
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateAbraham Lincoln Signed Pardon Photo Frame 32 x 24US$5(1 bid)
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateAbraham Lincoln's Funeral Wax Flower Arrangement Artifact 16"US$5(1 bid)
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateAbraham Lincoln Original Tomb Marble Slab 5x5 InchesUS$5(1 bid)