Sold2023Georges Braque (French, 1882-1963) Artist Proof LithographDESCRIPTION: Lithograph print by Georges Braque depicting monochrome, abstract human figures. Signed at bottom right and marked "E.A." at bottom left. Mounted in a silvered wooden frame. CIRCA: 20th CSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rare Daum Pate De Verre Abstract Human FigureRare Daum Pate De Verre Abstract Human Figure. Signed Daum. Numbered 126/150. Limited Production. Measures 16 1/2 inches high. Good condition. 7 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold20224 Modern Art Glass Sculptural ItemsGroup of 4 art glass sculptural items including Cenedese Murano chartreuse internally decorated figure, Murano abstract human form signed "ARP 2/10", silvered glass finial, and Seguso Vietri D'Arte whSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mid-Century Bronze Abstract Figural Sculpture - aMid-Century Bronze Abstract Figural Sculpture - a patinated bronze sculpture that depicts an abstract human head. Signed illegibly and dated 1960 on back edge. 6" H 6 1/2" W. Condition: Minor normal wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Saura 1930-1998 Abstract Serigraph SIGNEDAntonio Saura (Spanish, 1930-1998). A signed and numbered limited edition color serigraph on paper. Titled "Concilio" ("Cocktail Party"). Features multicolor abstract human figures. Pencil signed SAURSee Sold Price
Sold2022Raymond Loewy, Rocket ShipRaymond Loewy (French/American 1893-1986) limited lithograph on paper depicting a rocket ship, planets and abstract human figures, pencil signed l.r. numbered "12/300" sheet size 22"x 28", unframed. PSee Sold Price
Sold2019Manuel Carbonell, Cuban/American (Born 1918)Manuel Carbonell, Cuban/American (Born 1918) Bronze Free Form Abstract Human Form Brass Sculpture. Signed MC. Very Impressive White Marble bass. 20 inches tall. Base Measures 9 x 8 inches. approx 55lbSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jose Antonio Suarez Londono (Colombian, born 1955) LithographDESCRIPTION: Lithograph by Jose Antonio Suarez Londono depicting a monochrome scene of a building occupied by human limbs and two busts. Signed, stamped, and marked as artist proof at lower center. MoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Mihail Chemiakin (Russian, b. 1943)- LithographAbstract with animals and human, signed lower right, numbered 68/75. 24.5 H X 19". Horizontal creases."See Sold Price
Sold2021"Human Cosmos" Signed Abstract, Oil on CanvasLarge abstract depicting the cosmos, textured, signed indistinctly upper right Churlet Dannenport (?) '83.Overall: 51 x 45 in. Sight: 49 1/4 x 43 in. Please contact Nic at Info@premiershipment.com forSee Sold Price
Sold2021James Buddy Snipe b.1943 Metal Folk Art SculptureJames Buddy Snipe (American, born 1943). Signed original outsider folk art sculpture. Hand painted metal figure with wood, an abstract study of three human figures. Signed to verso JAMES A SNIPE. SHIPSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN EXTRA LARGE DECORATIVE FUSED GLASS PLATEAn extra large decorative fused glass plate with colorful abstract design depicting a human face. Signed and dated lower left. Dimensions: 20" in DiameterSee Sold Price
Sold2024DUTCH MIXED MEDIA ON CANVAS PAINTING BY APPELA Dutch mixed media on canvas painting by Appel. The painting depicts a technically complex abstract image of three human-like figures. Signed by Appel lower right. Hand inscription in Dutch on the baSee Sold Price
Sold2018Arleen Eichengreen, Nancy Gensburg Metal SculptureArleen Eichengreen and Nancy Gensburg collaborative aluminum sculpture. Features an abstract modernist depiction of the human form. Signed on spine and numbered 9/12. Measures 13" x 11" x 6". Good oveSee Sold Price
Sold2021Modern Abstract Signed Marisa MoriSigned Marisa Mori Hybrid Human Bird Abstract Figure, Dimensions Art : 12 1/2 inches High x 9 1/2 inches wide. Overall Good Condition Please review all photos posted for this listing. We encourage allSee Sold Price
Sold2023Purvis Young (1943-2010) 3 Figures, SignedDESCRIPTION: Marker on paper by Purvis Young depicting three abstract, shrugging human figures beneath an abstract cloud. Signed at upper right. CIRCA: 20th to early 21st Century ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONSee Sold Price
Sold2023Black Modern Abstract Human Form SculptureBlack modern abstract human form sculpture on rotating marble plinth. Designed with flowing curved limbs and head. Unsigned. Excellent condition. Measures 12"dia x 21".See Sold Price
Sold2022Murano Italian Art Glass Figural Sculpture SIGNEDA Murano Italian art glass figural statue. Produced in a whimsical style, an abstract human figure doing sit-ups on a weight ball form. Cobalt blue figure with clear orb form ball having festive mottlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eng Tay b.1947 Abstract Figural LE Etching SIGNEDEng Tay (Malaysian American, born 1947). A limited edition modern etching. Titled, "Composition." A figural work featuring abstract human musician figures and other forms. Artist pencil signed, numberSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall 1887-1985 Lovers Over City Litho COAMarc Chagall (Russian French 1887-1985). Limited Edition numbered and signed in the plate art lithograph on Japon paper. Titled "Lovers Over City." A figural scene with abstract human figures, a landsSee Sold Price
Sold2023AHARONE BEZALEL ISRAELI ABSTRACT SCULPTURE 1965A tall flour size carved wood sculpture depicting an abstract human figure by Aharone Bezalel, Israeli, 1926 to 2012. Signed to the base and dated 1965, also inscribed in Hebrew. Note: Sculptor, AharoSee Sold Price
3 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresLarge Original Muscular Male Torso Bronze Sculpture Signed Nick - 30lbsUS$650