Sold2017Abstract Watercolor on Paper, Signed J. DaughertyLot consists of an abstract watercolor on paper, signed lower right by artist J. Daugherty. Image size seen approx. 18.5" x 13.5".See Sold Price
Sold2016Julius F. Faysash watercolorJulius F. Faysash (American 1904-1977)- Untitled (Abstract)- watercolor on paper, signed J. F. Faysash lower right, good condition. 3 3/4 x 6 1/4''See Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Gardy Artigas Abstract Silkscreen PrintJoan Gardy Artigas (Spanish, b 1938) abstract silkscreen print, silkscreen on paper, signed "J. Gardy Artiga", edition 24/75, 25-1/2" x 19-1/4" sheet, framed 31-1/4" x 24-1/2", very good condition, noSee Sold Price
Sold2023James Groody 2 Abstract Harbor ScenesJames Groody (American b. 1940) 2 Abstract Harbor Scenes depicting sailboats, pastel on paper, signed J. Groody, largest framed size 31 1/4" x 25 1/4", good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023José Clemente Orozco (1883-1949), Untitled, abstract figure, Ink and gouache on paper, Sheet: 14" HJosé Clemente Orozco(1883-1949)Untitled abstract figureInk and gouache on paperSigned lower left: J.C. OrozcoSheet: 14" H x 11" W Provenance: The Collection of Frederick W. DavisPrivate CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2019JAMES BROOKS (D1992) ABSTRACT MIXED MEDIA PAINTINGFramed mixed media painting on paper, Untitled (Abstract Composition), signed lower right J. Brooks (James D. Brooks, United States, 1906-1992), dated 1962, sight: approx 19.5"h, 14.5"w, overall: apprSee Sold Price
Sold2019JAMES BROOKS (D1992) ABSTRACT MIXED MEDIA PAINTINGFramed mixed media painting on paper, Untitled (Abstract Composition), signed lower right J. Brooks (James D. Brooks, United States, 1906-1992), dated 1962, sight: approx 14.5"h, 19.5"w, overall: apprSee Sold Price
Sold2016UGO GIANNATTASIO (ITALY 1888-1958), CHARCOAL ON PAPER,UGO GIANNATTASIO (ITALY 1888-1958), CHARCOAL ON PAPER, ABSTRACT, SIGNED '20. SHEET 13 1/2 X 19 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016EDOURD PIGNON (FRENCH 1905-1993), LITHOGRAPH PRINTED ONEDOURD PIGNON (FRENCH 1905-1993), LITHOGRAPH PRINTED ON RIVES PAPER, ABSTRACT, SIGNED #14/150, 1969. 22 X 29 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-29 X 37"See Sold Price
Sold2016SICA (AMERICAN 20/21ST CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER,SICA (AMERICAN 20/21ST CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER, ABSTRACT, SIGNED. 24 X 18" (INFORMATION VERSO)See Sold Price
Sold2024James Coignard (French, 1925-2008) Abstract Mixed Media Carbonarium EngravingDESCRIPTION: James Coignard (French, 1925-2008) Mixed media carbonarium engraving on wove paper. Signed (Lower Right) 'J. Coignard' edition: '15/60' Mounted in wood frame. Provenance: (North American,See Sold Price
Sold2021Jorge Fick Large Abstract PaintingJorge Fick (New Mexico, 1932-2004) abstract acrylic on paper painting. Untitled abstract work depicting an off white geometric shape against a brown background. Signed "J. Fick" lower right. Eric FireSee Sold Price
Sold2016SPANISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) GRAPHITE AND COLOREDSPANISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) GRAPHITE AND COLORED PENCIL ON PAPER, ABSTRACT FIGURES, SIGNED "PICASSO 8.11.71 VI". SHEET 8 1/2 X 11"; FRAMED AND GLAZED 12 1/2 X 15"See Sold Price
Sold2017FAUSTO MARIA COSATTI (ITALIAN 1924-), GOUACHE ANDFAUSTO MARIA COSATTI (ITALIAN 1924-), GOUACHE AND MARKER ON PAPER, ABSTRACT COMPOSITION, SIGNED "CAURI". SHEET 13 3/4 X 19 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016LAJOS KASSAK (HUNGARIAN 1887-1967), INK ON PAPER,LAJOS KASSAK (HUNGARIAN 1887-1967), INK ON PAPER, ABSTRACT COMPOSITION, SIGNED. SIGHT 5 1/2 X 6"See Sold Price
Sold2017PAUL ROTTERDAM (AMERICAN/AUSTRIA B. 1939), MIXED MEDIAPAUL ROTTERDAM (AMERICAN/AUSTRIA B. 1939), MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER, ABSTRACT COMPOSITION, SIGNED AND DATED 1973. FRAMED AND GLAZED-26 X 40"See Sold Price
Sold2023Louis J. Borgo (American, b. 1876) UntitledLouis J. Borgo (American, b. 1876) Untitled, abstract mixed media on paper, signed. Framed. Rago, April 26, 2014, Lot 1200. Framed. Size: 10'' x 13'', 25 x 33 cm (sight); 17'' x 20'', 43 x 51 cm (framSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Hoyland Colored Woodcut on PaperJohn Hoyland (New York and England artist, 1934-2011) colored woodcut on paper, abstract composition titled on verso "Hating and Dreaming", signed and numbered J Hoyland 90-4/40 lower left, WaddingtonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joachim Probst (1913-1980, New York City, NY)DESCRIPTION: Abstract. Joachim Probst (1913-1980, New York City, NY) Ink on paper. Signed to center bottom J Probst. Matted in wood frame. Born in New York City in 1913, Probst was a self taught paintSee Sold Price
Jun 01Ripley AuctionsAdolf Konrad, German (1915 - 2003), abstract, gouache on paper, 22 1/2"H x 17"W(sight), 31"H xUS$100
Jun 01Ripley AuctionsBill Cross, American (20th/21st Century), abstract, acrylic on paper, 21 1/2"H x 28 3/4"W (sight),US$100
Jun 07OAB AuctionsYi Kai Large Original Painting On Handmade Rice Paper Signed Modern Abstract ArtUS$750
Jun 01Ripley AuctionsHilla Rebay, New York / France (1890-1967), untitled abstract, 1913, watercolor on paper, 8 1/4"H xUS$500