Sold2016Accum, Frederick. A Practical Treatise on the Use andAccum, Frederick. A Practical Treatise on the Use and Application of Chemical Tests. London: Thomas Boys, 1818. Nineteenth century calf covers bearing a gilt and blind-stamped dentelle border. Old rebSee Sold Price
Sold202319TH C F. BARBEDIENNE FRENCH BRONZE ENAMEL TAZZAA very fine quality French 19th century gilt bronze tazza with enamel decoration by Frederick Barbedienne, French, 1819 to 1892. The tazza is mounted on a decorative base modeled as three mythical dolSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frederick Jewett (American 1819-1864)Frederick Jewett (American 1819-1864) "Storm off the coast" 1861 Oil on board Signature lower right "F.S. Jewett 1861" 23" x 31" Having P. Marrimuces auction tag on verso and original frame label fromSee Sold Price
Sold2024Attributed to Frederick Frith (British, 1819-1871)Attributed to Frederick Frith (British, 1819-1871) A silhouette portrait of an old lady seated at a desk signed 'Frith' lower left cut-out silhouette, watercolour and ink with gilding 16 x 17.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frederick Marquand Coin Silver Water PitcherCoin Silver Water Pitcher marked for Frederick Marquand, (working Savannah, Georgia 1819-1826 and New York City 1826-1839). Tall pitcher with a flared and gadrooned rim and spout, and a foliate repousSee Sold Price
Sold2023Coin Silver Pap Boat, possibly GeorgiaCoin silver pap boat or invalid feeder of oblong form with rolled rim and tapering spout, marked F.M. in rectangle for Frederick Marquand, (working Savannah, Georgia, 1819-1826 and New York City, 1826See Sold Price
Sold2022Folk Art Carved Model Carousel and Ferris Wheel20th century folk art carved wooden miniature models of a carnival carousel and ferris wheel amusement ride handcrafted by Frederick A. Brice Sr. (1917-1988) of Burlington, Vermont, with polychrome paSee Sold Price
Sold2021Victoria (Queen) Commission signed appointing FrederickVictoria (Queen of the United Kingdom of Great Britain and Ireland, and Empress of India, 1819-1901) Commission signed appointing Frederick Conybeare a Captain in the Royal Artillery, D.s. "Victoria",See Sold Price
Sold2016UNITED STATES SILVER 1818 AND 1819 CAPPED BUST,UNITED STATES SILVER 1818 AND 1819 CAPPED BUST, LETTERED EDGE HALF-DOLLAR COINS, LOT OF TWO., Appear VF and EF. Not professionally graded.Provenance: Property from a Frederick Co., MD estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Old Sex Machine for Carnival AmusementOld Sex Machine for Carnival Amusement "Guide to Romance". Made by Airpax, Frederick, Maryland U.S.A. Wood with Metal Feet. One New Part. Condition: Generally Good, But We Cannot Guarantee Whether ItSee Sold Price
Sold20221819 British 6 Pence 6p KM-665 Grades xf1819 British 6 Pence 6p KM-665 Grades xf. George III (George William Frederick; 4 June 1738–29 January 1820) was King of Great Britain and of Ireland from 25 October 1760 until the union of theSee Sold Price
Sold2017UNITED STATES 25C CAPPED BUST SILVER COINS, LOT OF TWOUNITED STATES 25C CAPPED BUST SILVER COINS, LOT OF TWO, comprising 1819 and 1822 examples. Examples appear F to VF. Not professionally graded.Provenance: Property from a Frederick Co., MD estate.CatalSee Sold Price
Sold2019Group of Antique Books Napoleon Bonaparte & OthersIncluding 6 of the 7 volume set Title Specimen's of British Poets by Thomas Campbell dated 1819 lacking volume II and in fair to good condition as shown, Life of Frederick The Great by Francis KuglerSee Sold Price
Sold2023The Wayfarers - 1868 engravingThe Wayfarers. Engraver: Charles Cousen (c. 1819-1889). Artist: after Thomas Creswick (1811-1869). Artist: after Frederick Goodall (1822-1904). Description: hand coloured engrawing with landscape withSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bob Ross (attributed to) "Winter Scene" Oil On CanvasStyle Abstract-Mixed media on paperSize: 24 X 32 InchSigned: Front Bottom leftProvenance: Legacy Gallery label Verso-Andrew Crispo gallery verso** We present this art, attributed to the Artist**See Sold Price
Sold2024TITANIC (1997) - J. Peterman-Made Rose DeWitt Bukater (Kate Winslet) Church Service Dress ReplicaTITANIC (1997) - J. Peterman-Made Rose DeWitt Bukater (Kate Winslet) Church Service Dress Replica - J. Peterman-made Rose DeWitt Bukater (Kate Winslet) church service dress replica from James Cameron'See Sold Price
Sold2022Jorn Fox Impressionist Signed Oil and Acrylic on CanvasArtist: Jorn Fox Title: Anchored At Descanso Medium: Original Oil and Acrylic on Canvas Art Dimensions: 36 H x 24 W inches Framed Dimensions: 44 H x 33 W inches ARTIST BSee Sold Price
Sold2022***Auction Highlight*** 1893-p Morgan Dollar $1 Graded ms64+ By SEGS (fc)***Auction Highlight*** 1893-p Morgan Dollar $1 Graded ms64+ By SEGS. A Corey's Pick, Bid to Win, Don't let it get Away, you might not find its equal CoinSee Sold Price
Sold2023JANSSONIUS JOANNES MAP/ NOVA BELGICA & ANGLIA NOVAIdentified in pencil "Jansson 1650" on both sides. Double-page engraved map with Latin text verso; hand-colored in outline. printed on laid paper 19 3/4 x 23 inches (sheet) 23 x 27 inches (overall). PSee Sold Price
Sold20194 Piece Lot Of SterlingTeapot With Wooden Handle - Simon Pantin Circa 1708; Britannia Symbol/n-1708, High Repousse, Well-marked And In Very Good Condition 8.5" Tall, 26.5 T Oz Approx Due To Wooden Handle Lot Includes SterliSee Sold Price
Sold2022*Highlight* 1903 Jefferson Louisiana Purchase Gold Commem $1 Graded ms64***Auction Highlight*** 1903 Jefferson Louisiana Purchase Gold Commem Dollar 1 Graded ms64 By SEGS.See Sold Price
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryLouis Frederick Berneker (American, 1876-1937), Nymphs Dancing in a ForestUS$600
4 days LeftAssociated Estate & Appraisal Co.Meredith Frederick 14k Gold Bead and Gemstone NecklaceUS$700(2 bids)
4 days LeftCasco Bay AuctionsRoseville Pottery Jardiniere Designed by Frederick Hurten Rhead.US$200(1 bid)
3 days LeftHeritage Auctions35025: Frederick Judd Waugh (American, 1861-1940) Land'US$2,000
2 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsCalifornia School, in the manner of Frederick Lueders, Table lampUS$7,500