Sold2021Hambone and Bank Note Tobacco Advertising ItemsIncluding a Hambone cardboard two sided blind pull measuring approx. 7" in diameter and a Bank Note Tobacco tin. lot also includes a contemporary Juicy Lucy wooden cigar box.See Sold Price
Sold2022Seven assorted garage signs, ((7))Seven assorted garage signs, comprising a 'Lucas Batteries' double-sided tin forecourt sign, 77 x 51cm, in tubular frame, lacking base, 125cm high overall, two other tin signs for Lucas, 122cm wide anSee Sold Price
Sold20203 Pcs Early 20th C. Tobacco AdvertisingIncludes "Chesterfield Cigarettes Ace High" card from Liggett & Myers Tobacco Co., "Red Earl Cigars" tin litho ash tray, and "Mascot Crushed Cut Tobacco" tin litho mirror. Largest 9-1/8" x 3-7/8".See Sold Price
Sold2018Plains Beaded Pipe BagMid/Late 1900s, Beautiful white elk hide pipe/tobacco bag with traditional two-sided sinew sewn lazy stitch bead designs, deep ruby red quilled and tin cone/horsehair suspensions, and long fringe. ExcSee Sold Price
Sold2023FOLK ART FISH FORM "TACKLE" TRADE SIGNLarge Carved and Painted Wood Hanging Two-Sided Sign, with glass eyes and tin fins, sides painted "tackle", with hanging chains, 42" wide, 17" high, 7 1/2" thick.See Sold Price
Sold2020Yacht Club Marshmallows TinChromolithographed tin with double sided and two circular vignettes with racing yacht, Reid, Murdoch & Co., Chicago, Ill., 10" diameter x 6" high. Condition paint on can near mint, lid repainted.See Sold Price
Sold2021Union Leader & Prince Albert Tobacco TinsLot of four, all chromolithographed tin including rectangular Union leader with hinged lid, 6 x 4 x 3" high; plus cylinder from Union Leader, double sided with domed friction fitted lid, 5" diameter xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Larry's Repairing Two Sided SignLarry's shoe repair trade sign. Circa 1890. Original paint on tin. Original back and white painted frame. Circa 1900. H 26-1/2" w 44". Copy and paste link for high res images. https://www.dropbox.com/See Sold Price
Sold2020Old Partner Tobacco TinChromolithographed tin double sided with half length portraits of Union & Confederate soldiers on yellow ground with text; Old Partner/Trade Mark/Best Kentucky/Smoking And Chewing/Tobacco, two side paSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sweet Clover Tobacco TinChromolithographed with four sided label on light green ground with;Sweet/Clover/Five Lbs./Fine Cut/Lovell & Buffington Tobacco Co./Covington, Ky., 7" square x 11 3/4" high. Condition minor scratches,See Sold Price
Sold2020Bugler Display Box & Granger Tobacco TinLot of two including a light card stock chromolithographed box with 12 celo wrapped unopened packages of cigarette tobacco, 11 x 5 x 6 3/4" high; and chromolithographed tin can of Granger Rough Cut PiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sweet Clover Tobacco TinChromolithographed with four sided label on light green ground with;Sweet/Clover/Five Lbs./Fine Cut/Lovell & Buffington Tobacco Co./Covington, Ky., 7" square x 11 3/4" high. Condition some scratches &See Sold Price
Sold2021Bank Note Tobacco TinChromolithographed cylinder from with flat friction fitted lid, double sided with Full Value Bank Note 5? A Certified Smoke Guaranteed, 5" diameter x 5 1/2" high. Condition paint on lid circa 64%; onSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ask For Pennzoil Double Sided Tin Sign24" x 36" DST sign with bright blue color and high shine on each. Side one shows a few light scuffs and scratches. Side two shows Side two has slightly more wear with scuffs and scratches. >>>>>>>>> PSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Model Smoking Tobacco Signs / Did you say 10¢? / For pi...Two Model Smoking Tobacco Signs / Did you say 10¢? / For pipe or cigarette. Circa 1940s/50s. Two single sided tin (SST) sign advertisements, one with a logo. Larger: 11 1/8 x 34”. Maker marSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ko-Zee Inn & Library Brand Coffee Tin CansLot of two both with chromolithographed paper labels on tin, 1st with shield with tiger head, double sided, James McCoy Company, Peoria, Ill., lid stamped Steel Cut, 4 1/4" diameter x 5 3/4" high; andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Drink Coca Cola King Size19.5" x 28" Single sided Drink Coca Cola Enjoy That Refreshing New Feeling tin sign with bright colors, high gloss, minor scuffs. There is some paint loss in two places at the top of the sign. MarkedSee Sold Price
Sold2023TWO TOBACCO TIN LAMPSCONVERTED TOBACCO SWEET BURLEY TINS. SINGLE SOCKET LAMPS, NO SHADES. DENTS AND SCRATCHES. 28" H.See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Tobacco TinsBoth chromolithographed tin including one lunch pale type with friction fitted hinged lid and two swing tin bale handles, Warnick & Brown Superior Spanish Mixed Smoking Tobacco with illustration on twSee Sold Price
676 Lots AwayCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCHi-Plane Tobacco Embossed Tin Advertising SignUS$320(5 bids)