Sold2023Holyfield, Ron. Pelicans Along the Shore Acrylic on Board Framed PaintingContemporary. Excellent original condition. Sight size is approx. 6 1/4" x 27 3/4". A stunning work to see in person. Click here for additional high resSee Sold Price
Sold2023Artist Signed BASKET OF ORANGES Acrylic on Board Framed Still Life PaintingCa. last half 20thC. Very good sight condition. Signed lower right as shown. Sight size approx 18 3/4" x 26 3/4"Click here for additional high resolutioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vaughn Butland "Near D'Arcy" Original Acrylic on Board Framed PaintingSurface needs cleaning, otherwise fine with no holes, rips or repairs. Acrylic painting on board by Vaughn Butland (b. 1937) depicting a snowy D'Arcy British Columbia barn in a forest, set in front ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023PIZ BUIN 1963 Artist Signed Original Impasto Acrylic on Board Framed PaintingOriginal impasto acrylic on board framed painting. Signed "K.B" lower right, and illegibly signed on reverse. With other text that roughly translates to "Austria - Swiss border, not far from the WiesbSee Sold Price
Sold2022Xenia Hausner: Winter journeyXenia Hausner Winter journey 1996 acrylic on board; framed 150 x 126 cm monogrammed and dated on the lower right: X.H. 96 1996 Galerie Heike Curtze (Berliner Kunstausstellung); since then private propSee Sold Price
Sold2022Xenia Hausner: Rose (Rosemarie Fendel)Xenia Hausner Rose (Rosemarie Fendel) 1994 acrylic on board; framed 200 x 150 cm monogrammed and dated on the upper right edge: X.h. 94 inscribed, monogrammed and dated on the reverse: Rose, X.H. 94 GSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hector Molne born 1937 Cuban Acrylic on BoardAcrylic on board, framed. Featuring painting of a courtyard surrounded by archways. "Molne" signed in the bottom center of the painting with "Cuba" inscribed beneath the signature. Stamp on verso readSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jerzy Nowosielski Polish Acrylic on Board DESA UNIAcrylic on board, framed. Featuring a portrait of a woman. Signed J NOWOSIELSKI on verso. Label affixed to verso inscribed DESA / WOrKS OF ANTIQUE AND MODERN ART / FOREIGN TRADE ENTERPRISE / WARSAW /See Sold Price
Sold2019Rufino Tamayo Mexican Surrealist Acrylic on BoardAcrylic on board, framed. Featuring a slice of watermelon. Signed Tamayo on the lower right corner. Attributed to Rufino Tamayo (1899-1991, Mexican).10.8 x 7.5 in. (27.5 x 19 cm). PROVENANCE: SouthernSee Sold Price
Sold2020H. Messer, FlowersSigned acrylic on board, framed, floral field Measures: sight: 27.25 X 41.25", frame:40.25 X 54"See Sold Price
Sold2021Michael Palmer, Am. b. 1942, Houses and MountainMICHAEL PALMER Am. b. 1942 Houses and Mountain Acrylic on board, framed Signed l.r. 5" x 6 3/4" actual, 11 3/4" x 13 5/8" framed Provenance: Private Collection New HampshireSee Sold Price
Sold2021Michael Palmer, Am. b. 1942, FarmhouseMICHAEL PALMER Am. b. 1942 Farmhouse Acrylic on board, framed Signed l.r. 5" x 7" actual, 11 3/4" x 13 11/16" framed Provenance: Private Collection New HampshireSee Sold Price
Sold2021MAURICE GUERRE Listed Haitian Artist Oil 1990MAURICE GUERRE (1947-) Listed Haitian Artist Superb Acrylic on Board Framed - This charming painting by listed Haitian artist Maurice Guerre is in very good condition, offered framed and measuring 10See Sold Price
Sold2022Mexican Village PaintingMexican Village Painting, acrylic on board, framed, sight: 12 x 16", frame: 16 x 20" Provenance: An Alamo Heights, Texas, collection We happily provide seamless shipping services on everythiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rufino Tamayo Mexican Surrealist Acrylic on BoardAcrylic on board, framed. Featuring a slice of watermelon. Signed Tamayo on the lower right corner. Attributed to Rufino Tamayo (1899-1991, Mexican).10.8 x 7.5 in. (27.5 x 19 cm). PROVENANCE: SouthernSee Sold Price
Sold2021Church on a Hill, Oil on CanvasUnknown artist, church on a hill, signed, acrylic on board, framed frame: 19"h x 28.5"w We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please email us at shipping@vogtauctiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Morris Katz 1977, Jewish-American, Catskill MountainsMorris Katz 1977, Jewish-American, Catskill Mountains. Acrylic on board. Framed. Signed and dated 1977. Well listed Artist. p> 8 x 5, outside frame 13.5 x 11.5. ASKart: Morris Katz (1931 - 2010) was aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Morris Katz 1976, Jewish-American, Autumn in CatskillsMorris Katz 1976, Jewish-American, Autumn in Catskills. Acrylic on board, framed. Signed and Dated. Well listed Artist. Size: 10x8in image, 12x10 in outside frame. ASKart: Morris Katz (1931 - 2010) waSee Sold Price
Sold2020Peter White Canadian Acrylic on Board Dated 1963Acrylic on board, framed. Featuring a wooden hut by a brick building with a leaf-less tree to the side. Signed "PETER WHITE" in the bottom right corner with "1963" inscribed beneath the signature. LabSee Sold Price
Sold2018MORRIS KATZ 1991 Listed Jewish American NYC BUILDINGSMORRIS KATZ 1991 Listed Jewish American NYC BUILDINGS.Signed and dated 1991. Well listed Artist. Acrylic on board, framed. Size: 24 in. x 12 in.; outer frame size 30.75 in. x 18.75 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Morris Katz 1975, Jewish-American, Tree in Catskills NYMorris Katz 1975, Jewish-American, Tree in Catskills NY. Signed and dated. Acrylic on board, framed. Well listed Artist. Size: 16x12 in image, 24x19.5 in outside frame. ASKart: Morris Katz (1931 - 201See Sold Price
Sold2020MORRIS KATZ 1974, Listed Jewish American, MNT CHALETMORRIS KATZ 1974, Listed Jewish American, MNT CHALET. Acrylic on board, framed, signed and dated 1974. Well listed Artist. Size: 24 in. x 20 in.; outer frame 30 in. x 26 in. ASKart: Morris Katz (1931See Sold Price
Sold2019Canadian Motor Highway by Anel Jean Baptiste JrOriginal Painting Acrylic on Board - Framed, Signed ANEL JR - Canadian Motor Highway by Anel Jean Baptiste Jr. size: 16 H x 12 W Acquired from Gallery YAI - NYC $20 flat fee boxing, packing, insuranceSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henryk Stazewski Original Signed Acrylic Painting On Board Framed Signed ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Henryk StazewskiTitle: Untitled Medium: Acrylic Painting On BoardSize: 15See Sold Price
19 hrs LeftFrost & NicklausEdith Boothe, Snow and Fun, 1990, Acrylic Painting on Canvas Board, FramedUS$150
Oct 11Austin Auction GalleryRALPH ERNEST WHITE JR. (1921-2004) ABSTRACT PAINTING, 1969, 46" X 36"US$300
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsTom Perkinson Original Acrylic Painting on Board Signed Western Landscape FramedUS$375
3 days LeftCasco Bay AuctionsJ.S. Holland (Maine Contemporary). Large Modern Geometric Painting.US$100
19 hrs LeftFrost & NicklausEdith Boothe, The Days of Play, 1993, Oil Painting on Canvas Board, FramedUS$150