Sold2017Ryszard Winiarski, (Polish, 1936-2006), Chance in Game,Ryszard Winiarski, (Polish, 1936-2006), Chance in Game, 1987, acrylic on board, signed, dated and titled on lower edge and verso, 19.25" x 19.25"; 24.75" x 24.75" (overall), Provenance: Gallery ViennaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ryszard Winiarski, (Polish, 1936-2006), Chance in Game,Ryszard Winiarski, (Polish, 1936-2006), Chance in Game, 1987, acrylic on board, signed, dated and titled on lower edge and verso, 19.25" x 19.25"; 24.75" x 24.75" (overall)See Sold Price
Sold2023Early NYS Cherry & Tiger Maple Tap Table, 17th C.tiger maple two board top with cherry or gum wood splayed turned legs and molded box stretchers, Hudson River Valley, 17th century. 26" high, 23" wide, 16" deep. Age expected wear and losses, shrinkagSee Sold Price
Sold2023An Acrylic on Board of a Bear in Landscape by Bob KuhnWildlife Landscape of Bear acrylic on board signed l.r. and on verso date 1991 12 x 16 inches unframed Very minor warping to the board.See Sold Price
Sold2021Salnave Philippe-Auguste (Haitian, 1908-1989)Salnave Philippe-Auguste (Haitian, 1908-1989) "Jungle Triptych," oil painting on board. Verso of each inscribed and authenticated by J.R. Philippe-Auguste, 1992. Size: 73.75'' x 18'', 187 x 46 cm (eacSee Sold Price
Sold2020ATTR. PARK SOO-KEUN "FIGURES AT WORK, OIL 1964Attributed to Soo-Keun Park (South Korean, 1914-1965). "Figures at Work" -1964, oil on board, pencil signed to verso. Genre scene painting of two females at work in a village. Approx. 12.875" x 9.5" (See Sold Price
Sold2022Julian Onderdonk - Late Afternoon Sky, S. W. TexasJulian Onderdonk (American, 1882-1922) "Late Afternoon Sky, S. W. Texas," 1912. Oil on board (5.125 x 8.625 inches) Signed lower left, signed, titled and dated verso. Overall: 6.75 x 10.25 x .625 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2015Joe Downing (1925-2007) KentuckyUNTITLED YELLOW, acrylic painting on canvas, signed lower right, 57 x 44 ”, minor surface soiling, canvas slightly slack in a few areas, discoloration on verso, two small surface scrapes lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean-Pierre Yvaral (1934-2002): Progression Polychromeacrylic on composition board; 1970; signed, titled, and dated verso 35 1/2 x 35 1/2 in. (90.2 x 90.2 cm.), Frame: 35 3/4 x 35 3/4 in. (90.8 x 90.8 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2022MAX WEBER (AMERICAN, 1881-1961) OIL ON BOARD, 1908 H 18" W 14.825" TWO FEMALE FIGURES AND FLOWERMAX WEBER (AMERICAN, 1881-1961) OIL ON BOARD, 1908 H 18" W 14.825" TWO FEMALE FIGURES AND FLOWER PIECE (ON VERSO) Titled 'Two Female Figures', verso 'Flower Piece'. Signed in the lower right verso. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2019JEAN TINGUELY - Metamechanic 41 - Acrylic on boardArtist: Jean Tinguely (Swiss, 1925-1991). Title: "Metamechanic 41". Medium: Acrylic on board. Date: 1980. Lot Note(s): Signed lower right. Fine condition with no issues to report. Overall sizSee Sold Price
2015Romeo V. Tabuena, Acrylic on Board, Watermelon Slices,Acrylic on board Mexico, 1969 Romeo V. Tabuena (b. 1921) – Filipino artist Signed and dated upper right ‘TABUENA 1969’ Framed Dimensions: 20 x 24 in. (51 x 61 cm.) Overall dimensions: 21 ½ x 25See Sold Price
Sold2022Bob Kuhn (1920-2007), A Walk on the Tundra - Grizzly BearsBob Kuhn (1920-2007), A Walk on the Tundra - Grizzly Bears, Acrylic on board, 20 x 30, signed lower right: Kuhn 97 verso: signed, dated (Reproduction rights) - BOB KUHN/1997, Provenance: From the CollSee Sold Price
Sold2016EpsomLeRoy Neiman (American, 1921-2012) EPSOM Acrylic on board, 23 1/2" x 36" Signed, dated '63, and inscribed "Epsom", inscribed verso "Paddock Epsom" Provenance: Hammer Galleries, New YoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Bateman (1930- ), Tidal ZoneRobert Bateman (1930- ), Tidal Zone, acrylic on board, 18 x 36, signed lower right: Robert Bateman 1996 ©, Provenance: Peninsula Gallery, Sidney, B.C., Canada (label verso); From a Private CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bob Kuhn (1920-2007), Screening the Big BullBob Kuhn (1920-2007), Screening the Big Bull, acrylic on board, 12 x 20, signed lower right: kuhn verso: signed and dated, Provenance: From a Private Collection Exhibition: Art and the Animal, NationaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Anuszkiewicz, Yellow GlazedRichard Anuszkiewicz Yellow Glazed 1969acrylic on board 20 h × 25.875 w in (51 × 66 cm) Signed, dated, numbered and inscribed to verso '©1969 314 Richard Anuszkiewicz 1969'.See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Bateman (1930- ), The Purple FinchRobert Bateman (1930- ), The Purple Finch, acrylic on board, 7 x 12, signed lower right: Robert Bateman 1994 © label verso: Howard Mandville Gallery, Provenance: Private Collection, TexasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Bateman (1930- ), Swallow-Tailed KiteRobert Bateman (1930- ), Swallow-Tailed Kite, acrylic on board, 24 x 18, signed lower right Robert Bateman 1994 © verso: Gallery Jamel (label), Provenance: Jackson Hole Art Auction, Jackson, WY, 20See Sold Price
Sold2021PATRICK HUGHES (B. 1939): "A BROWN STUDY"1993; oil on three-dimensional board; signed, dated and titled verso; Provenance: Angela Flowers Gallery, London label verso; Condition: overall good; very slight joint separation to corners of surrouSee Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Bertram Charles BinningBertram Charles Binning (Canadian, 1909-1976), Untitled, oil and pencil on card board, signed lower right, Pagurian Press Limited (Toronto, Ontario) label affixed verso, board: 15"h x 12.5"w, overallSee Sold Price
Sold2021GUSTAVO NOVOA OIL PAINTING "KING OF THE JUNGLE"116157GUSTAVO NOVOA OIL PAINTING "KING OF THE JUNGLE" Novoa, Gustavo (B. 1941) Painting. Oil on board - signed lower right 1983. A lion reclines in a hammock as one monkey offers grapes while the otheSee Sold Price
Sold2021J. Stanczak, "Ship Without Port of Destination"Julian Stanczak (American, 1928-2017). Acrylic on board, with considerable depth and build to areas. Signed and titled to verso stretcher, and likely late 1950s. Gifted to Elizabeth Wilson, CincinnatiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roberto Chabet (1937 - 2013) Tarot 19Tarot 19 signed and dated 1967 (verso) acrylic and collage on board 13 1/2" x 9" (34 cm x 23 cm) PROVENANCEPrivate Collection, Manila Roberto Chabet, the Father of Philippine Conceptual Art, is renownSee Sold Price
Jun 26Potter & Potter Auctions[ARTIST UNKNOWN]. Two “Paint by Numbers” Nudes. [Ca. 20th c...US$100
Jun 30Broward Auction GalleryAFTER Leonardo Nierman (NY,Mexican,1932- 2023) acrylic paintingUS$20(2 bids)
Jun 23Curated Gallery AuctionsSydney Hartman 1863-1929 Mt Hood Oregon Antique American 19thCentury Landscape Original Oil PaintingUS$60(3 bids)
Jun 23Curated Gallery AuctionsHunt Slonem (Born 1951) Authentic 1993 Rare Early "Finches" Signed Exotic Bird Modern Oil PaintingUS$1,300(4 bids)
Jun 23Curated Gallery AuctionsHenry Hammond Ahl (1869 - 1953) Antique American Sunset Forest Interior Original Oil PaintingUS$30(2 bids)
Jun 23Curated Gallery AuctionsAlfred Richard Innott Barnes (1899-1965) Antique English Exhibited Young Woman Portrait PaintingUS$10
Jun 23Curated Gallery AuctionsClara Belle Owen 1854-1955 Antique American California Woman Artist Impressionist Beach PaintingUS$10(1 bid)
Jun 23Curated Gallery AuctionsAntique American Abstract Expressionist Framed Signed Mid Century Original Oil PaintingUS$10(1 bid)
Jun 23Curated Gallery AuctionsCamden South Carolina Signed American Contemporary Modernist Farm Landscape Oil PaintingUS$10