Sold2022WW2 Multi Signed Richard C Smith Hardback Book titled Hornchurch Offensive-The Definitive Account ofWW2 Multi Signed Richard C Smith Hardback Book titled Hornchurch Offensive-The Definitive Account of the RAF Fighter airfield, Its Pilots, Groundcrew and Staff. Signed on a Limited Edition 6 of 150 BoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Actor Roger Moore signed hardback book titled Last Man Standing Tales from Tinseltown signature onActor Roger Moore signed hardback book titled Last Man Standing Tales from Tinseltown signature on the inside title page. Limited edition. Good condition. All autographs come with a Certificate of AutSee Sold Price
Sold2024W.B. Yates autographed and limited edition book titled "Plays And Controversies" by William ButlerW.B. Yates autographed and limited edition book titled "Plays And Controversies" by William Butler Yates with his pen and ink autograph "W.B. Yates". Limited edition 153/250. New and revised edition,See Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall (1887-1985) "Le Piege A Loups" LithoMarc (Moishe Shagal) Chagall (RUSSIAN FEDERATION / FRANCE / UNITED STATES / NEW YORK, 1887 - 1985) original hand signed limited edition color lithograph titled "Le Piege a Loups" or "The Wolf Trap" frSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Matisse (1869-1954) Seated Dancer LithographHenri Matisse (French, 1869-1954). Signed and numbered limited edition lithograph. Titled, "Danseuse assise en haut," published by Galerie d'Art Contemporain, Paris 1925-26. From Dix Danseuses. PencilSee Sold Price
Sold2024Autographed limited edition book "Long Hunt" by James Boyd, first edition published by CharlesAutographed limited edition book "Long Hunt" by James Boyd, first edition published by Charles Scribner's Sons NY 1930, limited edition 96/260 and signed in pen and ink by author. Slight discolorationSee Sold Price
Sold2018Albert Einstein Philosopher Scientist Signed BookSigned limited first edition, one of 760 copies signed and dated "Albert Einstein '49." Octavo, original brown cloth, top edge gilt, original slipcase. The book is in fine condition, the slipcase is iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Art book titled "L'Oeuvre Gravé De Vuillard" by Claude Roger-Marx, published by André Sauret,Art book titled "L'Oeuvre Gravé De Vuillard" by Claude Roger-Marx, published by André Sauret, Monte Carlo, 1948, limited French edition with many plates 1916/2500. The original dust jacket with lossSee Sold Price
Sold2024Nano Lopez Bronze "Alberta" (2009) - Large SizeNano Lopez (Colombian, b. 1955). "Alberta" bronze, 2009. Edition 30 of 260. Signed, numbered, and dated on Alberta's rear end. A limited edition bronze sculpture titled "Alberta" by Nano Lopez, featurSee Sold Price
Sold2024Nano Lopez Bronze "Catfish Lily" (2008) - Large SizeNano Lopez (Colombian, b. 1955). "Catfish Lily" bronze, May 2008. Edition 125 of 260. Signed, numbered, and dated on cat's rear end. A limited edition bronze sculpture titled "Catfish Lily" by Nano LoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fernand Leger 1881-1955 Studio Art Pottery SIGNEDFernand Leger (French, 1881-1955). A limited edition studio art pottery plaque. Titled, "Visage Aux Deux" ("Face with Two Hands"), produced circa 1954. From an edition of 250. A figural work in low reSee Sold Price
Sold2024Autographed book "Anna Ella Carroll and Abraham Lincoln A Biography" by Sydney Greeenbie andAutographed book "Anna Ella Carroll and Abraham Lincoln A Biography" by Sydney Greeenbie and Marjorie Barstow Greenbie, limited edition 487/600, signed in ink by both authors, first edition publishedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Helen Frankenthaler 1928-2011 Fireworks SilkscreenHelen Frankenthaler (American, 1928-2011). A limited edition silkscreen print on paper. Titled "The Grey Firework". An abstract work in a soft palette. Silkscreen signed lower right. Hand signed withSee Sold Price
Sold2023CLEMENT MEADMORE (AUSTRAILIA 1929-2005) "OPEN END"Clement L. Meadmore (AUSTRALIAN / AMERICAN / NEW YORK, 1929 - 2005) limited edition gold patinated Bronze abstract sculpture titled "Open End" mounted atop a rectangular verde granite plinth. Signed,See Sold Price
Sold2021Jeff Koons (b. 1955, American)"Balloon Dog (Yellow)," 2015 Limoges porcelain painted in chrome Signed, dated, and numbered: Jeff Koons / Limited Edition / Fine Porcelain / Plate number 1382-2300 / '15 / Bernardaud; titled to verSee Sold Price
Sold2024Peggy Bacon "Vanity" 1929 Original Limited Edition Framed Drypoint PrintVery good sight condition, as shown. 1929 drypoint on paper by American artist Peggy Bacon (1895-1987) titled "Vanity", apparently one of thirty from this edition. Pencil signed and dated 1929. BaconSee Sold Price
Sold2024PETER HURD (American, 1904-1984). Sunday Afternoon in New Mexico, Limited edition lithograph onPETER HURD (American, 1904-1984). Sunday Afternoon in New Mexico, Limited edition lithograph on paper number 4 of an edition of 50. Pencil titled, numbered and signed at base. Framed. Not examined outSee Sold Price
Sold2024Author signed book titled "Young Man Luther / A Study in Psychoanalysis and History" by Erik H.Author signed book titled "Young Man Luther / A Study in Psychoanalysis and History" by Erik H. Erikson, first edition, published by Norton & Company NY 1958, with original dust jacket. Inscribed in pSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andy Warhol "Lincoln Center Ticket" Acrylic EDITION, Signed/Numbered 160 of 200., 1967Andy Warhol "Lincoln Center Ticket" (1967) - Signed Acrylic Die-Cut Edition This artwork by Andy Warhol, titled "Lincoln Center Ticket," was created in 1967 and is a part of a limited edition series.See Sold Price
Sold2017Frank Stella Had Gadya SIGNED LIMITED EDITIONArtist: Frank Stella (1936 - ) Title: Then came a Dog and Bit the Cat, Had Gadya Date: 1984 Medium: Lithograph, linocut and screenprint in colors with handcoloring and collage on wove paper Size: sheeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fairy tales of Oscar Wilde, signed limited editionHeading: Author: Wilde, Oscar Title: The Happy Prince and Other Tales Place Published: London Publisher:David Nutt Date Published: 1888 Description: Title page in red & blaSee Sold Price
Sold2022KAWS - Share Hand Signed Limited Edition Screen PrintArtist: KAWS Title: Share Year: 2022 Dimensions: 20in. by 16in. Edition: Numbered from the Rare Limited Edition of 500 Medium: Original Screen print on Stonehenge gray paper Condition: Excellent SignaSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Hockney- Untitled, for Joel Wachs, 1993 - Signed Limited Edition 84/130Original lithograph and screen print in colors, on Arches wove paper. Frame Size: 27 1/2" x 23 1/2". Art Size: 25" x 21 1/2". Very small yellowing around edge, shown in photos. Edition 84/130. Ships fSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso, 'La Ronde De La Jeunesse', Signed Limited Edition Lithograph, 1961 (After)After Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) "Pablo Picasso, La Ronde de la Jeunesse (The Youth Circle), 1961) Lithograph in colors on Arches paper, with full margins 25 3/4 x 19 7/8 inches Numbered 93/150 Hand SiSee Sold Price
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsArnold Schwarzenegger Signed Hardcover Book Be Useful Seven Tools For LifeUS$10(1 bid)
741 Lots Away1 Great Deal Auctions Jane Wooster Scott and All That Jazz Hand Signed Limited Edition LithographUS$10
12 hrs Left1 Great Deal Auctions Joan Miro AGORA II Facsimile Signed Limited Edition GicleeUS$10(1 bid)
12 hrs Left1 Great Deal Auctions Joan Miro PEINTURE POESIE Facsimile Signed Limited Edition GicleeUS$10
12 hrs Left1 Great Deal Auctions Jane Wooster Scott Beacon On The Beach Hand Signed Limited Ed. LithographUS$10
12 hrs Left1 Great Deal Auctions Jane Wooster Scott Clowning Around Hand Signed Limited Edition LithographUS$10
12 hrs Left1 Great Deal Auctions Elke Sommer Happy Is The Desert Hand Signed Limited Edition Serigraph Folk ArtUS$10
702 Lots Away1 Great Deal Auctions Claude Monet Venice At Dusk Estate Signed Limited Edition GicleeUS$10
691 Lots Away1 Great Deal Auctions Picasso BUCKLED SHOE MAN Estate Signed Limited Edition GicleeUS$10
12 hrs Left1 Great Deal Auctions Dali Combat De Chevaliers Facsimile Signed Limited Edition GicleeUS$10
12 hrs Left1 Great Deal Auctions Joan Miro TWILIGHT’S RING Facsimile Signed Limited Edition LithographUS$10
12 hrs Left1 Great Deal Auctions Gilbert Michaud Blue Lagoon Hand Signed Limited Edition LithographUS$10
12 hrs Left1 Great Deal Auctions Dali Station at Perpignon Facsimile Signed Limited Edition GicleeUS$10
12 hrs Left1 Great Deal Auctions Picasso CRYING WEEPING WOMAN Estate Signed Limited Edition GicleeUS$10
12 hrs Left1 Great Deal Auctions Dali Don Quixote La Mancha Facsimile Signed Limited Edition GicleeUS$10
12 hrs Left1 Great Deal Auctions Picasso LADY WITH FORK & LEMON HAT Estate Signed Limited Edition GicleeUS$10