Sold2021Adolphe Jean Lavergne Orientalist Bronze SculptureAdolphe Jean Lavergne (French, 1852-1901). A signed bronze Art Nouveau Orientalist sculpture. A study of a young boy holding a branch form with a snake. Rich patina. Signed to base LAVERGNE. SHIPPINGHSee Sold Price
Sold2023Adolphe Jean Lavergne, Cast Bronze BoysAdolphe Jean Lavergne (1852-1901), cast bronze boys "Charmeur de Lezards" and "Pecheur", 7" H. Provenance: Swampscott, Massachusetts collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Adolphe Jean Lavergne (French, 1863) Bronze SculptureDESCRIPTION: An Adolphe Jean Lavergne (French, 1863-1928) bronze sculpture titled "Partie Interrompue". This bronze sculpture depicts the standing figure of a smiling young boy in a joyful attitude. ISee Sold Price
Sold2021Adolphe Jean Lavergne - Charmeur de Lezards BronzeDescription - Adolphe Jean Lavergne Charmeur de Lezards bronze. Dimensions - 11" x 4" x 3"See Sold Price
Sold2021Adolphe Jean Lavergne - Pecheur BronzeDescription - Adolphe Jean Lavergne Pecheur bronze. Dimensions - 12" x 4.5" x 3"See Sold Price
Sold2021ADOLPHE JEAN LAVERGNE BRONZE SCULPTURE CHARMEURAdolphe-Jean Lavergne bronze sculpture titled "Charmeur de Lézards". Measures 11" tall. Marked at the front of base with title plaque. Condition: loss to stick in boy's left hand, some areas with bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Adolphe Jean Lavergne (1863-1928) Bronze Statue'Pecheur' (Angler). Well detailed cast bronze statue of a young boy. Signature and engraved plaque to base. Slight bend to fishing pole and missing string "fishing line" element. Good patina. 17" H toSee Sold Price
Sold2019Cassandre Venice Venezia Travel Poster ca. 1951Vintage advertising poster by Cassandre, Adolphe Jean-Marie Mouron (1901-1968). The travel poster was published for Venezia Graphic Design Conference and was used to promote Venice as a tourist destinSee Sold Price
Sold20204 Antique Bronze Cabinet Sculptures.The Boy on the Donkey marked Austria (6" x 6"), The Wood Cutter signed Ruffino Besserdich (Austria 1900) (6" H), Fisher Boy, Adolphe Jean Lavergne (F.R 1852 - 1901) (7"), "EcoSee Sold Price
Sold2023A.M Cassandre (1901-1968), French, LithographA.M Cassandre (1901-1968), French, Lithograph. Titled "L.M.S. Bestway" Signed lower right. Date: 1928Cassandre, pseudonym of Adolphe Jean-Marie Mouron was an exceptional French painter, commercial posSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two French Bronze Figural Groups, LavergneTwo French patinated bronze figural groups: 'Pecheur' and 'Charmeur de Lezards', Adolphe Jean Lavergne (1852-1901), late 19th century, each base incised "Lavergne" and with an applied brass title plaqSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Designer Vintage Playing Card Boxed Sets, Hermes by A.M. Cassandre & GucciTwo (2) vintage designer playing card two-deck boxed sets. 1st item: Hermes boxed set with two 53 card poker decks designed by Adolphe Jean-Marie (A.M.) Cassandre (New York/France/Ukraine, 1901-1968)See Sold Price
Sold2022Pascal Dagnan Bouveret 1800s Antique Print Vaccination FramedPascal-Adolphe-Jean Dagnan-Bouveret (1852-1929). A Vaccination. Antique print after the original. Year: c. 1890. Image Size 7 1/2 x 10 3/8 inches. Framed dimensions approximately 17 x 19 inches.This pSee Sold Price
Sold2024ADOLPHE JEAN-MARIE NORMANDIE POSTER PRINT 40.5"ADOLPHE JEAN-MARIE MOURAN LATE 20C POSTER -40.5" X 20.5" APPROX TO FRAME -VERY GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION, WEAR TO FRAME -DP81624 Bidders may pick up their items from the auction-house or have thSee Sold Price
Sold20247" "Charmeure de Lezards" Lavergne Bronze Statue7" "Charmeure de Lezards" Bronze by Adolphe Jean Lavergne.See Sold Price
Sold2024A. M. Cassandre Normandie Studio Editions Poster Mouron 79Adolphe Jean-Marie (A.M.) Cassandre (New York, France, Ukraine,1901 - 1968) reprint poster from Studio Editions Paris, Mouron Henri and Printed in France. Fair condition, with staining in the lower riSee Sold Price
Sold2021THREE VINTAGE FRAMED ARTWORKSThe lot includes: 1. A vintage advertising poster Bonal Gentiane Quina, artist Adolphe Jean Marie Mouron (1901–1968), commonly known as Cassandre. The artist used the key in the stomach of theSee Sold Price
Sold2016Albert Jean Adolphe (American, PA, 1865-1940), oil onAlbert Jean Adolphe (American, PA, 1865-1940), oil on board, Renaissance Man and Boy, signed and notated "Paris" upper left, 13 5/8" x 9" sight, 20 1/2" x 15 3/4" overallSee Sold Price
Sold2024Albert Jean Adolphe framed oil on canvasAlbert Jean Adolphe (Paris) framed oil on canvas, professionally restored on back, Children on river scene, image - 46" 35" in a gold gilt 51" x 41" frame. Condition: normal light age paint crazing, oSee Sold Price
Sold2016ALBERT JEAN ADOLPHE, French 1865-1940, an impressionistALBERT JEAN ADOLPHE, French 1865-1940, an impressionist view of the “Tuilerie Gardens, Paris”, oil on board 8 ½” x 8 ½”, Signed lower right and framedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Albert Jean Adolphe. Oil/Panel, FountainAlbert Jean Adolphe (American, 1865-1940) An oil on panel landscape depicting "Fontaine de l'Observatoire, Paris". Signed lower right. Gilt framed. Panel: 12in x 9in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Albert Jean Adolphe. Oil/Canvas, WindmillsAlbert Jean Adolphe (American 1865-1940). An oil on canvas landscape depicting a figure fishing in a stream in a landscape with windmills. Signed lower right and dated 87. Framed. Canvas: 13in x 7-1/2See Sold Price
Sold2022Woman sewing, O/B, SLLAlbert Jean Adolphe, American, 1865-1940, woman sewing, O/B, SLL, 19 x 23”, 26 x 30” framed, VG ConditionSee Sold Price
5 days LeftKCM Galleries1800s Jean-Honore FRAGONARD Etching Reflexions Apres Coup Framed LIMITEDUS$120
5 days LeftKCM Galleries1800s JEAN-HONORE FRAGONARD Limited Etching The bringer of Water FRAMEDUS$160
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryJean Charles Cazin (French, 1841-1901), Village at NightUS$1,200
7 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.2pc Jacaranda Brazilian Rosewood Lounge Chair. Ottoman. Designed by JEAN GILLON for WoodArt. ModerniUS$800(4 bids)
19 hrs LeftAugusta AuctionsJEAN LOUIS PAINTED SILK CREPE EVENING DRESS, USA, LATE 1960s-EARLY 1970sUS$150(1 bid)