Sold2021Adolphe Mouron Cassandre - Grece, 1935Original small lithograph poster on paper. Signed on the plate. A great opportunity to get an original Cassandre design at a fair price! Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 31 x 24,5 cm / 12,3 x 9,5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Adolphe Mouron Cassandre - Nicolas, 1935Original small lithograph poster on paper. Signed on the plate. A great opportunity to get an original Cassandre design at a fair price! Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 31 x 24,5 cm / 12,3 x 9,5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Adolphe Mouron Cassandre (French, 1901-1968) Italy Theca. 1935 artist's name printed in image; printed the Enit; dated 35 39.5 x 24.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Cassandre, Normandie, 1935 original PosterCASSANDRE, ADOLPHE MOURON (French 1901-1968), NORMANDIE, (Mouron 56, Tourism 19, La Mer 137, Schipp & Affiche p. 60, Brown & Reinhold 53, Weill 345, Reina Sofia p. 194, Affiches Art Deco p. 43 (var),See Sold Price
Sold2017A M Cassandre ( Adolphe Mouron 1901-1968) BonalA M Cassandre ( Adolphe Mouron 1901-1968) Bonal Gentiane Quina, original poster printed by Danel 1935 - 159 x 119 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024ADOLPHE MOURON CASSANDRE (1901-1968) CYCLES BRILLANT. 1925.ADOLPHE MOURON CASSANDRE (1901-1968) CYCLES BRILLANT. 1925. 46x30¼ inches, 116¾x76¾ cm. Hachard & Cie., Paris. Condition B+ / A-: faint speckling throughout; minor creases and restoratSee Sold Price
Sold2021Adolphe Mouron Cassandre (1901-1968)Adolphe Mouron Cassandre (1901-1968) Étoile du Nord (Mouron/Cassandre pl. 11; Weill/Cassandre pl. 11; Suntory 48, p. 72; Reina Sophia p. 161), 1927 Lithograph in colors, on wove paper, printed bySee Sold Price
Sold2023ADOLPHE MOURON CASSANDRE (1901-1968)Nord Express, 1927 Poster h. 41 w. 29-1/2 in., sight Hachard & Cie., Paris, original advertising poster of this famed subject, framed overall: 46 x 34-1/2 in., frameSee Sold Price
Sold2016Adolphe Mouron Cassandre (1901-1968 French)''Normandie'', Cie. Gle. Transatlantique. French Line. Le Havre - Southhampton - New York. Service Regulier. Par Paquebots Se Luxe Et A Classe Unique, signed and dated in the plate upper right: A.M. CSee Sold Price
Sold2021ADOLPHE MOURON CASSANDRE VENEZIAADOLPHE MOURON CASSANDRE VENEZIA offset lithographic poster in colours, 1951, printed by Calcografia & Cartevalori, Milan, cond. A., not backed 9 ½ x 14 ½ ins. (100 x 62cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2022ADOLPHE MOURON CASSANDRE (1901-1968). NORMANDIE. 1979.ADOLPHE MOURON CASSANDRE (1901-1968) NORMANDIE. 1979. 38¾x24 inches, 98½x61 cm. Mouron, Paris. Condition A. Matted and framed. This is the later printing released by Mouron in 1979.See Sold Price
Sold2023Adolphe Mouron Cassandre, Normandie, Lithograph PosterArtist: Adolphe Mouron Cassandre, After, French (1901 - 1968) Title: Normandie Year: 1979 Medium: Lithograph Poster Image Size: 38 x 23 inches Size: 39 x 24 in. (99.06 x 60.96 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Adolphe Mouron Cassandre - Unic, 1932Original small lithograph poster on paper. This is the small version printed in 1932 by Alliance Graphic. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: x cm / x in. + Size of the image: x cm / x in. This is an oriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cassandre LMS Bestway Restrike Poster c1985This poster was printed in 1985 by the estate of the artist Adolphe Mouron Cassandre. It pays homage to his original design printed in 1929. The poster promoted the rapid rail service of the London, MSee Sold Price
2023HERMES PARIS "PERSPECTIVE" SILK SCARFHERMES PARIS silk "Perspective" scarf. This scarf is particularly rare as a first edition from the 1950s. This scarf was designed by Adolphe Mouron Cassandre, an acclaimed french artist whos print inSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hermes "Cassandre" Silk ScarfHermes silk scarf, "Cassandre," original design by Adolphe Mouron Cassandre, geometric motif in neutral tones, signed "A.M. Cassandre pour Hermes Paris." 35" square.See Sold Price
Sold2022French Line C.G.T. Normandie PosterAn Adolphe Mouron Cassandre (French, 1901-1969) cruise ship lithograph advertisement depicting the Normandie Cie Gle Transatlantique Frame Size 28" L x 43" H Art 24.5" L x 39" H Out of a New York CitySee Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE NORMANDIE POSTERLARGE FRAMED NORMANDIE POSTER, BY ADOLPHE MOURON CASSANDRE, FOR THE VOYAGE OF SS NORMANDIE FRENCH OCEAN LINER. 39"x62" ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING, IT MUST BE PICKED UP IN HOUSSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF FRENCH LITHOGRAPHS BY A M CASSANDREAdolphe Mouron Cassandre (French, 1901-1968) pair of lithographs on paper, Nicholas, 1930. Signed with initials and dated in the print lower right. Framed. Stamped, Depot, on the front. The label showSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Art Deco Poster Sweepstake AM CassandreVintage Art Deco Poster Sweepstake Adolphe Mouron Cassandre (1901-1968). Measures 35 inches H x 22.25 W within matting, frame measures 41 x 28.5 inches W. Some creases to poster, please see photos.See Sold Price
Sold2022CASSANDRE, Adolphe Mouron (1901-1968). Bonal. 1933. Paris: ...CASSANDRE, Adolphe Mouron (1901-1968). Bonal. 1933. Paris: Alliance Graphique. A blocky Art Deco figure imbibes Bonal, which opens or, with a key in your bellow, unlocks – the appetite. The postSee Sold Price
Sold2022A M Cassandre (Adolphe Mouron 1901 - 1968) Nord Express, second edition poster printed by BedosA M Cassandre (Adolphe Mouron 1901 - 1968) Nord Express, second edition poster printed by Bedos Paris 1980 - 102 x 71 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Cassandre, Adolphe Mouron (1901–1968). Dubonnet /Cassandre, Adolphe Mouron (1901–1968). Dubonnet / Quinquina. 1953. A French road map advertising for the Dubonnet aperitif. 35 x 27”. Light browning at or near margins, few creases to titlSee Sold Price
Sold2021RARE Original 1920s CASSABDRE Travel Poster Oiseau BleuCassandre (Adolphe Mouron), 1901 - 1968L'Oiseau BleuLithograph 192939.3 x 24.4 in. (100 x 62 cm)Printer: L. Danel, LilleCondition Details: (A/A-) tiny tears and minor creasing in the marginSee Sold Price
3 days LeftJasper52Dubonnet, Vin Tonique - Art By Adolphe Mouron Cassandre 24x18 French Gicle PrintUS$220
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupAu Grand Pasteur Furniture Poster Original Vintage French by Villot c1935US$600
3 days LeftKamelot AuctionsPAIR FRENCH LEATHER ART DECO CLUB CHAIRS C 1935 WITH VELVET SEAT CUSHIONS.US$125(3 bids)
4 days LeftEldred'sPROVINCETOWN SCHOOL (First Half of the 20th Century,), "Looking North from Wayne University", 1935.,US$500
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersART DECO PLATINUM 1.58 CT DIAMOND SAPPHIRE RING w/ COA, circa 1935 , with an open work design withUS$260(2 bids)
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAdolphe Piot (French, 1850-1910), Portrait of a Young Woman ReadingUS$4,500
Oct 12Lone Star Art AuctionDawson Dawson-Watson (1864-1939) Hill Country Road with Cactus, 1935US$6,000
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanJim Dine (American, b. 1935) Fourteen Color Woodcut Bathrobe, 1982US$3,000