Sold2021A CAITHNESS ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHT SCOTLANDA vintage collectible glass paperweight by Caithness, Scotland. Paperweight made with floral motifs, depicting three flowers. Designed by Adriana. Signed on the bottom: Caithness, ScotlandCaithness GlSee Sold Price
Sold2016Adriana Caselotti Signed Photo As Snow WhiteAdriana Caselotti signed photo as Snow White, photo signed "With a smile and a song, voice of Snow White Adriana Caselotti," C of A from Mickey's Autograph Arena, dated 7/21/2003, size as framed 15.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024MAQBOOL FIDA HUSAIN TRIPTYCH OIL PAINTINGS W COAMaqbool Fida Husain, Indian, English, 1913 to 2011, triptych oil paintings on canvas depicting a genre scene. Signed and inscribed, upper left, on the left panel. Completed with an original certificatSee Sold Price
Sold2023CANADIAN DEEP FOREST OIL PAINTING BY MATTHEW WONGMatthew Wong , Chinese, Canadian, 1984 to 2019, oil painting on canvas, Deep Forest. Signed with Hieroglyphs and titled, on the backside. Framed. Matthew Wong is known for Stylized landscape painting,See Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN OIL PAINTING BOATS BY RAIMONDS STAPRANSRaimonds Staprans, Latvian, American, born 1926, oil painting on canvas, Triple Boats, 1963. Signed and dated lower left. Dramed. Original paper labels of Maxwell Galleries are on the backside. RaimonSee Sold Price
Sold2022VIETNAMESE MOTHER PORTRAIT OIL PAINTING BY LE PHOLe Pho, Vietnamese, French, 1907 to 2001, oil painting on canvas depicting a double portrait of a mother and a child. Signed with Hieroglyphs and in Latin lower right. Circa: 1960s to 1970s. Framed. ASee Sold Price
2023POOL COLOR LITHOGRAPH WITH BOOK BY DAVID HOCKNEYDavid Hockney, English, British, born 1937, Pool Made with Paper and Blue ink for Book, from Paper Pools, color lithograph on Arches wove paper, 1980. Signed and dated in pencil, lower right. NumberedSee Sold Price
Sold2023LE THI LUU VIETNAMESE MIXED MEDIA PAINTING OF MOTHERLe Thi Luu, Vietnamese, 1911 to 1988, mixed media, ink and gouache, painting on silk, Mother and Child. Signed lower left. Framed. Le Thi Luu was a painter born in Vietnam, was one of the very few womSee Sold Price
Sold20231967 POLISH OP ART PAINTING BY WOJCIECH FANGORWojciech Fangor, 1922 to 2015, oil on canvas optical art style painting M 54, 1967. Titled, signed, and dated on the back. Wojciech Fangor was a Polish painter, graphic artist, sculptor, and co-creatoSee Sold Price
Sold2023VIETNAMESE FRENCH FLOWERS OIL PAINTING BY LE PHOLe Pho, Vietnamese, French, 1907 to 2001, oil painting on canvas depicting a still life with flowers, Hours. Signed with Hieroglyphs and in Latin lower left. Circa: 1960s to 1970s. Framed. A gold toneSee Sold Price
Sold2022GRAFF PLATINUM DIAMOND REAPL RING AGI CERTIFIEDA vintage Graff platinum ring. Set with a baroque cultured pearl, framed by round diamonds. Marked. Accompanied with the AGI certified appraisal report. Vintage Luxury Womens Jewelry Collectibles. WeiSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN PARIS STREET PAINTING BY KONSTANTIN KOROVINKonstantin Alexeyevich Korovin, Russian, 1861 to 1939, oil on canvas painting depicting a Parisian street, 1929. Signed by the artist lower left. Framed. Konstantin Alekseyevich Korovin was a leadingSee Sold Price
Sold2024MF HUSAIN INDIAN PAINTING MOTHER TERESA WITH COAOil on canvas painting by Maqbool Fida Husain, 1915 to 2011, an Indian Modernist artist known for his expolrations of Indian culture and the history of British Raj. The artwork depicts a faceless figuSee Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN SEASCAPE PAINTING BY EDWARD H. POTTHASTOil on masonite painting by Edward Henry Potthast, 1857 to 1927, an American landscape artist. The artwork depicts a beach scene with a woman with children under an orange umbrella. Titled At the SeasSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN JUDAICA PAINTING BY ZALMAN KLENMANZalman Kleinman, oil on canvas painting depiction a old Jewish man sitting at the table. Signed by the artist lower left. Circa the late 20th century. Framed. Zalman Kleinman, 1933 to 1995, was a RussSee Sold Price
Sold2024MAQBOOL FIDA HUSAIN INDIAN OIL PAINTING W COA 1999Maqbool Fida Husain, Indian, English, 1913 to 2011, an oil on canvas painting depicting a horizontally elongated composition with three female figures and wild animals, 1999. Signed and dated upper riSee Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN LATVIAN OIL PAINTING BY RAIMONDS STAPRANSRaimonds Staprans, Latvian, American, born 1926, oil painting on canvas, Three Oranges and The Can, 1963. Signed and dated, lower right. Framed. A paper label of Maxwell Fine Paintings, on the backsidSee Sold Price
Sold2024ATTR TO FRITZ SCHOLDER AMERICAN ACRYLIC PAINTINGAttributed to Fritz Scholder, Native American, 1937 to 2005, acrylic painting on canvas, Lone Man in Grey, 1992. Signed lower left. Framed. Additionally inscribed, titled, and dated, on the backside.See Sold Price
Sold2023VIETNAMESE FRENCH FLOWERS OIL PAINTING BY LE PHOLe Pho, Vietnamese, French, 1907 to 2001, oil painting on board depicting a still life, Flowers. Signed with Hieroglyphs and in Latin lower right. Circa: 1960s to 1970s. Framed. An original stamp of RSee Sold Price
Sold2023CONTEMPORARY ABSTRACT PAINTING BY SYED HAIDER RAZAAcrylic on canvas painting by Syed Haider Raza, 1922 to 2016, an Indian Abstract artist who has lived and worked in France since 1950. The artwork is a polychrome geometrical composition. Signed by thSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN GILT SILVER ENAMEL PEACOCK VODKA SETA Russian gilt silver and cloisonne enamel vodka set consisting of a figural dispenser modeled as a peacock with round cabochon cut garnet jewels to the eyes. With six figural cups designed as littleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sculpture made of collaged paper and acrylic on cast plasterSculpture made of collaged paper and acrylic on cast plasterSee Sold Price
Sold20231967 POLISH OP ART PAINTING BY WOJCIECH FANGORWojciech Fangor, 1922 to 2015, oil on canvas optical art style painting M 54, 1967. Titled, signed, and dated on the back. Wojciech Fangor was a Polish painter, graphic artist, sculptor, and co-creatoSee Sold Price
Sold2022VIETNAMESE FRENCH FLOWERS OIL PAINTING BY LE PHOLe Pho, Vietnamese, French, 1907 to 2001, oil painting on canvas depicting a still life, Flowers. Signed with Hieroglyphs and in Latin lower left. Circa: 1960s to 1970s. Framed. Provenance: Gallery FiSee Sold Price
1 day LeftRobinhood AuctionsAdriana Naveh, "Relaxation" Hand Signed, Numbered Limited Edition Serigraph with Letter ofUS$100
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsAdriana Naveh, "Relaxation" Hand Signed, Numbered Limited Edition Serigraph with Letter ofUS$100
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsAdriana Naveh Signed Large Embellished Serigraph Elegance Female PortraitUS$100
1 day Left3 Kings Auction2009-10 panini #148 gilbert arenas signed card auto PSA slabbed wizardsUS$125
2 days LeftGolden Air Auctions2007-08 upper deck first edition #200 gilbert arenas signed card auto PSA slabbeUS$125
765 Lots AwayGolden Air AuctionsGilbert Arenas signed 8x10 photo PSA/DNA Washington Wizards AutographedUS$130
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsAdriana Naveh, "Relaxation" Hand Signed, Numbered Limited Edition Serigraph on Canvas with Letter ofUS$160
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsAdriana Naveh Acrylic Painting on Board Landscape Female Portrait Original ArtUS$250
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsAdriana Naveh, "City in Red" Original Acrylic Painting on Canvas, Hand Signed with Letter ofUS$280
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsAdriana Naveh, "Expectation" Original Acrylic Painting on Canvas, Hand Signed with Letter ofUS$280
4 days LeftPacific Global AuctionGilbert Arenas Signed Jersey PSA/DNA Washington Wizards AutographedUS$650
2 days LeftGolden Air AuctionsMitch Marner Toronto Arenas Signed 1st Star Century Game Adidas Jersey #/16US$1,300