Sold20233 Vintage Adult Film Promotional Cherry Blossom Posters17x11" closed (open to lower size)See Sold Price
Sold2023Debbie Does Dallas Movie Poster & Promo Items3 piece lot includes a 2013 Black Ball Corp promotional poster for the 1978 X Rated adult film, Debbie Does Dallas, a Black Ball x Rated VHS tape of Debbie Does Dallas, and a Black Ball X Rated AdultSee Sold Price
Sold2020Star Wars 30th Anniversary Promotional Film Poster 2008This is a promotional film poster for the Star Wars Franchise 30th AnniversarySee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Adult Movie Promotional Posters (also unfold, more content)Vintage Adult Movie Promotional Posters (also unfold, more content)See Sold Price
Sold20233 Vintage Back Seat Cabbie Distribpix Adult Film Advertising Posters17x11" closed (open to lower size)See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Original "Maid in Sweden" Adult Movie Film PosterVintage Original "Maid in Sweden" Adult Movie Film Poster. 27" x 41"See Sold Price
Sold2021Grp: 6 Film Festival Posters TamayoGroup of six poster prints. Includes three Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991), "Two Hundred Years of American Growth" posters, two Harry Fonseca "9th Annual American Indian Film FestivaSee Sold Price
2022Andy Warhol Frankenstein in 3D Film Screening Promotional PosterAndy Warhol Frankenstein in 3D Film Screening Promotional Poster. Poster reads R W.McDonald bc director. Measures 35" x 14".See Sold Price
Sold2021Garden of Eden. Excelsior, 1954. One-sheet (41 xGarden of Eden. Excelsior, 1954. One-sheet (41 x 27”) movie poster for the adult film shot “at a real nudist park…with the approval of the American Sunbathing Association.” FolSee Sold Price
20221979 More American Graffiti Film Promo PosterMore American Graffiti was a 1979 movie remembered mostly for the incredible image Mouse and Kelly created for the original release movie poster. This is a promotional poster for film. One of the fineSee Sold Price
Sold2018Steve McQueen Le Mans Gulf Oil Promotional Poster.Steve McQueen Le Mans Gulf Oil Promotional Poster. Cinema Center Films, 1971. Scarce photo-offset poster promoting the racing film. Linen backed. 22 x 17". A.See Sold Price
Sold20221991 Alton Kelley The Money Tree Film LE Signed PosterThis poster is signed and numbered 61/100 by the artist, the late Alton Kelley! Here we have a numbered limited edition promotional poster for the film The Money Tree which was released in 1992. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Seven Phil Goldstone "The Verdict" Film Posters  Seven Phil Goldstone "The Verdict" Film Posters   AmericanThe Verdict / a Phil Goldstone Production, 20th centuryOff-set lithographic posterOverall: 41 x 27 in. (104.1 x 68.6 cm)   x 7 PropeSee Sold Price
Sold2022MOMA DAVE KEHR Italian Film Posters BookMOMA DAVE KEHR Italian Film Posters Book, written by DAVE KEHR, measures 9 3/4 x 11 1/4 inches, wear consistent with age and use. Books, literature, coffee table looks, literature, adult literature, cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original 1970s Andy Warhols Dracula Film PosterWischnewski, Franz 1920 - Andy Warhols Dracula Offset 1973 33 x 23.6 in. (84 x 60 cm) Printer: no information Condition Details: (B+/B) was folded, on linen, small tears at the edges and folds, smallSee Sold Price
Sold2020SIGNIFICANTLY RARE MARILYN CHAMBERS SHOW PROMO POSTERTitle: SIGNIFICANTLY RARE MARILYN CHAMBERS SHOW PROMO POSTER Series: 1st Additional Info: Prior to the untimely death, at 56, of adult-film star Marilyn Chambers who rose to national celebrity back inSee Sold Price
Sold2019"Jaws" Production Sample Poster.(Universal, 1975) An original "Jaws" poster from the collection of Bill Wallen, who helped work on promotional and advertising campaigns for this iconic film. This poster was Wallen's sample and has bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Movie Poster for the Film The Mystery of LifePolitical Clarence Darrow Movie Poster for the Film "The Mystery of Life" where Clarence Darrow makes the Case for Evolution c. 1930 Movie Poster, Double-Sided Promotional Ad Poster for the Film "MYSTSee Sold Price
SoldBurt Reynolds - Autographed "Smokey and the Bandit" 16 x 24" Promo PosterDetails: Burt Reynolds autographed "Smokey and the Bandit" 16 x 24" promotional poster. Near fine condition. Burton Leon Reynolds Jr. (February 11, 1936 –See Sold Price
Sold2021A Kiss in the Dark Silent Film Movie Poster 1909A Kiss in the Dark 6 Color Lithograph Movie Poster 1909. Marked sample copy on the back, this colorful poster advertised the 1909 film by Essenay Pictures, A Kiss in the Dark. Printed by Russel-MorganSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original 1940s/50s French Film Decca Poster ERTE ArtErté, (Romain de Tirtoff) 1892 - 1990 Edwige Feuillere Lithograph ca. 1945 45.6 x 29.9 in. (116 x 76 cm) Printer: Bedos, Paris Condition Details: (B+) was folded horiz., on linen, small edge tears,See Sold Price
Sold20221968 Wild in the Streets Film Promo PosterThis double-sided promotional poster advertises Wild in the Streets, a film released in 1968. The film was based on short story The Day It All Happened, Baby! by Robert Thom. The comedy follows a younSee Sold Price
Sold20221974 Jimi Hendrix Documentary Film Promo PosterThis promotional poster was created for the release of A Film About Jimi Hendrix, a documentary about the legendary guitarist. The film was released in 1973, just a few years after Hendrix's early deaSee Sold Price
2 days LeftFrost & Nicklaus1920 Silent Film Poster Stolen Moments, Rudolf Valentino, Marguerite NamaraUS$500
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsThree Polish Film and Theater Posters. Circa 1980s. Group o...US$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftMatthew Bullock AuctioneersZeiss Ikon Camera and Wood Glass Plate Film HoldersUS$30(2 bids)